Roniko

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classD1
RegionHeimatar
ConstellationAkimamur

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps332026-10-29 12:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 12:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 12:20 UTC
NPC kills1132026-10-29 12:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29262001,6221313
2026-10-28592004,2132424
2026-10-27729003,8712424
2026-10-26768022,2462424
2026-10-25544003,3802424
2026-10-24691003,5112424
2026-10-23536003,0992424
2026-10-22466002,7902424
2026-10-21399002,1962323
2026-10-20437002,5682424
2026-10-19516612,9062424
2026-10-18563613,4382424
2026-10-17650002,5992424
2026-10-16564002,5392424
2026-10-15450002,6432423
2026-10-14534002,6192324
2026-10-13514002,7512424
2026-10-12611622,0902424
2026-10-11621003,3562424
2026-10-10556002,9252424
2026-10-09753103,2962424
2026-10-08582102,3522424
2026-10-07583202,7512424
2026-10-06564001,9882424
2026-10-05533001,0342424
2026-10-04511208582424
2026-10-03575001,7292424
2026-10-02527001,2592424
2026-10-01493005742424
2026-09-30529007092424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

LXQ2-T · Etherium Reach · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Paala · Low-sec (0.1) → LXQ2-T · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Roniko · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Aralgrund · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Wiskeber · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Mateber · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Ofage · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. Fuskunen · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Uemon · Low-sec (0.2)
  8. Paala · Low-sec (0.1)
  9. LXQ2-T · Null-sec (-0.1)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

LXQ2-T · Etherium Reach · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Paala · Low-sec (0.1) → LXQ2-T · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Roniko · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Aralgrund · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Wiskeber · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Mateber · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Ofage · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. Fuskunen · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Uemon · Low-sec (0.2)
  8. Paala · Low-sec (0.1)
  9. LXQ2-T · Null-sec (-0.1)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Finanar · 4 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Roniko · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Aralgrund · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Wiskeber · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Mateber · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Finanar · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

Teonusude · 6 jumps · Glacial Mass

Molden Heath · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Roniko · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Offugen · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Gerbold · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Gerek · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Austraka · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Aeddin · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Teonusude · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 12:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 12:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

6 planets · 39 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 3169 K · radius 268,000 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Roniko IPlanet (Barren)4,0000.5701
Roniko IIPlanet (Gas)20,7002.490
Roniko IIIPlanet (Barren)3,9205.0401
Roniko IVPlanet (Gas)30,2307.33172
Roniko VPlanet (Gas)18,26010.9171
Roniko VIPlanet (Gas)14,34019.1960
Moons (39)

39 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Roniko II - Moon 1Roniko II1602.4
Roniko II - Moon 2Roniko II3202.4
Roniko II - Moon 3Roniko II1502.4
Roniko II - Moon 4Roniko II2602.4
Roniko II - Moon 5Roniko II8002.4
Roniko II - Moon 6Roniko II1,0002.4
Roniko II - Moon 7Roniko II1,3802.39
Roniko II - Moon 8Roniko II1,4302.41
Roniko II - Moon 9Roniko II4002.4
Roniko IV - Moon 1Roniko IV3207.33
Roniko IV - Moon 2Roniko IV2607.33
Roniko IV - Moon 3Roniko IV3107.33
Roniko IV - Moon 4Roniko IV4707.33
Roniko IV - Moon 5Roniko IV2607.33
Roniko IV - Moon 6Roniko IV9507.32
Roniko IV - Moon 7Roniko IV4707.33
Roniko IV - Moon 8Roniko IV1,7707.33
Roniko IV - Moon 9Roniko IV1,4507.33
Roniko IV - Moon 10Roniko IV2,4107.34
Roniko IV - Moon 11Roniko IV2,2307.31
Roniko IV - Moon 12Roniko IV2,3807.31
Roniko IV - Moon 13Roniko IV1,2407.36
Roniko IV - Moon 14Roniko IV1,2307.36
Roniko IV - Moon 15Roniko IV1,3007.35
Roniko IV - Moon 16Roniko IV2,6207.35
Roniko IV - Moon 17Roniko IV9207.39
Roniko V - Moon 1Roniko V18010.91
Roniko V - Moon 2Roniko V51010.91
Roniko V - Moon 3Roniko V47010.9
Roniko V - Moon 4Roniko V1,34010.91
Roniko V - Moon 5Roniko V1,74010.91
Roniko V - Moon 6Roniko V2,43010.91
Roniko V - Moon 7Roniko V1,86010.88
Roniko VI - Moon 1Roniko VI15019.2
Roniko VI - Moon 2Roniko VI54019.19
Roniko VI - Moon 3Roniko VI53019.2
Roniko VI - Moon 4Roniko VI1,47019.19
Roniko VI - Moon 5Roniko VI1,83019.16
Roniko VI - Moon 6Roniko VI85019.27
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Roniko I - Asteroid Belt 1Roniko I0.55
Roniko III - Asteroid Belt 1Roniko III5.05
Roniko IV - Asteroid Belt 1Roniko IV7.33
Roniko IV - Asteroid Belt 2Roniko IV7.28
Roniko V - Asteroid Belt 1Roniko V10.95

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AralgrundLow-sec (0.3)Heimatar
HrondedirLow-sec (0.3)Heimatar
OffugenHigh-sec (0.6)Heimatar

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON