Athinard

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classA
RegionEveryshore
ConstellationOdilis

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 3
  • Repair 3
  • Reprocessing 3
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 3
  • Loyalty point store 3

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Athinard IV - Sisters of EVE BureauBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange
Athinard VII - Moon 1 - Freedom Extension StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Athinard VII - Moon 2 - Astral Mining Inc. Mineral ReserveBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps592026-10-29 05:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 05:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 05:15 UTC
NPC kills2752026-10-29 05:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29467401,08866
2026-10-282,503204,7222424
2026-10-272,290865,0962424
2026-10-262,263404,8662424
2026-10-253,203006,0362424
2026-10-242,631625,4832424
2026-10-232,140004,0962424
2026-10-221,999824,1952424
2026-10-212,337704,2942323
2026-10-202,432204,2592424
2026-10-192,142204,4702424
2026-10-182,852004,9042424
2026-10-172,542204,7812424
2026-10-162,303404,4392424
2026-10-152,331404,0542423
2026-10-142,139604,7912324
2026-10-132,195203,9862424
2026-10-122,176804,5032424
2026-10-112,985306,3472424
2026-10-102,971405,0062424
2026-10-092,667205,2752424
2026-10-082,478704,9952424
2026-10-072,2201103,9322424
2026-10-062,5041702,6302424
2026-10-052,228322,1652424
2026-10-042,644001,9822424
2026-10-032,655202,0962424
2026-10-022,262401,9892424
2026-10-012,075001,9852424
2026-09-302,005201,9902424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Athinard · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Dodixie · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Botane · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Erme · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  9. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 10-jump route
  1. Athinard · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Ethernity · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Mattere · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Doussivitte · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Parchanier · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Augnais · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Audaerne · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Avenod · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Ardallabier · 3 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Athinard · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Meves · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Lirsautton · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Ardallabier · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

3 of 3 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Abuette Yoladent2MiningAstral Mining Inc.Athinard VII - Moon 2 - Astral Mining Inc. Mineral ReserveBasicNo
Anshedis Morane3DistributionFreedom ExtensionAthinard VII - Moon 1 - Freedom Extension StorageBasicNo
Wettin Adhar2DistributionSisters of EVEAthinard IV - Sisters of EVE BureauBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 05:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 05:22 UTC. 57 buy orders, 474 sell orders, 520 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Skill Extractor21322280,000,000.00 ISK550,000,000.00 ISK
Civilian Mining Drone Blueprint02015Unavailable1,498,600.00 ISK
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint02015Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
HyperCore2030,0000600.10 ISKUnavailable
Ice Harvesting Drone I Blueprint0202Unavailable30,000,000.00 ISK
Large Skill Injector11203826,000.00 ISK944,100,000.00 ISK
Mining Drone I Blueprint0202Unavailable19,986,000.00 ISK
Mobile Tractor Unit Blueprint0202Unavailable30,000,000.00 ISK
Salvage Drone I Blueprint02015Unavailable29,986,000.00 ISK
Vitoc111,26039,0609,527.55 ISK11,200.00 ISK
10000MN Afterburner I Blueprint0101Unavailable16,000,000.00 ISK
100MN Afterburner I Blueprint0101Unavailable1,612,800.00 ISK
10MN Afterburner I Blueprint0101Unavailable322,560.00 ISK
125mm Gatling AutoCannon I Blueprint0103Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
150mm Light AutoCannon I Blueprint0103Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
1MN Afterburner I Blueprint0101Unavailable64,500.00 ISK
200mm AutoCannon I Blueprint0103Unavailable90,000.00 ISK
220mm Vulcan AutoCannon I Blueprint0103Unavailable600,000.00 ISK
50000MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0101Unavailable79,000,000.00 ISK
50000MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive Blueprint0101Unavailable158,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (3)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Athinard VII - Moon 1 - Freedom Extension Storage7392
Athinard IV - Sisters of EVE Bureau4629
Athinard VII - Moon 2 - Astral Mining Inc. Mineral Reserve453

Planets & mining

7 planets · 13 moons · 2 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 4026 K · radius 208,800 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Athinard IPlanet (Barren)2,1500.3600
Athinard IIPlanet (Barren)2,2700.6800
Athinard IIIPlanet (Storm)4,9101.1411
Athinard IVPlanet (Barren)12,3802.3530
Athinard VPlanet (Barren)7,7703.6920
Athinard VIPlanet (Gas)17,3607.350
Athinard VIIPlanet (Storm)10,56015.6621
Moons (13)

13 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Athinard III - Moon 1Athinard III2501.14
Athinard IV - Moon 1Athinard IV2702.35
Athinard IV - Moon 2Athinard IV4402.35
Athinard IV - Moon 3Athinard IV1,4002.34
Athinard V - Moon 1Athinard V1403.69
Athinard V - Moon 2Athinard V8103.69
Athinard VI - Moon 1Athinard VI1807.3
Athinard VI - Moon 2Athinard VI7507.3
Athinard VI - Moon 3Athinard VI7707.3
Athinard VI - Moon 4Athinard VI2,5007.29
Athinard VI - Moon 5Athinard VI5307.33
Athinard VII - Moon 1Athinard VII1,02015.65
Athinard VII - Moon 2Athinard VII1,37015.65
Asteroid belts (2)

2 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Athinard III - Asteroid Belt 1Athinard III1.07
Athinard VII - Asteroid Belt 1Athinard VII15.66

NPC stations

3 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Athinard VII - Moon 1 - Freedom Extension StorageFreedom ExtensionStorage
Athinard VII - Moon 2 - Astral Mining Inc. Mineral ReserveAstral Mining Inc.Mineral Reserve
Athinard IV - Sisters of EVE BureauSisters of EVEBureau

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
DodixieHigh-sec (0.9)Sinq Laison
EthernityHigh-sec (0.9)Everyshore
MevesHigh-sec (0.9)Everyshore

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON