Erila

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classC1
RegionThe Citadel
ConstellationImurukka

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps142026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
NPC kills542026-10-28 12:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28271104371313
2026-10-271,1981137652424
2026-10-26607854492424
2026-10-25653761762424
2026-10-24532405092424
2026-10-23631423252424
2026-10-227831018422424
2026-10-2151620492323
2026-10-205871272912424
2026-10-19761508592424
2026-10-18846202382424
2026-10-17608509332424
2026-10-16469641172424
2026-10-15540415702423
2026-10-14668826902324
2026-10-13612006902424
2026-10-121,488224662424
2026-10-114,638533192424
2026-10-10829846072424
2026-10-09795427762424
2026-10-087121156852424
2026-10-07672721,0512424
2026-10-06635807332424
2026-10-05827625472424
2026-10-04795527342424
2026-10-031,292449032424
2026-10-021,389649092424
2026-10-015592001,3152424
2026-09-30681623472424
2026-09-29739625652424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Erila · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Inoue · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Isaziwa · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Oiniken · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Aikoro · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Isikemi · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Uosusuokko · High-sec (0.7)
  8. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  11. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Erila · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Inoue · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Isaziwa · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Oiniken · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Aikoro · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Isikemi · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Uosusuokko · High-sec (0.7)
  8. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  11. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Halaima · 7 jumps · White Glaze

The Citadel · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Erila · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Inoue · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Isaziwa · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Oiniken · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Ahynada · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Tunttaras · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Sarekuwa · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Halaima · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 12:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 12:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

9 planets · 7 moons · 4 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 3975 K · radius 135,500 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Erila IPlanet (Barren)2,1500.3300
Erila IIPlanet (Barren)1,8800.4500
Erila IIIPlanet (Temperate)4,2200.8810
Erila IVPlanet (Lava)4,6801.3900
Erila VPlanet (Barren)5,4402.2510
Erila VIPlanet (Oceanic)2,7303.1701
Erila VIIPlanet (Oceanic)10,4204.8221
Erila VIIIPlanet (Storm)10,1707.8721
Erila IXPlanet (Temperate)7,33012.1711
Moons (7)

7 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Erila III - Moon 1Erila III3800.88
Erila V - Moon 1Erila V1402.25
Erila VII - Moon 1Erila VII5104.82
Erila VII - Moon 2Erila VII1,3804.82
Erila VIII - Moon 1Erila VIII1507.87
Erila VIII - Moon 2Erila VIII1,5507.86
Erila IX - Moon 1Erila IX68012.17
Asteroid belts (4)

4 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Erila VI - Asteroid Belt 1Erila VI3.24
Erila VII - Asteroid Belt 1Erila VII4.82
Erila VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Erila VIII7.92
Erila IX - Asteroid Belt 1Erila IX12.18

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
EituHigh-sec (0.5)The Citadel
InoueHigh-sec (0.6)The Citadel

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON