Evettullur

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classD
RegionMetropolis
ConstellationStadakorn

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 3
  • Repair 3
  • Reprocessing 3
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 3
  • Loyalty point store 3

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Evettullur I - Minmatar Mining Corporation RefineryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Evettullur VI - Moon 18 - Republic Parliament BureauBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange
Evettullur VI - Republic Military SchoolBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1732026-10-29 05:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 05:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 05:15 UTC
NPC kills1892026-10-29 05:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-291,084001,38266
2026-10-284,467006,1022424
2026-10-273,898005,4182424
2026-10-264,022003,9062424
2026-10-254,894424,1492424
2026-10-244,055004,4242424
2026-10-233,704204,3672424
2026-10-223,628202,9362424
2026-10-213,308403,7692323
2026-10-203,556003,0592424
2026-10-193,672002,7112424
2026-10-184,401003,1402424
2026-10-174,202003,8962424
2026-10-163,666203,5922424
2026-10-153,770002,8612423
2026-10-143,628103,5842324
2026-10-133,732103,0482424
2026-10-124,206003,6462424
2026-10-115,036223,8222424
2026-10-104,622024,6742424
2026-10-094,358404,0322424
2026-10-084,308404,0242424
2026-10-073,789203,8482424
2026-10-064,109002,4962424
2026-10-054,101201,3722424
2026-10-044,200201,8252424
2026-10-033,819401,1972424
2026-10-023,526001,5322424
2026-10-012,918427732424
2026-09-303,097008322424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 13 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 13-jump route
  1. Evettullur · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Hjortur · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Illuin · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Alf · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Arlulf · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Ameinaka · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Ivar · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Trytedald · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Uplingur · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Yishinoon · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  12. Ubtes · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  14. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 13 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 13-jump route
  1. Evettullur · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Hjortur · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Illuin · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Alf · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Arlulf · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Ameinaka · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Ivar · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Trytedald · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Uplingur · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Yishinoon · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  12. Ubtes · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  14. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Gedugaud · 2 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Evettullur · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Tratokard · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Gedugaud · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

5 of 5 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Arnake Tadiko2DistributionRepublic Military SchoolEvettullur VI - Republic Military SchoolBasicNo
Arnidold Egitrard3DistributionRepublic ParliamentEvettullur VI - Moon 18 - Republic Parliament BureauBasicYes
Elkard Oland2SecurityRepublic ParliamentEvettullur VI - Moon 18 - Republic Parliament BureauBasicNo
Kaker Meinaborg3MiningMinmatar Mining CorporationEvettullur I - Minmatar Mining Corporation RefineryBasicNo
Torlafderi Steimur1DistributionRepublic Military SchoolEvettullur VI - Republic Military SchoolGeneric Storyline MissionNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 05:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 05:52 UTC. 36 buy orders, 546 sell orders, 568 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Liberation Games Reward Token3011,9890100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Minmatar Loyalty Token30119,9040100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Minmatar Shuttle Blueprint03015Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Advanced Armor Layering02065Unavailable15,000,000.00 ISK
Carbonized Lead S Blueprint0202Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Drone Interfacing020521Unavailable750,000.00 ISK
Foundation Wisdom Background1130150,200.00 ISK50,000,000.00 ISK
Garbage206,223028.34 ISKUnavailable
Miner II119926277,700.00 ISK1,100,000.00 ISK
Minmatar Shuttle0201,037Unavailable25,000.00 ISK
Mjolnir Light Missile020222,050Unavailable20.00 ISK
1st Tier Overseer's Personal Effects10549011,000.00 ISKUnavailable
280mm Howitzer Artillery I01016Unavailable77,200.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0101Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0101Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0101Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Acceleration Control010520Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Accounting010128Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Advanced Broker Relations010128Unavailable20,000,000.00 ISK
Advanced Capital Ship Construction010384Unavailable500,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (3)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Evettullur VI - Republic Military School20422
Evettullur I - Minmatar Mining Corporation Refinery13118
Evettullur VI - Moon 18 - Republic Parliament Bureau36

Planets & mining

6 planets · 22 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4592 K · radius 96,400 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Evettullur IPlanet (Lava)2,3100.3910
Evettullur IIPlanet (Lava)2,9600.5400
Evettullur IIIPlanet (Barren)2,3100.6800
Evettullur IVPlanet (Oceanic)4,720101
Evettullur VPlanet (Storm)11,1402.110
Evettullur VIPlanet (Gas)32,72010.24204
Moons (22)

22 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Evettullur I - Moon 1Evettullur I1900.39
Evettullur V - Moon 1Evettullur V8602.1
Evettullur VI - Moon 1Evettullur VI18010.24
Evettullur VI - Moon 2Evettullur VI26010.24
Evettullur VI - Moon 3Evettullur VI18010.24
Evettullur VI - Moon 4Evettullur VI41010.24
Evettullur VI - Moon 5Evettullur VI29010.24
Evettullur VI - Moon 6Evettullur VI38010.24
Evettullur VI - Moon 7Evettullur VI14010.24
Evettullur VI - Moon 8Evettullur VI49010.24
Evettullur VI - Moon 9Evettullur VI15010.24
Evettullur VI - Moon 10Evettullur VI87010.24
Evettullur VI - Moon 11Evettullur VI92010.24
Evettullur VI - Moon 12Evettullur VI1,26010.24
Evettullur VI - Moon 13Evettullur VI1,75010.23
Evettullur VI - Moon 14Evettullur VI2,11010.24
Evettullur VI - Moon 15Evettullur VI2,73010.25
Evettullur VI - Moon 16Evettullur VI2,02010.26
Evettullur VI - Moon 17Evettullur VI2,33010.21
Evettullur VI - Moon 18Evettullur VI3,27010.21
Evettullur VI - Moon 19Evettullur VI1,55010.27
Evettullur VI - Moon 20Evettullur VI1,71010.3
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Evettullur IV - Asteroid Belt 1Evettullur IV1
Evettullur VI - Asteroid Belt 1Evettullur VI10.24
Evettullur VI - Asteroid Belt 2Evettullur VI10.27
Evettullur VI - Asteroid Belt 3Evettullur VI10.17
Evettullur VI - Asteroid Belt 4Evettullur VI10.18

NPC stations

3 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Evettullur VI - Moon 18 - Republic Parliament BureauRepublic ParliamentBureau
Evettullur I - Minmatar Mining Corporation RefineryMinmatar Mining CorporationRefinery
Evettullur VI - Republic Military SchoolRepublic Military SchoolSchool

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
HjorturHigh-sec (0.9)Metropolis
TratokardHigh-sec (0.6)Metropolis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON