Choonka

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classB1
RegionDevoid
ConstellationRyra

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Choonka X - Moon 6 - Imperial Armaments FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps622026-10-28 14:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 14:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 14:15 UTC
NPC kills2842026-10-28 14:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28774002,7121515
2026-10-271,292023,5212424
2026-10-261,080202,5482424
2026-10-251,580302,9172424
2026-10-241,494003,6192424
2026-10-231,365002,3982424
2026-10-221,196203,5032424
2026-10-21906202,4662323
2026-10-201,187402,1102424
2026-10-191,135002,6202424
2026-10-181,3181223,4772424
2026-10-171,401403,6962424
2026-10-161,277003,2492424
2026-10-151,194202,6242423
2026-10-141,361002,7922324
2026-10-131,332203,1852424
2026-10-121,302003,9622424
2026-10-111,514104,6872424
2026-10-101,879103,4942424
2026-10-091,409604,1612424
2026-10-081,248402,8852424
2026-10-071,414803,8282424
2026-10-061,385201,7952424
2026-10-051,144206452424
2026-10-041,254006182424
2026-10-031,243003832424
2026-10-021,033002752424
2026-10-0196900722424
2026-09-301,107002252424
2026-09-291,187202542424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

KBP7-G · Providence · 2 jumps

Entry gate: Dital · High-sec (0.5) → KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 2-jump route
  1. Choonka · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Dital · High-sec (0.5)
  3. KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

G-5EN2 · Providence · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Assah · Low-sec (0.3) → G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 9-jump route
  1. Choonka · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Dihra · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Naeel · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Laddiaha · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Nakatre · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Mendori · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Rahadalon · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Nakah · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Assah · Low-sec (0.3)
  10. G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Dihra · 1 jump · Clear Icicle

Devoid · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Choonka · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Dihra · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

1 of 1 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Pouyi Karesha2MiningImperial ArmamentsChoonka X - Moon 6 - Imperial Armaments FactoryBasicYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 14:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 14:22 UTC. 17 buy orders, 269 sell orders, 261 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Mining Drone II05031Unavailable788,000.00 ISK
Helium Isotopes12880779,999111.40 ISK1,089.00 ISK
Hobgoblin II03073Unavailable427,000.00 ISK
Morphite219,85224,20413,550.00 ISK20,070.00 ISK
1MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner0202,998Unavailable24,000.00 ISK
Acolyte II02014Unavailable414,000.00 ISK
Cybernetic Subprocessor - Standard0203Unavailable24,000,000.00 ISK
Hydrogen Isotopes111,80059,99956.68 ISK1,089.00 ISK
Large Skill Injector0202Unavailable859,000,000.00 ISK
Liquid Ozone1112,00035,4498.70 ISK10,100.00 ISK
Nanite Repair Paste02015,143Unavailable28,000.00 ISK
Nitrogen Isotopes111,600150,49862.80 ISK1,509.00 ISK
Nova Rage Rocket02054,330Unavailable87.00 ISK
Oxygen Isotopes111,600300,00062.60 ISK1,419.00 ISK
Pioneer Consortium Issue0202Unavailable85,000,000.00 ISK
Rocket Launcher II02017Unavailable390,000.00 ISK
Sleeper Data Library0204Unavailable500,000.00 ISK
Small Ancillary Armor Repairer02074Unavailable23,430.00 ISK
Small Skill Injector0205Unavailable177,000,000.00 ISK
'Accord' Core Compensation010243Unavailable15,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Choonka X - Moon 6 - Imperial Armaments Factory17269

Planets & mining

10 planets · 27 moons · 10 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5073 K · radius 186,000 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Choonka IPlanet (Lava)1,9100.3200
Choonka IIPlanet (Barren)2,3600.4800
Choonka IIIPlanet (Barren)3,5700.6901
Choonka IVPlanet (Barren)1,8700.801
Choonka VPlanet (Barren)5,3701.2610
Choonka VIPlanet (Storm)6,7402.2711
Choonka VIIPlanet (Lava)4,0702.6602
Choonka VIIIPlanet (Oceanic)5,9703.9111
Choonka IXPlanet (Gas)15,6506.0731
Choonka XPlanet (Gas)26,4509.69213
Moons (27)

27 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Choonka V - Moon 1Choonka V2301.26
Choonka VI - Moon 1Choonka VI8102.27
Choonka VIII - Moon 1Choonka VIII7403.91
Choonka IX - Moon 1Choonka IX5006.07
Choonka IX - Moon 2Choonka IX1,0506.08
Choonka IX - Moon 3Choonka IX1,2206.09
Choonka X - Moon 1Choonka X1709.69
Choonka X - Moon 2Choonka X2309.69
Choonka X - Moon 3Choonka X3309.69
Choonka X - Moon 4Choonka X3809.69
Choonka X - Moon 5Choonka X6309.69
Choonka X - Moon 6Choonka X4009.7
Choonka X - Moon 7Choonka X4809.69
Choonka X - Moon 8Choonka X7709.7
Choonka X - Moon 9Choonka X1709.69
Choonka X - Moon 10Choonka X6009.69
Choonka X - Moon 11Choonka X4709.69
Choonka X - Moon 12Choonka X1,4909.69
Choonka X - Moon 13Choonka X1,8009.68
Choonka X - Moon 14Choonka X4909.68
Choonka X - Moon 15Choonka X1,7209.71
Choonka X - Moon 16Choonka X1,8309.7
Choonka X - Moon 17Choonka X2,3509.66
Choonka X - Moon 18Choonka X9809.66
Choonka X - Moon 19Choonka X9509.65
Choonka X - Moon 20Choonka X1,7509.69
Choonka X - Moon 21Choonka X1,3009.75
Asteroid belts (10)

10 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Choonka III - Asteroid Belt 1Choonka III0.89
Choonka IV - Asteroid Belt 1Choonka IV0.8
Choonka VI - Asteroid Belt 1Choonka VI2.28
Choonka VII - Asteroid Belt 1Choonka VII2.66
Choonka VII - Asteroid Belt 2Choonka VII2.67
Choonka VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Choonka VIII3.91
Choonka IX - Asteroid Belt 1Choonka IX6.06
Choonka X - Asteroid Belt 1Choonka X9.69
Choonka X - Asteroid Belt 2Choonka X9.69
Choonka X - Asteroid Belt 3Choonka X9.67

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Choonka X - Moon 6 - Imperial Armaments FactoryImperial ArmamentsFactory

Neighboring stargates

5 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
DihraHigh-sec (0.6)Devoid
DitalHigh-sec (0.5)Devoid
EsescamaHigh-sec (0.6)Devoid
KamelaLow-sec (0.4)The Bleak Lands
ThasinazHigh-sec (0.6)Devoid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON