Bourynes

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classA
RegionSinq Laison
ConstellationNexus

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Bourynes VII - AIR LaboratoriesBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Bourynes VII - Moon 2 - University of CailleBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps2792026-10-28 14:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 14:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 14:15 UTC
NPC kills532026-10-28 14:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-283,403009671515
2026-10-276,581002,4892424
2026-10-266,104001,9162424
2026-10-257,749002,2972424
2026-10-247,497002,2702424
2026-10-236,271001,9162424
2026-10-225,648201,8352424
2026-10-215,292421,8612323
2026-10-205,667001,6712424
2026-10-195,761001,9702424
2026-10-186,864402,9482424
2026-10-176,658202,3402424
2026-10-165,107001,9542424
2026-10-155,404221,2982423
2026-10-145,271441,6612324
2026-10-135,430401,6552424
2026-10-126,006402,1792424
2026-10-117,344222,5082424
2026-10-107,4545702,7322424
2026-10-095,9020271,8452424
2026-10-086,259001,4962424
2026-10-075,932021,0802424
2026-10-066,3402501,9222424
2026-10-056,186402,7252424
2026-10-046,674822,5312424
2026-10-037,053402,1772424
2026-10-025,440202,3302424
2026-10-015,369002,7052424
2026-09-305,806221,7312424
2026-09-295,811802,1262424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Bourynes · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Eglennaert · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Botane · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Erme · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  9. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 10-jump route
  1. Bourynes · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Alillere · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Abenync · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Doussivitte · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Parchanier · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Augnais · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Audaerne · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Avenod · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Chelien · 3 jumps · Blue Ice

Sinq Laison · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Bourynes · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Alillere · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Alles · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Chelien · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

3 of 3 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Aura Bourynes1DistributionUniversity of CailleBourynes VII - Moon 2 - University of CailleAuraNo
Austant Lange1DistributionUniversity of CailleBourynes VII - Moon 2 - University of CailleTutorialNo
Muenel Attyn1DistributionUniversity of CailleBourynes VII - Moon 2 - University of CailleEvent MissionNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 14:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 14:22 UTC. 1,555 buy orders, 626 sell orders, 2,108 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Large Skill Injector14100,000201.00 ISK929,200,000.00 ISK
1st Tier Overseer's Personal Effects21100,548411,000.00 ISK11,010.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge S1245,805300,8931.00 ISK24.99 ISK
Large Ice Compressor I03051Unavailable34,500,000.00 ISK
Ossified Beige Matte - Limited0306Unavailable5,471.00 ISK
Signal-5 'Needlejack' Filament0303Unavailable122,900.00 ISK
Small Skill Injector0305Unavailable186,400,000.00 ISK
Agency 'Overclocker' SB3 Dose I20100,150088,790.00 ISKUnavailable
Agitated Electrical Filament11100,00011.00 ISK200,000.00 ISK
Agitated Exotic Filament11100,00011.00 ISK245,000.00 ISK
Anchoring1116411,000.00 ISK75,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge M1196,78627,0001.00 ISK149.00 ISK
Boosted Mint Satin - Limited0204Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
Broker Relations020129Unavailable29,000.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Captain Insignia I11100,000171.00 ISK50,000.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Commodore Insignia I11100,00011.00 ISK615,000.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Inferno Torpedo20200,00001.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Mjolnir Rocket11100,0001001.00 ISK725.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Nova Rocket11100,0001001.00 ISK775.00 ISK
Corporation Management1116411,000.00 ISK30,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Bourynes VII - AIR Laboratories149464
Bourynes VII - Moon 2 - University of Caille61562

Planets & mining

8 planets · 12 moons · 1 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 3910 K · radius 143,500 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Bourynes IPlanet (Barren)2,5900.4200
Bourynes IIPlanet (Temperate)4,4800.8810
Bourynes IIIPlanet (Barren)4,6501.5110
Bourynes IVPlanet (Storm)6,2402.210
Bourynes VPlanet (Temperate)9,2203.5820
Bourynes VIPlanet (Temperate)8,6605.3320
Bourynes VIIPlanet (Gas)13,1608.6631
Bourynes VIIIPlanet (Temperate)7,01013.2720
Moons (12)

12 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Bourynes II - Moon 1Bourynes II4900.88
Bourynes III - Moon 1Bourynes III3401.51
Bourynes IV - Moon 1Bourynes IV8302.2
Bourynes V - Moon 1Bourynes V2903.58
Bourynes V - Moon 2Bourynes V1,2803.57
Bourynes VI - Moon 1Bourynes VI2205.33
Bourynes VI - Moon 2Bourynes VI1,2405.33
Bourynes VII - Moon 1Bourynes VII5508.66
Bourynes VII - Moon 2Bourynes VII1,0708.66
Bourynes VII - Moon 3Bourynes VII2,2908.66
Bourynes VIII - Moon 1Bourynes VIII20013.28
Bourynes VIII - Moon 2Bourynes VIII50013.26
Asteroid belts (1)

1 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Bourynes VII - Asteroid Belt 1Bourynes VII8.66

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Bourynes VII - Moon 2 - University of CailleUniversity of CailleSchool
Bourynes VII - AIR LaboratoriesAIR LaboratoriesSchool

Neighboring stargates

6 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AlillereHigh-sec (0.8)Sinq Laison
AymaerneHigh-sec (0.9)Sinq Laison
EglennaertHigh-sec (0.8)Sinq Laison
EthernityHigh-sec (0.9)Everyshore
PozirblantHigh-sec (0.7)Sinq Laison
VittenynHigh-sec (0.9)Sinq Laison

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON