Kamela

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classB2
RegionThe Bleak Lands
ConstellationSasen

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Kamela V - 24th Imperial Crusade Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1282026-10-28 03:14 UTC
Ship kills82026-10-28 03:14 UTC
Pod kills112026-10-28 03:14 UTC
NPC kills72026-10-28 03:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28543142016844
2026-10-272,833107343,0502424
2026-10-263,033142534,3792424
2026-10-252,58737121,5892424
2026-10-241,8351062812424
2026-10-231,73488679032424
2026-10-221,78261421,4772424
2026-10-211,45331161,2632323
2026-10-201,85669411,8602424
2026-10-191,73136172,2492424
2026-10-182,266106803,1452424
2026-10-172,928124813,8642424
2026-10-162,635136202,3632424
2026-10-151,5031245892423
2026-10-141,672821542324
2026-10-131,631404412424
2026-10-121,769627752424
2026-10-111,9911341,1902424
2026-10-102,3881547572424
2026-10-091,738687692424
2026-10-082,0031961,1052424
2026-10-071,850062502424
2026-10-062,310507232424
2026-10-051,9521425392424
2026-10-042,654606562424
2026-10-032,4201888482424
2026-10-022,114244822424
2026-10-011,5511255712424
2026-09-301,848742592424
2026-09-291,9961802462424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

KBP7-G · Providence · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Dital · High-sec (0.5) → KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 3-jump route
  1. Kamela · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Choonka · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Dital · High-sec (0.5)
  4. KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 9-jump route
  1. Kamela · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Sosala · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Anka · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Tannakan · Low-sec (0.2)
  5. Sahtogas · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. Oyonata · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. Kurniainen · Low-sec (0.1)
  8. Isbrabata · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Sosala · 1 jump · Clear Icicle

The Bleak Lands · Low-sec (0.4)

Show ice route
  1. Kamela · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Sosala · Low-sec (0.4)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

4 of 4 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Amda Sirin3Security24th Imperial CrusadeKamela V - 24th Imperial Crusade Logistic SupportFactional WarfareNo
Asa Rura1Security24th Imperial CrusadeKamela V - 24th Imperial Crusade Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Bitah Papra2Security24th Imperial CrusadeKamela V - 24th Imperial Crusade Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Masivod Naloran4Security24th Imperial CrusadeKamela V - 24th Imperial Crusade Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 03:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 03:22 UTC. 79 buy orders, 1,328 sell orders, 1,085 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Acolyte II050328Unavailable391,600.00 ISK
Mutated Blood Sample328,5642,30641,110.00 ISK90,000.00 ISK
Warrior II050106Unavailable419,300.00 ISK
1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner040146Unavailable49,900.00 ISK
Hammerhead II04059Unavailable974,400.00 ISK
Infiltrator II04051Unavailable1,125,000.00 ISK
Scourge Fury Heavy Missile040202,712Unavailable485.00 ISK
Tritanium31149,238,4754,0742.42 ISK4.00 ISK
50MN Cold-Gas Enduring Microwarpdrive03099Unavailable95,000.00 ISK
Agency 'Pyrolancea' DB3 Dose I03062Unavailable5,499,000.00 ISK
Aurora S030258Unavailable102,700.00 ISK
Barrage S030140,205Unavailable61.49 ISK
Berserker II03051Unavailable1,761,000.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Nova Light Missile03051,703Unavailable779.00 ISK
Cap Booster 8000301,566Unavailable11,400.00 ISK
Condor03030Unavailable320,000.00 ISK
Damage Control II03024Unavailable399,900.00 ISK
Expanded Cargohold II03046Unavailable740,000.00 ISK
Gyrostabilizer II030140Unavailable800,000.00 ISK
Heat Sink II030113Unavailable900,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Kamela V - 24th Imperial Crusade Logistic Support791328

Planets & mining

9 planets · 7 moons · 8 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4619 K · radius 60,150 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Kamela IPlanet (Barren)3,1100.5801
Kamela IIPlanet (Barren)3,1001.0501
Kamela IIIPlanet (Temperate)4,4601.5111
Kamela IVPlanet (Barren)3,8101.9200
Kamela VPlanet (Storm)4,3902.5611
Kamela VIPlanet (Storm)7,1303.3611
Kamela VIIPlanet (Storm)11,9706.4620
Kamela VIIIPlanet (Temperate)4,9809.7103
Kamela IXPlanet (Lava)3,17011.3720
Moons (7)

7 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Kamela III - Moon 1Kamela III1501.51
Kamela V - Moon 1Kamela V5102.56
Kamela VI - Moon 1Kamela VI9303.36
Kamela VII - Moon 1Kamela VII4806.46
Kamela VII - Moon 2Kamela VII1,5606.45
Kamela IX - Moon 1Kamela IX29011.37
Kamela IX - Moon 2Kamela IX31011.38
Asteroid belts (8)

8 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Kamela I - Asteroid Belt 1Kamela I0.64
Kamela II - Asteroid Belt 1Kamela II1.05
Kamela III - Asteroid Belt 1Kamela III1.51
Kamela V - Asteroid Belt 1Kamela V2.56
Kamela VI - Asteroid Belt 1Kamela VI3.35
Kamela VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Kamela VIII9.71
Kamela VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Kamela VIII9.72
Kamela VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Kamela VIII9.67

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Kamela V - 24th Imperial Crusade Logistic Support24th Imperial CrusadeLogistic Support

Neighboring stargates

6 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
ChoonkaHigh-sec (0.6)Devoid
KourmonenLow-sec (0.4)The Bleak Lands
LamaaLow-sec (0.4)The Bleak Lands
OhideHigh-sec (0.6)Devoid
SosalaLow-sec (0.4)The Bleak Lands
TuomutaHigh-sec (0.5)The Bleak Lands

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON