Eystur

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classD
RegionHeimatar
ConstellationSveipar

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 6
  • Repair 5
  • Reprocessing 6
  • Manufacturing 4
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 3
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 6
  • Loyalty point store 6

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Eystur III - Moon 1 - Republic Fleet Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Eystur III - Moon 1 - Republic Security Services Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Eystur III - Moon 2 - Quafe Company FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Eystur IV - Quafe Company FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Eystur V - Pend Insurance DepositoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Eystur VI - Republic Justice Department TribunalBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps5222026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
NPC kills1562026-10-28 12:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-287,116203,2181313
2026-10-2716,194406,0622424
2026-10-2616,4681703,9732424
2026-10-2519,348845,3152424
2026-10-2418,3311026,1282424
2026-10-2315,803824,4502424
2026-10-2215,345805,4512424
2026-10-2114,778604,7592323
2026-10-2014,616203,5422424
2026-10-1915,792404,1992424
2026-10-1819,591524,7952424
2026-10-1717,482225,0482424
2026-10-1615,577615,4482424
2026-10-1515,3981203,7212423
2026-10-1415,003903,8562324
2026-10-1315,647904,3922424
2026-10-1216,714626,3692424
2026-10-1119,7151205,9442424
2026-10-1017,468805,1592424
2026-10-0916,6211426,3962424
2026-10-0816,558835,6382424
2026-10-0717,3871104,7312424
2026-10-0616,7812462,9892424
2026-10-0516,535203,1052424
2026-10-0418,839803,1052424
2026-10-0318,798622,7532424
2026-10-0215,491402,8972424
2026-10-0114,178502,6392424
2026-09-3015,304702,8202424
2026-09-2916,125423,4682424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 9-jump route
  1. Eystur · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Hek · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Hror · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Resbroko · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Hadozeko · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Ardar · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Floseswin · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 9-jump route
  1. Eystur · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Hek · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Hror · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Resbroko · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Hadozeko · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Ardar · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Floseswin · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Nakugard · 2 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Eystur · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Hek · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Nakugard · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

8 of 8 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ardoroule Ophone1SecurityQuafe CompanyEystur III - Moon 2 - Quafe Company FactoryBasicNo
Austrelur Pessur2SecurityRepublic Security ServicesEystur III - Moon 1 - Republic Security Services Assembly PlantBasicYes
Bresent Aussier1SecurityPend InsuranceEystur V - Pend Insurance DepositoryBasicNo
Ertulf Rehsmerold4DistributionRepublic FleetEystur III - Moon 1 - Republic Fleet Assembly PlantBasicNo
Kirg Ulrerulf3SecurityRepublic Security ServicesEystur III - Moon 1 - Republic Security Services Assembly PlantBasicNo
Maenedier Gallot2DistributionQuafe CompanyEystur IV - Quafe Company FactoryBasicNo
Oaldald Ornatber2DistributionRepublic Justice DepartmentEystur VI - Republic Justice Department TribunalBasicNo
Rugnus Lunar1SecurityRepublic Justice DepartmentEystur VI - Republic Justice Department TribunalBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 12:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 12:22 UTC. 484 buy orders, 640 sell orders, 982 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Veldspar10057,274,56909.68 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle0607,529Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Station Container05068Unavailable249,900.00 ISK
Compressed Veldspar40215,580,17309.39 ISKUnavailable
Large Skill Injector132033778,100.00 ISK924,800,000.00 ISK
Scordite4024,726,746010.09 ISKUnavailable
Tritanium2212,463,56813,1092.12 ISK3.35 ISK
Compressed Veldspar II-Grade305,936,15609.32 ISKUnavailable
Drake124315,000,000.00 ISK51,030,000.00 ISK
Gallente Loyalty Token3044,2000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint03040Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Garbage2190,68621,15828.34 ISK14.01 ISK
Hobgoblin II21259206,400.00 ISK478,800.00 ISK
Liberation Games Reward Token305,8600100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Mexallon12100,0003,2054.70 ISK56.01 ISK
Micro Auxiliary Power Core II3090752,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Minmatar Loyalty Token3058,6150100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Minmatar Shuttle Blueprint0303Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Power Diagnostic System II1212131,200.00 ISK595,000.00 ISK
Reactor Control Unit II3060480,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (6)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Eystur III - Moon 1 - Republic Fleet Assembly Plant342513
Eystur III - Moon 1 - Republic Security Services Assembly Plant4572
Eystur V - Pend Insurance Depository458
Eystur VI - Republic Justice Department Tribunal2713
Eystur III - Moon 2 - Quafe Company Factory1020
Eystur IV - Quafe Company Factory1514

Planets & mining

6 planets · 13 moons · 6 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4628 K · radius 97,100 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Eystur IPlanet (Lava)2,3100.3900
Eystur IIPlanet (Barren)3,3400.6701
Eystur IIIPlanet (Barren)8,7501.9520
Eystur IVPlanet (Gas)21,3605.582
Eystur VPlanet (Storm)7,3809.0612
Eystur VIPlanet (Temperate)11,00013.5821
Moons (13)

13 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Eystur III - Moon 1Eystur III4301.95
Eystur III - Moon 2Eystur III5901.94
Eystur IV - Moon 1Eystur IV2205.5
Eystur IV - Moon 2Eystur IV4305.5
Eystur IV - Moon 3Eystur IV5105.5
Eystur IV - Moon 4Eystur IV7605.5
Eystur IV - Moon 5Eystur IV1,0205.5
Eystur IV - Moon 6Eystur IV1,9505.5
Eystur IV - Moon 7Eystur IV1,4005.48
Eystur IV - Moon 8Eystur IV9405.51
Eystur V - Moon 1Eystur V5709.07
Eystur VI - Moon 1Eystur VI85013.58
Eystur VI - Moon 2Eystur VI1,89013.55
Asteroid belts (6)

6 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Eystur II - Asteroid Belt 1Eystur II0.67
Eystur IV - Asteroid Belt 1Eystur IV5.5
Eystur IV - Asteroid Belt 2Eystur IV5.51
Eystur V - Asteroid Belt 1Eystur V9.06
Eystur V - Asteroid Belt 2Eystur V9.03
Eystur VI - Asteroid Belt 1Eystur VI13.59

NPC stations

6 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Eystur III - Moon 1 - Republic Fleet Assembly PlantRepublic FleetAssembly Plant
Eystur VI - Republic Justice Department TribunalRepublic Justice DepartmentTribunal
Eystur III - Moon 1 - Republic Security Services Assembly PlantRepublic Security ServicesAssembly Plant
Eystur III - Moon 2 - Quafe Company FactoryQuafe CompanyFactory
Eystur IV - Quafe Company FactoryQuafe CompanyFactory
Eystur V - Pend Insurance DepositoryPend InsuranceDepository

Neighboring stargates

6 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
HadaugagoHigh-sec (0.9)Heimatar
HekHigh-sec (0.8)Metropolis
LustrevikHigh-sec (0.9)Heimatar
OlbraHigh-sec (0.9)Metropolis
PatorHigh-sec (0.9)Heimatar
VullatHigh-sec (0.9)Heimatar

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON