Alillere

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionSinq Laison
ConstellationNexus

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Alillere IV - Aliastra Retail CenterBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Surgery
Alillere VI - Moon 3 - Caldari Business Tribunal Bureau OfficesBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1592026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Ship kills12026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
NPC kills1922026-10-27 22:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-272,676303,7392323
2026-10-262,659404,2462424
2026-10-253,165204,6862424
2026-10-243,140203,5732424
2026-10-232,5821503,1172424
2026-10-222,559514,1992424
2026-10-212,257205,1142323
2026-10-202,315204,3242424
2026-10-192,327204,3692424
2026-10-182,745203,8082424
2026-10-172,988404,2852424
2026-10-162,179604,2632424
2026-10-152,198423,8002423
2026-10-142,3391023,6842324
2026-10-132,210423,9252424
2026-10-122,730405,2142424
2026-10-113,2451125,7082424
2026-10-102,9441205,3892424
2026-10-092,553203,8352424
2026-10-082,591004,0652424
2026-10-072,623705,7972424
2026-10-062,602103,3132424
2026-10-052,310282,9692424
2026-10-042,318003,4942424
2026-10-032,295002,5072424
2026-10-022,019002,7342424
2026-10-012,105002,1972424
2026-09-301,735201,4962424
2026-09-291,862002,6202424
2026-09-282,178303,1172424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 9-jump route
  1. Alillere · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Abenync · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Doussivitte · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Parchanier · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Augnais · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Audaerne · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Avenod · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 9-jump route
  1. Alillere · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Abenync · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Doussivitte · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Parchanier · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Augnais · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Audaerne · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Avenod · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Chelien · 2 jumps · Blue Ice

Sinq Laison · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Alillere · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Alles · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Chelien · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

4 of 4 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Karas Erkkamon2SecurityCaldari Business TribunalAlillere VI - Moon 3 - Caldari Business Tribunal Bureau OfficesBasicNo
Maken Akori1SecurityCaldari Business TribunalAlillere VI - Moon 3 - Caldari Business Tribunal Bureau OfficesGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Olkkosen Saisima4SecurityCaldari Business TribunalAlillere VI - Moon 3 - Caldari Business Tribunal Bureau OfficesBasicNo
Rebbois Vreau1SecurityAliastraAlillere IV - Aliastra Retail CenterBasicYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 22:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 22:52 UTC. 8 buy orders, 183 sell orders, 189 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Antimatter Charge S020449,450Unavailable24.99 ISK
Tungsten Charge S020491,250Unavailable10.00 ISK
250mm Railgun II1040053,100.00 ISKUnavailable
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0102Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0102Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0102Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Acceleration Control0101Unavailable9,898.00 ISK
Acolyte I Blueprint0106Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
Amarr Shuttle01042Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge L Blueprint01012Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge M Blueprint01012Unavailable400,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge S Blueprint0104Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
Arkonor Processing010921Unavailable400,000.00 ISK
Bantam0101Unavailable120,000.00 ISK
Berserker I01036Unavailable52,900.00 ISK
Bistot Processing010921Unavailable375,000.00 ISK
Caldari Loyalty Token1011,2350100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Midshipman Insignia I01010Unavailable4,250.00 ISK
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint0101Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Carbonized Lead S Blueprint0105Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Alillere IV - Aliastra Retail Center4167
Alillere VI - Moon 3 - Caldari Business Tribunal Bureau Offices416

Planets & mining

9 planets · 45 moons · 6 asteroid belts

Star: Sun F0 (White) · 6934 K · radius 319,100 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Alillere IPlanet (Barren)3,5900.3901
Alillere IIPlanet (Lava)3,8400.810
Alillere IIIPlanet (Barren)2,3701.300
Alillere IVPlanet (Lava)8,0301.6830
Alillere VPlanet (Gas)25,7403.66121
Alillere VIPlanet (Gas)24,5208.47231
Alillere VIIPlanet (Barren)10,56011.3621
Alillere VIIIPlanet (Barren)5,67016.3111
Alillere IXPlanet (Barren)10,63025.131
Moons (45)

45 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Alillere II - Moon 1Alillere II1000.8
Alillere IV - Moon 1Alillere IV1801.68
Alillere IV - Moon 2Alillere IV1,0201.68
Alillere IV - Moon 3Alillere IV2401.68
Alillere V - Moon 1Alillere V1903.66
Alillere V - Moon 2Alillere V4703.66
Alillere V - Moon 3Alillere V5003.66
Alillere V - Moon 4Alillere V6603.66
Alillere V - Moon 5Alillere V2603.66
Alillere V - Moon 6Alillere V1,0703.66
Alillere V - Moon 7Alillere V1,2103.66
Alillere V - Moon 8Alillere V8903.66
Alillere V - Moon 9Alillere V1,3303.67
Alillere V - Moon 10Alillere V5603.65
Alillere V - Moon 11Alillere V9603.64
Alillere V - Moon 12Alillere V3303.64
Alillere VI - Moon 1Alillere VI1308.47
Alillere VI - Moon 2Alillere VI1708.48
Alillere VI - Moon 3Alillere VI1708.48
Alillere VI - Moon 4Alillere VI2508.47
Alillere VI - Moon 5Alillere VI3808.47
Alillere VI - Moon 6Alillere VI4408.47
Alillere VI - Moon 7Alillere VI7508.48
Alillere VI - Moon 8Alillere VI8408.48
Alillere VI - Moon 9Alillere VI5608.48
Alillere VI - Moon 10Alillere VI5208.48
Alillere VI - Moon 11Alillere VI6008.47
Alillere VI - Moon 12Alillere VI1,1608.48
Alillere VI - Moon 13Alillere VI1,0708.48
Alillere VI - Moon 14Alillere VI1,5308.48
Alillere VI - Moon 15Alillere VI1,2408.47
Alillere VI - Moon 16Alillere VI4308.46
Alillere VI - Moon 17Alillere VI7508.45
Alillere VI - Moon 18Alillere VI5008.49
Alillere VI - Moon 19Alillere VI2,2508.47
Alillere VI - Moon 20Alillere VI1,2508.51
Alillere VI - Moon 21Alillere VI5008.51
Alillere VI - Moon 22Alillere VI4808.5
Alillere VI - Moon 23Alillere VI3408.53
Alillere VII - Moon 1Alillere VII33011.36
Alillere VII - Moon 2Alillere VII1,16011.37
Alillere VIII - Moon 1Alillere VIII97016.32
Alillere IX - Moon 1Alillere IX20025.1
Alillere IX - Moon 2Alillere IX1,43025.11
Alillere IX - Moon 3Alillere IX2,35025.06
Asteroid belts (6)

6 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Alillere I - Asteroid Belt 1Alillere I0.34
Alillere V - Asteroid Belt 1Alillere V3.66
Alillere VI - Asteroid Belt 1Alillere VI8.52
Alillere VII - Asteroid Belt 1Alillere VII11.36
Alillere VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Alillere VIII16.27
Alillere IX - Asteroid Belt 1Alillere IX25.1

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Alillere VI - Moon 3 - Caldari Business Tribunal Bureau OfficesCaldari Business TribunalBureau Offices
Alillere IV - Aliastra Retail CenterAliastraRetail Center

Neighboring stargates

6 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AbenyncHigh-sec (0.7)Sinq Laison
AllesHigh-sec (0.8)Sinq Laison
AurcelHigh-sec (0.5)Sinq Laison
AymaerneHigh-sec (0.9)Sinq Laison
BourynesHigh-sec (0.9)Sinq Laison
PozirblantHigh-sec (0.7)Sinq Laison

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON