Toshabia

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionDomain
ConstellationThrone Worlds

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 5
  • Repair 4
  • Reprocessing 5
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 3
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 5
  • Loyalty point store 5

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Toshabia I - Theology Council TribunalBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Toshabia VI - Moon 1 - The Scope Development StudioBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Toshabia VI - Moon 6 - Emperor Family BureauBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange
Toshabia VII - Freedom Extension StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Toshabia VII - Moon 5 - Theology Council TribunalBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps722026-10-28 11:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 11:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 11:14 UTC
NPC kills1922026-10-28 11:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28983001,9451212
2026-10-272,443004,4962424
2026-10-262,212005,7832424
2026-10-252,703205,8062424
2026-10-242,641503,7342424
2026-10-232,205205,0462424
2026-10-221,968204,2822424
2026-10-212,072105,0732323
2026-10-202,104005,4052424
2026-10-192,077604,9812424
2026-10-182,376205,3712424
2026-10-172,230003,7542424
2026-10-161,958204,2882424
2026-10-151,843403,7532423
2026-10-141,930205,1402324
2026-10-132,048405,9462424
2026-10-121,894405,0572424
2026-10-112,731105,0512424
2026-10-102,373406,5452424
2026-10-092,102507,0242424
2026-10-082,263206,3942424
2026-10-072,010004,7092424
2026-10-061,804403,7362424
2026-10-051,4271002,5082424
2026-10-041,843003,9912424
2026-10-031,709202,7632424
2026-10-021,376002,8802424
2026-10-011,539003,4082424
2026-09-301,307402,0932424
2026-09-291,235002,4822424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

F7-ICZ · Stain · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Toshabia · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Irnin · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Amarr · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  9. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Toshabia · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Irnin · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Amarr · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  9. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Martha · 2 jumps · Clear Icicle

Domain · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Toshabia · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Irnin · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Martha · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

7 of 7 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Angohmateh Jibila2SecurityTheology CouncilToshabia I - Theology Council TribunalBasicYes
Hanek Sabirahr2SecurityTheology CouncilToshabia VII - Moon 5 - Theology Council TribunalBasicNo
Narshandyn Pehibiz3SecurityTheology CouncilToshabia VII - Moon 5 - Theology Council TribunalBasicNo
Omneke Egelbad2DistributionFreedom ExtensionToshabia VII - Freedom Extension StorageBasicNo
Ourarot Oshiye3SecurityTheology CouncilToshabia I - Theology Council TribunalBasicNo
Sibih Akhmoh2DistributionEmperor FamilyToshabia VI - Moon 6 - Emperor Family BureauBasicNo
Vleys Atrync2SecurityThe ScopeToshabia VI - Moon 1 - The Scope Development StudioBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 11:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 11:22 UTC. 28 buy orders, 448 sell orders, 461 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Amarr Loyalty Token3075,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint0303Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Pax Amarria0309Unavailable3,328.00 ISK
Spiced Wine3036001,708.54 ISKUnavailable
Spirits0308,107Unavailable427.70 ISK
Coercer0202Unavailable919,800.00 ISK
Data Sheets02019,355Unavailable141.00 ISK
Frozen Food2040,2720116.42 ISKUnavailable
Reports20704034.83 ISKUnavailable
Slaver Hound020750Unavailable3,244.96 ISK
10000MN Afterburner I Blueprint0101Unavailable16,000,000.00 ISK
100MN Afterburner I Blueprint0101Unavailable1,612,800.00 ISK
10MN Afterburner I Blueprint0101Unavailable322,560.00 ISK
125mm Gatling AutoCannon I Blueprint0103Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
150mm Light AutoCannon I Blueprint0103Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
1MN Afterburner I Blueprint0101Unavailable64,500.00 ISK
200mm AutoCannon I Blueprint0103Unavailable90,000.00 ISK
220mm Vulcan AutoCannon I Blueprint0103Unavailable600,000.00 ISK
50000MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0101Unavailable79,000,000.00 ISK
50000MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive Blueprint0101Unavailable158,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (5)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Toshabia VII - Freedom Extension Storage7393
Toshabia VI - Moon 1 - The Scope Development Studio433
Toshabia VI - Moon 6 - Emperor Family Bureau115
Toshabia VII - Moon 5 - Theology Council Tribunal313
Toshabia I - Theology Council Tribunal34

Planets & mining

10 planets · 35 moons · 15 asteroid belts

Star: Sun F0 (White) · 6873 K · radius 528,600 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Toshabia IPlanet (Storm)4,6000.4310
Toshabia IIPlanet (Barren)3,1500.7611
Toshabia IIIPlanet (Barren)9,3701.4531
Toshabia IVPlanet (Lava)12,4702.4231
Toshabia VPlanet (Temperate)6,1703.2510
Toshabia VIPlanet (Gas)52,0106.07193
Toshabia VIIPlanet (Ice)17,05021.254
Toshabia VIIIPlanet (Oceanic)4,39031.6902
Toshabia IXPlanet (Oceanic)3,18036.0801
Toshabia XPlanet (Barren)5,12042.4422
Moons (35)

35 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Toshabia I - Moon 1Toshabia I3000.43
Toshabia II - Moon 1Toshabia II2600.76
Toshabia III - Moon 1Toshabia III2401.45
Toshabia III - Moon 2Toshabia III8001.44
Toshabia III - Moon 3Toshabia III6501.44
Toshabia IV - Moon 1Toshabia IV3302.43
Toshabia IV - Moon 2Toshabia IV1,1102.43
Toshabia IV - Moon 3Toshabia IV4702.43
Toshabia V - Moon 1Toshabia V1,0203.25
Toshabia VI - Moon 1Toshabia VI2506.07
Toshabia VI - Moon 2Toshabia VI2106.07
Toshabia VI - Moon 3Toshabia VI4906.07
Toshabia VI - Moon 4Toshabia VI4506.07
Toshabia VI - Moon 5Toshabia VI5106.07
Toshabia VI - Moon 6Toshabia VI5406.07
Toshabia VI - Moon 7Toshabia VI1,0406.07
Toshabia VI - Moon 8Toshabia VI2206.07
Toshabia VI - Moon 9Toshabia VI1,2606.07
Toshabia VI - Moon 10Toshabia VI2906.07
Toshabia VI - Moon 11Toshabia VI7906.08
Toshabia VI - Moon 12Toshabia VI2106.08
Toshabia VI - Moon 13Toshabia VI1,5006.06
Toshabia VI - Moon 14Toshabia VI2,2106.06
Toshabia VI - Moon 15Toshabia VI2,5706.09
Toshabia VI - Moon 16Toshabia VI6006.07
Toshabia VI - Moon 17Toshabia VI2,4606.06
Toshabia VI - Moon 18Toshabia VI2,0706.06
Toshabia VI - Moon 19Toshabia VI2,2906.06
Toshabia VII - Moon 1Toshabia VII35021.2
Toshabia VII - Moon 2Toshabia VII36021.2
Toshabia VII - Moon 3Toshabia VII1,06021.21
Toshabia VII - Moon 4Toshabia VII91021.22
Toshabia VII - Moon 5Toshabia VII1,44021.24
Toshabia X - Moon 1Toshabia X57042.44
Toshabia X - Moon 2Toshabia X44042.5
Asteroid belts (15)

15 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Toshabia II - Asteroid Belt 1Toshabia II0.76
Toshabia III - Asteroid Belt 1Toshabia III1.45
Toshabia IV - Asteroid Belt 1Toshabia IV2.42
Toshabia VI - Asteroid Belt 1Toshabia VI6.07
Toshabia VI - Asteroid Belt 2Toshabia VI6.07
Toshabia VI - Asteroid Belt 3Toshabia VI6.03
Toshabia VII - Asteroid Belt 1Toshabia VII21.2
Toshabia VII - Asteroid Belt 2Toshabia VII21.2
Toshabia VII - Asteroid Belt 3Toshabia VII21.21
Toshabia VII - Asteroid Belt 4Toshabia VII21.27
Toshabia VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Toshabia VIII31.69
Toshabia VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Toshabia VIII31.72
Toshabia IX - Asteroid Belt 1Toshabia IX36.08
Toshabia X - Asteroid Belt 1Toshabia X42.44
Toshabia X - Asteroid Belt 2Toshabia X42.44

NPC stations

5 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Toshabia VII - Freedom Extension StorageFreedom ExtensionStorage
Toshabia VI - Moon 6 - Emperor Family BureauEmperor FamilyBureau
Toshabia VII - Moon 5 - Theology Council TribunalTheology CouncilTribunal
Toshabia I - Theology Council TribunalTheology CouncilTribunal
Toshabia VI - Moon 1 - The Scope Development StudioThe ScopeDevelopment Studio

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
BoranaiHigh-sec (0.9)Domain
IrninHigh-sec (0.7)Domain
MamenkhanarHigh-sec (0.7)Domain

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON