Harerget

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionEveryshore
ConstellationChasnaye

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 4
  • Repair 4
  • Reprocessing 4
  • Manufacturing 3
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 4
  • Loyalty point store 4

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Harerget II - Moon 1 - Federal Navy AcademyBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Harerget V - Moon 1 - CreoDron FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Harerget VIII - FedMart WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Harerget VIII - Moon 1 - CreoDron FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1402026-10-30 12:20 UTC
Ship kills12026-10-30 12:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 12:20 UTC
NPC kills4452026-10-30 12:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-301,409404,5521313
2026-10-293,306409,4182424
2026-10-283,5047010,0812424
2026-10-273,333809,7002424
2026-10-263,2754010,2422424
2026-10-254,0799011,8292424
2026-10-243,8183012,5042424
2026-10-233,3488010,3292424
2026-10-223,229808,7032424
2026-10-212,8511028,8352323
2026-10-203,007628,7342424
2026-10-193,236329,1892424
2026-10-183,9265011,4132424
2026-10-173,625429,5002424
2026-10-163,339149,7092424
2026-10-153,406108,5162423
2026-10-142,9361208,4092324
2026-10-132,856608,9722424
2026-10-123,074608,9252424
2026-10-113,6292011,4102424
2026-10-103,4244012,8942424
2026-10-093,2936010,1382424
2026-10-083,2681208,3832424
2026-10-073,0541228,6902424
2026-10-062,737709,3062424
2026-10-052,894408,9482424
2026-10-043,4047011,6832424
2026-10-033,4405411,6152424
2026-10-022,7461108,8752424
2026-10-012,836309,2262424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 10-jump route
  1. Harerget · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Claysson · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Stetille · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Doussivitte · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Parchanier · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Augnais · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Audaerne · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Avenod · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 10-jump route
  1. Harerget · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Claysson · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Stetille · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Doussivitte · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Parchanier · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Augnais · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Audaerne · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Avenod · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Jaschercis · 2 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Harerget · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Cherore · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Jaschercis · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

6 of 6 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Andarane Ringilaille1DistributionFederal Navy AcademyHarerget II - Moon 1 - Federal Navy AcademyBasicNo
Ansotte Melania1MiningCreoDronHarerget V - Moon 1 - CreoDron FactoryBasicNo
Calloux Thyneger4MiningCreoDronHarerget VIII - Moon 1 - CreoDron FactoryBasicYes
Delphine Xarasier1R&DCreoDronHarerget V - Moon 1 - CreoDron FactoryEpic ArcNo
Elelere Albunel2DistributionFedMartHarerget VIII - FedMart WarehouseBasicNo
Pesteneye Onfraville1R&DCreoDronHarerget V - Moon 1 - CreoDron FactoryResearchNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 12:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 12:22 UTC. 138 buy orders, 1,350 sell orders, 1,108 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint06019Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Acceleration Control050559Unavailable43,340.00 ISK
Imicus05034Unavailable466,400.00 ISK
Broker Relations040114Unavailable49,000.00 ISK
Catalyst04028Unavailable800,000.00 ISK
Gallente Loyalty Token40116,6640100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Scordite III-Grade040154,151Unavailable21.75 ISK
Tritanium2210,619,24492,101,3171.56 ISK2.28 ISK
Algos03022Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
Bantam030188Unavailable280,100.00 ISK
Berserker I030167Unavailable47,500.00 ISK
Caracal03012Unavailable11,900,000.00 ISK
Carbon0304,439Unavailable332.50 ISK
Covetor2172467,900.00 ISK49,000,000.00 ISK
Drone Iteration Data303,42201,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Epithal0307Unavailable2,652,000.00 ISK
Inferno Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I03090,100Unavailable115.00 ISK
Isogen1299,789373,659150.00 ISK215.00 ISK
Jury Rigging030557Unavailable52,510.00 ISK
Large Skill Injector03028Unavailable944,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (4)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Harerget II - Moon 1 - Federal Navy Academy65680
Harerget V - Moon 1 - CreoDron Factory42380
Harerget VIII - Moon 1 - CreoDron Factory29240
Harerget VIII - FedMart Warehouse250

Planets & mining

8 planets · 15 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5098 K · radius 186,500 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Harerget IPlanet (Lava)2,0200.2600
Harerget IIPlanet (Barren)2,5300.4610
Harerget IIIPlanet (Lava)4,7600.9310
Harerget IVPlanet (Temperate)10,8302.8620
Harerget VPlanet (Gas)17,9406.5762
Harerget VIPlanet (Barren)2,4608.4911
Harerget VIIPlanet (Barren)3,48010.9121
Harerget VIIIPlanet (Temperate)11,07014.3921
Moons (15)

15 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Harerget II - Moon 1Harerget II1400.46
Harerget III - Moon 1Harerget III2600.93
Harerget IV - Moon 1Harerget IV1702.86
Harerget IV - Moon 2Harerget IV1,2102.85
Harerget V - Moon 1Harerget V3206.57
Harerget V - Moon 2Harerget V1506.57
Harerget V - Moon 3Harerget V6706.56
Harerget V - Moon 4Harerget V1,2606.56
Harerget V - Moon 5Harerget V1,5606.57
Harerget V - Moon 6Harerget V5906.58
Harerget VI - Moon 1Harerget VI1508.49
Harerget VII - Moon 1Harerget VII27010.91
Harerget VII - Moon 2Harerget VII17010.9
Harerget VIII - Moon 1Harerget VIII32014.39
Harerget VIII - Moon 2Harerget VIII1,34014.4
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Harerget V - Asteroid Belt 1Harerget V6.57
Harerget V - Asteroid Belt 2Harerget V6.6
Harerget VI - Asteroid Belt 1Harerget VI8.49
Harerget VII - Asteroid Belt 1Harerget VII10.91
Harerget VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Harerget VIII14.41

NPC stations

4 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Harerget V - Moon 1 - CreoDron FactoryCreoDronFactory
Harerget VIII - Moon 1 - CreoDron FactoryCreoDronFactory
Harerget VIII - FedMart WarehouseFedMartWarehouse
Harerget II - Moon 1 - Federal Navy AcademyFederal Navy AcademySchool

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AzerHigh-sec (0.7)Everyshore
CheroreHigh-sec (0.7)Everyshore
ClayssonHigh-sec (0.9)Sinq Laison
EthernityHigh-sec (0.9)Everyshore

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON