Jaschercis

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classD1
RegionEveryshore
ConstellationYsiette

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 5
  • Repair 5
  • Reprocessing 5
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 5
  • Loyalty point store 5

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Jaschercis III - Moon 1 - Federal Freight StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Jaschercis IV - Moon 1 - FedMart Retail CenterBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Surgery
Jaschercis IV - Moon 14 - FedMart StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Jaschercis IV - Moon 2 - CreoDron FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Jaschercis IV - Moon 9 - Quafe Company FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1032026-10-28 01:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 01:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 01:14 UTC
NPC kills4422026-10-28 01:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-282710084422
2026-10-272,5611686,3442424
2026-10-262,6401404,5802424
2026-10-252,912406,4712424
2026-10-242,581005,8402424
2026-10-232,626004,6282424
2026-10-222,423204,8782424
2026-10-212,389443,0082323
2026-10-202,503005,1602424
2026-10-192,752804,9342424
2026-10-182,621206,0942424
2026-10-172,499007,2212424
2026-10-162,662607,0952424
2026-10-152,482305,8722423
2026-10-142,454504,3232324
2026-10-132,597505,0662424
2026-10-122,712006,9172424
2026-10-113,404006,0142424
2026-10-103,178406,0562424
2026-10-093,205006,8662424
2026-10-082,809706,1922424
2026-10-072,877805,1282424
2026-10-062,315405,3642424
2026-10-052,377023,0862424
2026-10-042,661004,4902424
2026-10-032,632004,6872424
2026-10-022,023103,2552424
2026-10-011,977502,7142424
2026-09-302,133403,2452424
2026-09-292,389603,3542424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Jaschercis · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Marosier · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Lirsautton · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Meves · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Dodixie · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Botane · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Erme · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  11. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  12. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 12-jump route
  1. Jaschercis · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Cherore · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Harerget · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Claysson · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Stetille · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Doussivitte · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Parchanier · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Augnais · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Audaerne · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Avenod · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  12. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  13. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Jaschercis · 0 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Jaschercis · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

7 of 7 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Allolonne Rulbier2SecurityFedMartJaschercis IV - Moon 14 - FedMart StorageBasicNo
Bruysene Apilles1MiningQuafe CompanyJaschercis IV - Moon 9 - Quafe Company FactoryBasicNo
Charante Dastrecal2DistributionFederal FreightJaschercis III - Moon 1 - Federal Freight StorageBasicNo
Crillottain Betton4DistributionFedMartJaschercis IV - Moon 14 - FedMart StorageBasicYes
Hoys Claywire2MiningCreoDronJaschercis IV - Moon 2 - CreoDron FactoryBasicNo
Loutte Andsie3DistributionFedMartJaschercis IV - Moon 1 - FedMart Retail CenterBasicNo
Poriguier Vainste4DistributionFedMartJaschercis IV - Moon 1 - FedMart Retail CenterBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 01:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 01:52 UTC. 73 buy orders, 470 sell orders, 450 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Compressed Blue Ice2317,48028,656173,100.00 ISK184,000.00 ISK
Gallente Loyalty Token5085,9870100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint05027Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Ice Harvesting Drone I040199Unavailable77,900.00 ISK
Dragoon0306Unavailable979,000.00 ISK
Heavy Warp Scrambler I Blueprint0308Unavailable1,200,000.00 ISK
Imicus Blueprint03029Unavailable2,725,000.00 ISK
Iridium Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable40,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Lead Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Nocxium30107,3010713.00 ISKUnavailable
Plutonium Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable80,000.00 ISK
Quafe2114,30886,57056.33 ISK45.00 ISK
Thorium Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
Tungsten Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable30,000.00 ISK
Uranium Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable70,000.00 ISK
Vigil03015Unavailable289,000.00 ISK
Warp Scrambler I Blueprint0308Unavailable394,240.00 ISK
150mm Railgun I Blueprint0202Unavailable150,000.00 ISK
250mm Railgun I Blueprint0202Unavailable1,500,000.00 ISK
Market locations (5)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Jaschercis IV - Moon 2 - CreoDron Factory48241
Jaschercis IV - Moon 1 - FedMart Retail Center666
Jaschercis III - Moon 1 - Federal Freight Storage955
Jaschercis IV - Moon 9 - Quafe Company Factory657
Jaschercis IV - Moon 14 - FedMart Storage451

Planets & mining

6 planets · 40 moons · 10 asteroid belts

Star: Sun A0 (Blue Small) · 6069 K · radius 996,000 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Jaschercis IPlanet (Barren)11,2000.9532
Jaschercis IIPlanet (Temperate)7,1901.4211
Jaschercis IIIPlanet (Gas)21,425.756.83160
Jaschercis IVPlanet (Ice)80,14024.19192
Jaschercis VPlanet (Ice)6,80041.0711
Jaschercis VIPlanet (Barren)3,050108.2104
Moons (40)

40 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Jaschercis I - Moon 1Jaschercis I1300.95
Jaschercis I - Moon 2Jaschercis I3500.95
Jaschercis I - Moon 3Jaschercis I1,0700.95
Jaschercis II - Moon 1Jaschercis II6301.42
Jaschercis III - Moon 1Jaschercis III3406.83
Jaschercis III - Moon 2Jaschercis III5806.83
Jaschercis III - Moon 3Jaschercis III2306.83
Jaschercis III - Moon 4Jaschercis III1,0906.84
Jaschercis III - Moon 5Jaschercis III5806.83
Jaschercis III - Moon 6Jaschercis III1,1006.83
Jaschercis III - Moon 7Jaschercis III1,2606.83
Jaschercis III - Moon 8Jaschercis III8506.83
Jaschercis III - Moon 9Jaschercis III2,6906.84
Jaschercis III - Moon 10Jaschercis III2,0906.84
Jaschercis III - Moon 11Jaschercis III3,3806.85
Jaschercis III - Moon 12Jaschercis III3,6106.81
Jaschercis III - Moon 13Jaschercis III4,1506.88
Jaschercis III - Moon 14Jaschercis III3,5606.78
Jaschercis III - Moon 15Jaschercis III2,8806.91
Jaschercis III - Moon 16Jaschercis III4606.96
Jaschercis IV - Moon 1Jaschercis IV16024.19
Jaschercis IV - Moon 2Jaschercis IV49024.19
Jaschercis IV - Moon 3Jaschercis IV43024.19
Jaschercis IV - Moon 4Jaschercis IV60024.19
Jaschercis IV - Moon 5Jaschercis IV19024.19
Jaschercis IV - Moon 6Jaschercis IV55024.2
Jaschercis IV - Moon 7Jaschercis IV95024.19
Jaschercis IV - Moon 8Jaschercis IV1,33024.2
Jaschercis IV - Moon 9Jaschercis IV1,36024.21
Jaschercis IV - Moon 10Jaschercis IV1,34024.2
Jaschercis IV - Moon 11Jaschercis IV1,38024.2
Jaschercis IV - Moon 12Jaschercis IV2,24024.18
Jaschercis IV - Moon 13Jaschercis IV28024.16
Jaschercis IV - Moon 14Jaschercis IV2,66024.15
Jaschercis IV - Moon 15Jaschercis IV3,27024.15
Jaschercis IV - Moon 16Jaschercis IV87024.1
Jaschercis IV - Moon 17Jaschercis IV2,16024.18
Jaschercis IV - Moon 18Jaschercis IV65024.05
Jaschercis IV - Moon 19Jaschercis IV35024.36
Jaschercis V - Moon 1Jaschercis V1,07041.06
Asteroid belts (10)

10 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Jaschercis I - Asteroid Belt 1Jaschercis I0.95
Jaschercis I - Asteroid Belt 2Jaschercis I0.96
Jaschercis II - Asteroid Belt 1Jaschercis II1.41
Jaschercis IV - Asteroid Belt 1Jaschercis IV24.19
Jaschercis IV - Asteroid Belt 2Jaschercis IV24.34
Jaschercis V - Asteroid Belt 1Jaschercis V41.07
Jaschercis VI - Asteroid Belt 1Jaschercis VI108.21
Jaschercis VI - Asteroid Belt 2Jaschercis VI108.2
Jaschercis VI - Asteroid Belt 3Jaschercis VI108.13
Jaschercis VI - Asteroid Belt 4Jaschercis VI107.59

NPC stations

5 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Jaschercis III - Moon 1 - Federal Freight StorageFederal FreightStorage
Jaschercis IV - Moon 9 - Quafe Company FactoryQuafe CompanyFactory
Jaschercis IV - Moon 2 - CreoDron FactoryCreoDronFactory
Jaschercis IV - Moon 1 - FedMart Retail CenterFedMartRetail Center
Jaschercis IV - Moon 14 - FedMart StorageFedMartStorage

Neighboring stargates

5 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AclanHigh-sec (0.5)Everyshore
CheroreHigh-sec (0.7)Everyshore
MarosierHigh-sec (0.6)Everyshore
PulinHigh-sec (0.5)Sinq Laison
VaurentHigh-sec (0.6)Everyshore

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON