Sharuveil

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classD2
RegionSinq Laison
ConstellationDisier

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps162026-10-30 01:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 01:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 01:20 UTC
NPC kills162026-10-30 01:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-3027001922
2026-10-292971026732424
2026-10-281991029032424
2026-10-272941025922424
2026-10-26302422762424
2026-10-252231629312424
2026-10-24130643232424
2026-10-23270743742424
2026-10-22119201972424
2026-10-21156403412323
2026-10-20191336812424
2026-10-19170301912424
2026-10-182491305492424
2026-10-1724384342424
2026-10-16253709042424
2026-10-153322586362423
2026-10-143001081442324
2026-10-133181302182424
2026-10-123432421832424
2026-10-11265106892424
2026-10-10281624982424
2026-10-09258628602424
2026-10-08224866402424
2026-10-073611864782424
2026-10-06237536752424
2026-10-052601222422424
2026-10-042931122312424
2026-10-032341084992424
2026-10-023361573812424
2026-10-01204933752424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Sharuveil · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Nausschie · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Erme · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  8. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 10-jump route
  1. Sharuveil · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Decon · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Balle · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Aufay · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Deltole · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Augnais · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Audaerne · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Avenod · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Brapelille · 6 jumps · Blue Ice

Sinq Laison · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Sharuveil · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Decon · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Balle · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Vylade · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Ainaille · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Caretyn · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Brapelille · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 01:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 01:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

7 planets · 44 moons · 16 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 3898 K · radius 1,398,000 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Sharuveil IPlanet (Gas)23,1900.9452
Sharuveil IIPlanet (Temperate)4,5201.5810
Sharuveil IIIPlanet (Gas)145,6405.23163
Sharuveil IVPlanet (Ice)47,46035.19208
Sharuveil VPlanet (Barren)3,60060.1511
Sharuveil VIPlanet (Barren)4,85072.9812
Sharuveil VIIPlanet (Barren)2,770107.3800
Moons (44)

44 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Sharuveil I - Moon 1Sharuveil I1100.94
Sharuveil I - Moon 2Sharuveil I1000.94
Sharuveil I - Moon 3Sharuveil I6100.94
Sharuveil I - Moon 4Sharuveil I1,3500.94
Sharuveil I - Moon 5Sharuveil I9800.94
Sharuveil II - Moon 1Sharuveil II2301.58
Sharuveil III - Moon 1Sharuveil III3905.23
Sharuveil III - Moon 2Sharuveil III7205.23
Sharuveil III - Moon 3Sharuveil III7305.23
Sharuveil III - Moon 4Sharuveil III6205.22
Sharuveil III - Moon 5Sharuveil III4905.23
Sharuveil III - Moon 6Sharuveil III1,0105.23
Sharuveil III - Moon 7Sharuveil III1,2605.22
Sharuveil III - Moon 8Sharuveil III5705.24
Sharuveil III - Moon 9Sharuveil III1,5305.22
Sharuveil III - Moon 10Sharuveil III6105.22
Sharuveil III - Moon 11Sharuveil III2,0005.22
Sharuveil III - Moon 12Sharuveil III2,6405.22
Sharuveil III - Moon 13Sharuveil III1,1605.23
Sharuveil III - Moon 14Sharuveil III5,3405.23
Sharuveil III - Moon 15Sharuveil III3,2205.14
Sharuveil III - Moon 16Sharuveil III1,1305.23
Sharuveil IV - Moon 1Sharuveil IV13035.19
Sharuveil IV - Moon 2Sharuveil IV21035.19
Sharuveil IV - Moon 3Sharuveil IV29035.19
Sharuveil IV - Moon 4Sharuveil IV17035.18
Sharuveil IV - Moon 5Sharuveil IV82035.17
Sharuveil IV - Moon 6Sharuveil IV50035.17
Sharuveil IV - Moon 7Sharuveil IV42035.21
Sharuveil IV - Moon 8Sharuveil IV82035.21
Sharuveil IV - Moon 9Sharuveil IV48035.21
Sharuveil IV - Moon 10Sharuveil IV1,45035.23
Sharuveil IV - Moon 11Sharuveil IV1,97035.14
Sharuveil IV - Moon 12Sharuveil IV1,47035.17
Sharuveil IV - Moon 13Sharuveil IV1,18035.18
Sharuveil IV - Moon 14Sharuveil IV2,32035.07
Sharuveil IV - Moon 15Sharuveil IV49035.11
Sharuveil IV - Moon 16Sharuveil IV77035.05
Sharuveil IV - Moon 17Sharuveil IV1,37035.33
Sharuveil IV - Moon 18Sharuveil IV1,63035.15
Sharuveil IV - Moon 19Sharuveil IV1,39035.36
Sharuveil IV - Moon 20Sharuveil IV63035.11
Sharuveil V - Moon 1Sharuveil V16060.14
Sharuveil VI - Moon 1Sharuveil VI17072.98
Asteroid belts (16)

16 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Sharuveil I - Asteroid Belt 1Sharuveil I0.94
Sharuveil I - Asteroid Belt 2Sharuveil I0.93
Sharuveil III - Asteroid Belt 1Sharuveil III5.12
Sharuveil III - Asteroid Belt 2Sharuveil III5.27
Sharuveil III - Asteroid Belt 3Sharuveil III5.08
Sharuveil IV - Asteroid Belt 1Sharuveil IV35.19
Sharuveil IV - Asteroid Belt 2Sharuveil IV35.19
Sharuveil IV - Asteroid Belt 3Sharuveil IV35.22
Sharuveil IV - Asteroid Belt 4Sharuveil IV35.32
Sharuveil IV - Asteroid Belt 5Sharuveil IV34.82
Sharuveil IV - Asteroid Belt 6Sharuveil IV34.85
Sharuveil IV - Asteroid Belt 7Sharuveil IV34.85
Sharuveil IV - Asteroid Belt 8Sharuveil IV35.08
Sharuveil V - Asteroid Belt 1Sharuveil V60.5
Sharuveil VI - Asteroid Belt 1Sharuveil VI72.98
Sharuveil VI - Asteroid Belt 2Sharuveil VI72.11

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
DeconLow-sec (0.4)Sinq Laison
NausschieHigh-sec (0.8)Sinq Laison

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON