Hjortur

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classD
RegionMetropolis
ConstellationStadakorn

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Hjortur V - Moon 5 - Minmatar Mining Corporation RefineryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Hjortur VII - Moon 8 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral ReserveBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps2252026-10-29 01:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 01:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 01:15 UTC
NPC kills2022026-10-29 01:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-294650051422
2026-10-285,477204,9612424
2026-10-274,485204,3412424
2026-10-264,683003,5462424
2026-10-255,673004,7522424
2026-10-244,787203,3272424
2026-10-234,302004,1422424
2026-10-224,274002,1172424
2026-10-214,109002,5652323
2026-10-204,382003,7492424
2026-10-194,615002,3472424
2026-10-185,378004,4262424
2026-10-175,017223,5292424
2026-10-164,269003,8742424
2026-10-154,325002,7602423
2026-10-144,440003,6702324
2026-10-134,694003,3212424
2026-10-124,940003,4602424
2026-10-116,063424,3442424
2026-10-105,452404,1782424
2026-10-095,133005,3802424
2026-10-085,097003,5082424
2026-10-074,683203,6722424
2026-10-064,692002,2952424
2026-10-054,609207952424
2026-10-044,923201,0932424
2026-10-034,484001,2062424
2026-10-024,081008222424
2026-10-013,410005362424
2026-09-303,860006562424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Hjortur · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Illuin · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Alf · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Arlulf · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Ameinaka · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Ivar · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Trytedald · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Uplingur · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Yishinoon · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Ubtes · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  13. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Hjortur · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Illuin · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Alf · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Arlulf · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Ameinaka · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Ivar · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Trytedald · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Uplingur · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Yishinoon · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Ubtes · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  13. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Gedugaud · 3 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Hjortur · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Evettullur · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Tratokard · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Gedugaud · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

3 of 3 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Gaunelur Malbrund3MiningMinmatar Mining CorporationHjortur VII - Moon 8 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral ReserveBasicNo
Gogageillirmer Eisi2MiningMinmatar Mining CorporationHjortur V - Moon 5 - Minmatar Mining Corporation RefineryBasicNo
Oddelulf Destlukur3DistributionMinmatar Mining CorporationHjortur VII - Moon 8 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral ReserveBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 01:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 01:22 UTC. 26 buy orders, 248 sell orders, 144 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0202Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0202Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0202Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Broken Broadcast Node2050025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Broken Integrity Response Drones2050025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Broken Nano-Factory2050025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Broken Organic Mortar Applicators2050025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Broken Recursive Computing Module2050025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Broken Self-Harmonizing Power Core2050025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Broken Sterile Conduits2050025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Broken Wetware Mainframe2050025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Capital Shipboard Compression Technology0203,332Unavailable150,000,000.00 ISK
Carbonized Lead S Blueprint0202Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Civilian Mining Drone Blueprint0202Unavailable1,498,600.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0202Unavailable3,600,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0202Unavailable4,500,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0202Unavailable5,400,000.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0202Unavailable6,811,200.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0202Unavailable8,514,000.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0202Unavailable10,216,800.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Hjortur V - Moon 5 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Refinery13126
Hjortur VII - Moon 8 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral Reserve13122

Planets & mining

7 planets · 75 moons · 31 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G3 (Pink Small) · 5980 K · radius 404,800 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Hjortur IPlanet (Barren)4,9300.5210
Hjortur IIPlanet (Oceanic)8,2800.9411
Hjortur IIIPlanet (Barren)3,6501.4101
Hjortur IVPlanet (Gas)57,7403.1183
Hjortur VPlanet (Gas)85,53010.252612
Hjortur VIPlanet (Gas)13,70016.3731
Hjortur VIIPlanet (Ice)37,05032.192613
Moons (75)

75 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Hjortur I - Moon 1Hjortur I4200.52
Hjortur II - Moon 1Hjortur II9100.94
Hjortur IV - Moon 1Hjortur IV1903.1
Hjortur IV - Moon 2Hjortur IV2803.1
Hjortur IV - Moon 3Hjortur IV2503.1
Hjortur IV - Moon 4Hjortur IV4303.1
Hjortur IV - Moon 5Hjortur IV2603.1
Hjortur IV - Moon 6Hjortur IV3903.1
Hjortur IV - Moon 7Hjortur IV4103.1
Hjortur IV - Moon 8Hjortur IV8103.1
Hjortur IV - Moon 9Hjortur IV2803.1
Hjortur IV - Moon 10Hjortur IV4903.1
Hjortur IV - Moon 11Hjortur IV1,1203.1
Hjortur IV - Moon 12Hjortur IV7803.1
Hjortur IV - Moon 13Hjortur IV7603.1
Hjortur IV - Moon 14Hjortur IV1,8603.11
Hjortur IV - Moon 15Hjortur IV1,8803.11
Hjortur IV - Moon 16Hjortur IV8303.11
Hjortur IV - Moon 17Hjortur IV1,0403.09
Hjortur IV - Moon 18Hjortur IV4503.07
Hjortur V - Moon 1Hjortur V26010.25
Hjortur V - Moon 2Hjortur V29010.25
Hjortur V - Moon 3Hjortur V11010.25
Hjortur V - Moon 4Hjortur V20010.25
Hjortur V - Moon 5Hjortur V43010.25
Hjortur V - Moon 6Hjortur V13010.25
Hjortur V - Moon 7Hjortur V12010.25
Hjortur V - Moon 8Hjortur V35010.25
Hjortur V - Moon 9Hjortur V34010.25
Hjortur V - Moon 10Hjortur V57010.25
Hjortur V - Moon 11Hjortur V71010.26
Hjortur V - Moon 12Hjortur V43010.25
Hjortur V - Moon 13Hjortur V42010.25
Hjortur V - Moon 14Hjortur V1,18010.26
Hjortur V - Moon 15Hjortur V80010.25
Hjortur V - Moon 16Hjortur V1,08010.26
Hjortur V - Moon 17Hjortur V1,62010.24
Hjortur V - Moon 18Hjortur V2,44010.25
Hjortur V - Moon 19Hjortur V2,56010.28
Hjortur V - Moon 20Hjortur V46010.22
Hjortur V - Moon 21Hjortur V2,85010.27
Hjortur V - Moon 22Hjortur V3,98010.23
Hjortur V - Moon 23Hjortur V1,13010.18
Hjortur V - Moon 24Hjortur V3,66010.31
Hjortur V - Moon 25Hjortur V1,20010.14
Hjortur V - Moon 26Hjortur V1,51010.31
Hjortur VI - Moon 1Hjortur VI16016.37
Hjortur VI - Moon 2Hjortur VI62016.37
Hjortur VI - Moon 3Hjortur VI1,80016.37
Hjortur VII - Moon 1Hjortur VII16032.19
Hjortur VII - Moon 2Hjortur VII20032.19
Hjortur VII - Moon 3Hjortur VII30032.19
Hjortur VII - Moon 4Hjortur VII32032.19
Hjortur VII - Moon 5Hjortur VII22032.19
Hjortur VII - Moon 6Hjortur VII17032.19
Hjortur VII - Moon 7Hjortur VII72032.18
Hjortur VII - Moon 8Hjortur VII37032.19
Hjortur VII - Moon 9Hjortur VII54032.19
Hjortur VII - Moon 10Hjortur VII1,06032.18
Hjortur VII - Moon 11Hjortur VII41032.19
Hjortur VII - Moon 12Hjortur VII28032.19
Hjortur VII - Moon 13Hjortur VII33032.18
Hjortur VII - Moon 14Hjortur VII70032.18
Hjortur VII - Moon 15Hjortur VII32032.2
Hjortur VII - Moon 16Hjortur VII1,55032.19
Hjortur VII - Moon 17Hjortur VII1,56032.18
Hjortur VII - Moon 18Hjortur VII3,93032.15
Hjortur VII - Moon 19Hjortur VII1,56032.23
Hjortur VII - Moon 20Hjortur VII4,48032.27
Hjortur VII - Moon 21Hjortur VII4,25032.11
Hjortur VII - Moon 22Hjortur VII2,10032.19
Hjortur VII - Moon 23Hjortur VII3,58032.08
Hjortur VII - Moon 24Hjortur VII27032.16
Hjortur VII - Moon 25Hjortur VII33032.38
Hjortur VII - Moon 26Hjortur VII49032.48
Asteroid belts (31)

31 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Hjortur II - Asteroid Belt 1Hjortur II0.88
Hjortur III - Asteroid Belt 1Hjortur III1.41
Hjortur IV - Asteroid Belt 1Hjortur IV3.11
Hjortur IV - Asteroid Belt 2Hjortur IV3.12
Hjortur IV - Asteroid Belt 3Hjortur IV3.09
Hjortur V - Asteroid Belt 1Hjortur V10.25
Hjortur V - Asteroid Belt 2Hjortur V10.25
Hjortur V - Asteroid Belt 3Hjortur V10.25
Hjortur V - Asteroid Belt 4Hjortur V10.26
Hjortur V - Asteroid Belt 5Hjortur V10.3
Hjortur V - Asteroid Belt 6Hjortur V10.34
Hjortur V - Asteroid Belt 7Hjortur V10.21
Hjortur V - Asteroid Belt 8Hjortur V10.21
Hjortur V - Asteroid Belt 9Hjortur V10.21
Hjortur V - Asteroid Belt 10Hjortur V10.15
Hjortur V - Asteroid Belt 11Hjortur V10.25
Hjortur V - Asteroid Belt 12Hjortur V10.3
Hjortur VI - Asteroid Belt 1Hjortur VI16.42
Hjortur VII - Asteroid Belt 1Hjortur VII32.21
Hjortur VII - Asteroid Belt 2Hjortur VII32.22
Hjortur VII - Asteroid Belt 3Hjortur VII32.23
Hjortur VII - Asteroid Belt 4Hjortur VII32.11
Hjortur VII - Asteroid Belt 5Hjortur VII32.32
Hjortur VII - Asteroid Belt 6Hjortur VII32.31
Hjortur VII - Asteroid Belt 7Hjortur VII32.29
Hjortur VII - Asteroid Belt 8Hjortur VII32.07
Hjortur VII - Asteroid Belt 9Hjortur VII32.66
Hjortur VII - Asteroid Belt 10Hjortur VII32.66
Hjortur VII - Asteroid Belt 11Hjortur VII32.65
Hjortur VII - Asteroid Belt 12Hjortur VII32.75
Hjortur VII - Asteroid Belt 13Hjortur VII32.88

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Hjortur V - Moon 5 - Minmatar Mining Corporation RefineryMinmatar Mining CorporationRefinery
Hjortur VII - Moon 8 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral ReserveMinmatar Mining CorporationMineral Reserve

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
EgbonbetHigh-sec (0.9)Metropolis
EvettullurHigh-sec (0.8)Metropolis
IlluinHigh-sec (0.9)Metropolis
TotkubadHigh-sec (0.9)Metropolis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON