Hasama

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.3)
Security classUnknown
RegionThe Citadel
ConstellationIeyama

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps372026-10-30 12:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 12:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 12:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-30 12:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-302904201313
2026-10-29421007422424
2026-10-284951042692424
2026-10-27419706532424
2026-10-26333603412424
2026-10-25654601,1812424
2026-10-24595306022424
2026-10-23510332742424
2026-10-22485215352424
2026-10-21363106422323
2026-10-20491205412424
2026-10-19360003192424
2026-10-18462001482424
2026-10-17598006342424
2026-10-16427465482424
2026-10-15465402122423
2026-10-14722625192324
2026-10-13369221612424
2026-10-12455001712424
2026-10-11479245642424
2026-10-106581005342424
2026-10-09515505832424
2026-10-085371325972424
2026-10-07489203792424
2026-10-065881881,1752424
2026-10-05462824402424
2026-10-04494213682424
2026-10-03573245202424
2026-10-02398425772424
2026-10-01435424682424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 9-jump route
  1. Hasama · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Mara · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Piekura · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Uosusuokko · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  9. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  10. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 9-jump route
  1. Hasama · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Mara · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Piekura · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Uosusuokko · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  9. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  10. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Piekura · 2 jumps · White Glaze

Lonetrek · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Hasama · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Mara · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Piekura · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 12:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 12:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

7 planets · 29 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun F0 (White) · 7169 K · radius 319,900 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Hasama IPlanet (Barren)2,3900.300
Hasama IIPlanet (Plasma)2,6400.5210
Hasama IIIPlanet (Lava)3,9900.6810
Hasama IVPlanet (Storm)8,4001.720
Hasama VPlanet (Gas)38,6205.86160
Hasama VIPlanet (Gas)13,1309.9130
Hasama VIIPlanet (Gas)16,24017.4160
Moons (29)

29 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Hasama II - Moon 1Hasama II1400.52
Hasama III - Moon 1Hasama III2000.68
Hasama IV - Moon 1Hasama IV2201.7
Hasama IV - Moon 2Hasama IV1,3501.69
Hasama V - Moon 1Hasama V2005.86
Hasama V - Moon 2Hasama V3305.86
Hasama V - Moon 3Hasama V3205.86
Hasama V - Moon 4Hasama V4505.86
Hasama V - Moon 5Hasama V3505.86
Hasama V - Moon 6Hasama V3905.85
Hasama V - Moon 7Hasama V6305.86
Hasama V - Moon 8Hasama V1,0605.85
Hasama V - Moon 9Hasama V1,1105.85
Hasama V - Moon 10Hasama V1,0205.87
Hasama V - Moon 11Hasama V1,7005.85
Hasama V - Moon 12Hasama V1,2805.85
Hasama V - Moon 13Hasama V1,8905.88
Hasama V - Moon 14Hasama V1,1305.88
Hasama V - Moon 15Hasama V1,3005.83
Hasama V - Moon 16Hasama V1,7405.82
Hasama VI - Moon 1Hasama VI2209.91
Hasama VI - Moon 2Hasama VI6509.91
Hasama VI - Moon 3Hasama VI1,2209.9
Hasama VII - Moon 1Hasama VII19017.41
Hasama VII - Moon 2Hasama VII34017.41
Hasama VII - Moon 3Hasama VII1,22017.41
Hasama VII - Moon 4Hasama VII1,89017.42
Hasama VII - Moon 5Hasama VII2,29017.38
Hasama VII - Moon 6Hasama VII1,03017.38
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
MaraLow-sec (0.4)Lonetrek
NikkishinaLow-sec (0.4)The Citadel

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON