H-RXNZ

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.2)
Security classI
RegionImmensea
ConstellationMY-QQI

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps152026-10-28 08:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 08:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 08:14 UTC
NPC kills1282026-10-28 08:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-285712272099
2026-10-27638421,1282424
2026-10-26785443,0362424
2026-10-25899222,3252424
2026-10-241,367002,5332424
2026-10-23742222,4492424
2026-10-22808117322424
2026-10-21783424,2912323
2026-10-20859441,7772424
2026-10-19698022,1432424
2026-10-181,25935251,1712424
2026-10-171,176847422424
2026-10-16861221,1102424
2026-10-15882005162423
2026-10-14635001,5262324
2026-10-13990401,1022424
2026-10-12823008552424
2026-10-111,05934264312424
2026-10-10860004842424
2026-10-091,19694102424
2026-10-088572202424
2026-10-0768700872424
2026-10-06837004712424
2026-10-05895002742424
2026-10-04857003512424
2026-10-0368100662424
2026-10-0285834141,4452424
2026-10-011,114221,9422424
2026-09-30657009462424
2026-09-29888444762424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Keberz · 11 jumps · Clear Icicle

Khanid · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. H-RXNZ · Null-sec (-0.2)
  2. XD-JW7 · Null-sec (-0.2)
  3. 9-8GBA · Null-sec (-0.1)
  4. 6-K738 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  5. QBQ-RF · Null-sec (0.0)
  6. QSM-LM · Null-sec (-0.1)
  7. 36N-HZ · Null-sec (-0.1)
  8. 9KOE-A · Null-sec (0.0)
  9. WD-VTV · Null-sec (-0.1)
  10. SV5-8N · Null-sec (-0.2)
  11. HED-GP · Null-sec (-0.1)
  12. Keberz · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 08:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 08:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

9 planets · 36 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3548 K · radius 234,700 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
H-RXNZ IPlanet (Lava)2,0000.2400
H-RXNZ IIPlanet (Barren)2,6000.400
H-RXNZ IIIPlanet (Barren)3,1400.5910
H-RXNZ IVPlanet (Oceanic)5,4101.0810
H-RXNZ VPlanet (Lava)2,4101.9200
H-RXNZ VIPlanet (Gas)21,6003.180
H-RXNZ VIIPlanet (Gas)25,0809.3210
H-RXNZ VIIIPlanet (Oceanic)4,23015.320
H-RXNZ IXPlanet (Storm)6,93019.5130
Moons (36)

36 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
H-RXNZ III - Moon 1H-RXNZ III2600.59
H-RXNZ IV - Moon 1H-RXNZ IV2201.08
H-RXNZ VI - Moon 1H-RXNZ VI1603.1
H-RXNZ VI - Moon 2H-RXNZ VI2303.1
H-RXNZ VI - Moon 3H-RXNZ VI3103.1
H-RXNZ VI - Moon 4H-RXNZ VI4603.1
H-RXNZ VI - Moon 5H-RXNZ VI9003.1
H-RXNZ VI - Moon 6H-RXNZ VI1,3203.11
H-RXNZ VI - Moon 7H-RXNZ VI1,3103.11
H-RXNZ VI - Moon 8H-RXNZ VI1,0903.1
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 1H-RXNZ VII1409.3
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 2H-RXNZ VII1809.3
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 3H-RXNZ VII1709.3
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 4H-RXNZ VII2509.3
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 5H-RXNZ VII2909.3
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 6H-RXNZ VII3909.3
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 7H-RXNZ VII4709.3
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 8H-RXNZ VII2609.3
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 9H-RXNZ VII2409.3
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 10H-RXNZ VII6709.3
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 11H-RXNZ VII1,0609.31
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 12H-RXNZ VII5809.29
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 13H-RXNZ VII9309.29
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 14H-RXNZ VII5309.29
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 15H-RXNZ VII1,8609.3
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 16H-RXNZ VII5709.28
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 17H-RXNZ VII1,4409.29
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 18H-RXNZ VII1,2909.27
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 19H-RXNZ VII1,5709.33
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 20H-RXNZ VII6809.28
H-RXNZ VII - Moon 21H-RXNZ VII3509.32
H-RXNZ VIII - Moon 1H-RXNZ VIII15015.3
H-RXNZ VIII - Moon 2H-RXNZ VIII59015.3
H-RXNZ IX - Moon 1H-RXNZ IX22019.51
H-RXNZ IX - Moon 2H-RXNZ IX1,11019.5
H-RXNZ IX - Moon 3H-RXNZ IX84019.48
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
GM-0K7Null-sec (-0.4)Immensea
XD-JW7Null-sec (-0.2)Immensea
Z8-81TNull-sec (-0.2)Immensea

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON