EOA-ZC

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.1)
Security classH
RegionGeminate
ConstellationF-ZNNG

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps342026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-284030001313
2026-10-2767924228642424
2026-10-26417621,0822424
2026-10-2560820122424
2026-10-24781101092424
2026-10-231,112138772424
2026-10-221,2041054542424
2026-10-2133644642323
2026-10-2037512129412424
2026-10-1959412118752424
2026-10-18764881,0132424
2026-10-17851401,3882424
2026-10-16433448432424
2026-10-15427849142423
2026-10-14662402,3742324
2026-10-13478121,6732424
2026-10-12557007732424
2026-10-11785119112424
2026-10-1058531285932424
2026-10-09609847902424
2026-10-08535201,9072424
2026-10-0773321214982424
2026-10-06540221292424
2026-10-05542862,2092424
2026-10-04627102,5332424
2026-10-03695321,7052424
2026-10-0274318127252424
2026-10-01537241,2692424
2026-09-30446003132424
2026-09-2972512122,0852424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Thelan · 6 jumps · Blue Ice

Sinq Laison · Low-sec (0.2)

Show ice route
  1. EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)
  2. Akkio · Low-sec (0.2)
  3. Todifrauan · Low-sec (0.1)
  4. Evati · Low-sec (0.2)
  5. Anher · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Hagilur · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Thelan · Low-sec (0.2)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 12:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 12:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

11 planets · 38 moons · 18 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5571 K · radius 304,100 km

Planets (11)

11 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
EOA-ZC IPlanet (Plasma)1,6400.1900
EOA-ZC IIPlanet (Barren)1,7900.2700
EOA-ZC IIIPlanet (Lava)3,8300.5110
EOA-ZC IVPlanet (Storm)4,7100.8710
EOA-ZC VPlanet (Temperate)5,1401.1510
EOA-ZC VIPlanet (Barren)3,7801.5400
EOA-ZC VIIPlanet (Oceanic)12,6702.0732
EOA-ZC VIIIPlanet (Gas)20,7204.2651
EOA-ZC IXPlanet (Gas)24,2106.891813
EOA-ZC XPlanet (Gas)18,89011.961
EOA-ZC XIPlanet (Barren)11,75024.7931
Moons (38)

38 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
EOA-ZC III - Moon 1EOA-ZC III3300.51
EOA-ZC IV - Moon 1EOA-ZC IV1600.87
EOA-ZC V - Moon 1EOA-ZC V9301.15
EOA-ZC VII - Moon 1EOA-ZC VII3202.07
EOA-ZC VII - Moon 2EOA-ZC VII4202.07
EOA-ZC VII - Moon 3EOA-ZC VII9602.07
EOA-ZC VIII - Moon 1EOA-ZC VIII2704.25
EOA-ZC VIII - Moon 2EOA-ZC VIII5404.25
EOA-ZC VIII - Moon 3EOA-ZC VIII1,0204.25
EOA-ZC VIII - Moon 4EOA-ZC VIII1,7204.25
EOA-ZC VIII - Moon 5EOA-ZC VIII5004.28
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 1EOA-ZC IX1306.89
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 2EOA-ZC IX2006.89
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 3EOA-ZC IX1806.89
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 4EOA-ZC IX2706.89
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 5EOA-ZC IX2406.89
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 6EOA-ZC IX3906.88
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 7EOA-ZC IX3206.89
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 8EOA-ZC IX5206.89
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 9EOA-ZC IX5906.89
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 10EOA-ZC IX7006.88
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 11EOA-ZC IX6806.89
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 12EOA-ZC IX1,1806.89
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 13EOA-ZC IX1,2406.9
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 14EOA-ZC IX1,7006.89
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 15EOA-ZC IX7406.9
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 16EOA-ZC IX6606.86
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 17EOA-ZC IX1,2406.86
EOA-ZC IX - Moon 18EOA-ZC IX6206.83
EOA-ZC X - Moon 1EOA-ZC X19011.89
EOA-ZC X - Moon 2EOA-ZC X55011.89
EOA-ZC X - Moon 3EOA-ZC X40011.89
EOA-ZC X - Moon 4EOA-ZC X1,46011.89
EOA-ZC X - Moon 5EOA-ZC X2,57011.88
EOA-ZC X - Moon 6EOA-ZC X1,53011.94
EOA-ZC XI - Moon 1EOA-ZC XI56024.79
EOA-ZC XI - Moon 2EOA-ZC XI1,58024.8
EOA-ZC XI - Moon 3EOA-ZC XI2,48024.8
Asteroid belts (18)

18 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
EOA-ZC VII - Asteroid Belt 1EOA-ZC VII2.07
EOA-ZC VII - Asteroid Belt 2EOA-ZC VII2.06
EOA-ZC VIII - Asteroid Belt 1EOA-ZC VIII4.25
EOA-ZC IX - Asteroid Belt 1EOA-ZC IX6.89
EOA-ZC IX - Asteroid Belt 2EOA-ZC IX6.89
EOA-ZC IX - Asteroid Belt 3EOA-ZC IX6.89
EOA-ZC IX - Asteroid Belt 4EOA-ZC IX6.89
EOA-ZC IX - Asteroid Belt 5EOA-ZC IX6.89
EOA-ZC IX - Asteroid Belt 6EOA-ZC IX6.89
EOA-ZC IX - Asteroid Belt 7EOA-ZC IX6.89
EOA-ZC IX - Asteroid Belt 8EOA-ZC IX6.88
EOA-ZC IX - Asteroid Belt 9EOA-ZC IX6.9
EOA-ZC IX - Asteroid Belt 10EOA-ZC IX6.87
EOA-ZC IX - Asteroid Belt 11EOA-ZC IX6.88
EOA-ZC IX - Asteroid Belt 12EOA-ZC IX6.91
EOA-ZC IX - Asteroid Belt 13EOA-ZC IX6.83
EOA-ZC X - Asteroid Belt 1EOA-ZC X11.9
EOA-ZC XI - Asteroid Belt 1EOA-ZC XI24.79

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AkkioLow-sec (0.2)The Forge
TJM-JJNull-sec (0.0)Geminate
UBX-CCNull-sec (-0.1)Geminate

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON