Meves

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classA
RegionEveryshore
ConstellationOdilis

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps3122026-10-28 10:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 10:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 10:14 UTC
NPC kills3582026-10-28 10:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-282,729001,6521111
2026-10-276,626624,9952424
2026-10-266,657505,6782424
2026-10-259,873104,3762424
2026-10-247,642206,0472424
2026-10-236,686643,3212424
2026-10-225,918003,6332424
2026-10-215,874704,2522323
2026-10-205,885404,3122424
2026-10-196,474004,1202424
2026-10-187,730004,3942424
2026-10-177,733204,6392424
2026-10-166,426605,1242424
2026-10-156,515303,7072423
2026-10-146,473204,5592324
2026-10-136,775303,4012424
2026-10-127,4171224,5882424
2026-10-118,972605,1312424
2026-10-108,322504,7372424
2026-10-097,609724,2112424
2026-10-087,383303,9052424
2026-10-077,027404,6652424
2026-10-067,3632003,5212424
2026-10-057,192001,3482424
2026-10-047,270001,5102424
2026-10-037,346402,5502424
2026-10-026,408601,6392424
2026-10-016,003441,9512424
2026-09-305,697001,5112424
2026-09-295,878002,0322424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Meves · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Dodixie · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Botane · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Erme · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  9. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 9-jump route
  1. Meves · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Mattere · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Doussivitte · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Parchanier · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Augnais · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Audaerne · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Avenod · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Ardallabier · 2 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Meves · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Lirsautton · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Ardallabier · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 10:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 10:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

8 planets · 59 moons · 10 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5317 K · radius 472,700 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Meves IPlanet (Barren)2,1500.2601
Meves IIPlanet (Lava)7,4700.7511
Meves IIIPlanet (Storm)15,0501.8320
Meves IVPlanet (Gas)39,0804.62200
Meves VPlanet (Gas)41,2708.34180
Meves VIPlanet (Gas)22,52016.4104
Meves VIIPlanet (Ice)16,86025.8982
Meves VIIIPlanet (Oceanic)3,60039.2902
Moons (59)

59 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Meves II - Moon 1Meves II5500.75
Meves III - Moon 1Meves III2301.83
Meves III - Moon 2Meves III1,2601.83
Meves IV - Moon 1Meves IV1604.62
Meves IV - Moon 2Meves IV1304.62
Meves IV - Moon 3Meves IV2704.62
Meves IV - Moon 4Meves IV1304.62
Meves IV - Moon 5Meves IV1404.62
Meves IV - Moon 6Meves IV4304.62
Meves IV - Moon 7Meves IV5004.62
Meves IV - Moon 8Meves IV6304.62
Meves IV - Moon 9Meves IV3304.63
Meves IV - Moon 10Meves IV1,0504.63
Meves IV - Moon 11Meves IV9704.63
Meves IV - Moon 12Meves IV1,6804.63
Meves IV - Moon 13Meves IV1,1504.63
Meves IV - Moon 14Meves IV2,5304.63
Meves IV - Moon 15Meves IV1,3304.63
Meves IV - Moon 16Meves IV2,3304.64
Meves IV - Moon 17Meves IV1,1204.62
Meves IV - Moon 18Meves IV1,1504.65
Meves IV - Moon 19Meves IV1,3904.63
Meves IV - Moon 20Meves IV4004.59
Meves V - Moon 1Meves V1808.34
Meves V - Moon 2Meves V2308.34
Meves V - Moon 3Meves V1408.34
Meves V - Moon 4Meves V3008.34
Meves V - Moon 5Meves V4208.34
Meves V - Moon 6Meves V3708.34
Meves V - Moon 7Meves V3008.34
Meves V - Moon 8Meves V6408.34
Meves V - Moon 9Meves V7108.35
Meves V - Moon 10Meves V1,0308.33
Meves V - Moon 11Meves V4108.35
Meves V - Moon 12Meves V1,5408.35
Meves V - Moon 13Meves V1,8108.33
Meves V - Moon 14Meves V1,5408.36
Meves V - Moon 15Meves V3,1108.36
Meves V - Moon 16Meves V2,1408.29
Meves V - Moon 17Meves V1,3108.35
Meves V - Moon 18Meves V6108.43
Meves VI - Moon 1Meves VI18016.4
Meves VI - Moon 2Meves VI29016.4
Meves VI - Moon 3Meves VI56016.4
Meves VI - Moon 4Meves VI71016.4
Meves VI - Moon 5Meves VI93016.4
Meves VI - Moon 6Meves VI91016.4
Meves VI - Moon 7Meves VI1,19016.42
Meves VI - Moon 8Meves VI1,36016.43
Meves VI - Moon 9Meves VI1,32016.36
Meves VI - Moon 10Meves VI69016.35
Meves VII - Moon 1Meves VII59025.9
Meves VII - Moon 2Meves VII76025.88
Meves VII - Moon 3Meves VII1,85025.9
Meves VII - Moon 4Meves VII2,31025.9
Meves VII - Moon 5Meves VII1,59025.88
Meves VII - Moon 6Meves VII2,61025.92
Meves VII - Moon 7Meves VII43025.91
Meves VII - Moon 8Meves VII47025.77
Asteroid belts (10)

10 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Meves I - Asteroid Belt 1Meves I0.14
Meves II - Asteroid Belt 1Meves II0.75
Meves VI - Asteroid Belt 1Meves VI16.4
Meves VI - Asteroid Belt 2Meves VI16.4
Meves VI - Asteroid Belt 3Meves VI16.39
Meves VI - Asteroid Belt 4Meves VI16.38
Meves VII - Asteroid Belt 1Meves VII25.89
Meves VII - Asteroid Belt 2Meves VII25.93
Meves VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Meves VIII39.3
Meves VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Meves VIII39.47

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

5 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AthinardHigh-sec (0.9)Everyshore
DodixieHigh-sec (0.9)Sinq Laison
EthernityHigh-sec (0.9)Everyshore
LirsauttonHigh-sec (0.8)Everyshore
MattereHigh-sec (0.9)Everyshore

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON