Covryn

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classD2
RegionPlacid
ConstellationFislipesnes

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 4
  • Repair 3
  • Reprocessing 4
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 3
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 4
  • Loyalty point store 4

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Covryn III - Federal Defense Union Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery
Covryn VI - Moon 12 - Duvolle Laboratories WarehouseBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Covryn VI - Moon 13 - Freedom Extension StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Covryn VII - Moon 2 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps152026-10-28 03:14 UTC
Ship kills12026-10-28 03:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 03:14 UTC
NPC kills372026-10-28 03:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28662014544
2026-10-27661007512424
2026-10-26673405842424
2026-10-25857301,3362424
2026-10-24779107722424
2026-10-23643205032424
2026-10-22514001,1132424
2026-10-21488201,0472323
2026-10-20554004482424
2026-10-19544229652424
2026-10-18587005612424
2026-10-17721627782424
2026-10-16589506542424
2026-10-155862108052423
2026-10-14622801,0142324
2026-10-13751469762424
2026-10-12516026102424
2026-10-11667428442424
2026-10-10742521,0292424
2026-10-09622206892424
2026-10-08521627552424
2026-10-07471218012424
2026-10-06489807242424
2026-10-05551204502424
2026-10-04642406762424
2026-10-03532003092424
2026-10-02492201302424
2026-10-016861041732424
2026-09-30674023232424
2026-09-29513224132424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Covryn · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  4. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  5. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Covryn · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  4. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  5. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Cumemare · 1 jump · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.1)

Show ice route
  1. Covryn · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Cumemare · Low-sec (0.1)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

12 of 12 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Adirell Suviere1SecurityFederal Defense UnionCovryn III - Federal Defense Union Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Arauridi Annolpron1SecurityFreedom ExtensionCovryn VI - Moon 13 - Freedom Extension StorageGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Autet Chrillamme3SecurityFederal Defense UnionCovryn III - Federal Defense Union Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Beborres Funck1SecurityPoteque PharmaceuticalsCovryn VII - Moon 2 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionEvent MissionNo
Buldiok Wedafur2SecurityFreedom ExtensionCovryn VI - Moon 13 - Freedom Extension StorageBasicNo
Enauweyle Lermenlieu4DistributionPoteque PharmaceuticalsCovryn VII - Moon 2 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBasicYes
Gronssyn Falonitan1SecurityDuvolle LaboratoriesCovryn VI - Moon 12 - Duvolle Laboratories WarehouseBasicNo
Havrylallin Eurt3SecurityDuvolle LaboratoriesCovryn VI - Moon 12 - Duvolle Laboratories WarehouseBasicNo
Jursegmana Manban3DistributionFreedom ExtensionCovryn VI - Moon 13 - Freedom Extension StorageBasicYes
Mamps Aimemer4SecurityFederal Defense UnionCovryn III - Federal Defense Union Logistic SupportFactional WarfareNo
Meirruttur Rendela3SecurityFreedom ExtensionCovryn VI - Moon 13 - Freedom Extension StorageBasicNo
Vroenchalaere Azemore1SecurityFederal Defense UnionCovryn III - Federal Defense Union Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 03:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 03:22 UTC. 37 buy orders, 607 sell orders, 636 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Gallente Shuttle04081Unavailable233,800.00 ISK
Gallente Loyalty Token30126,7950100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Barren Command Center020547Unavailable80,010.00 ISK
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint02012Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Tobacco1112,23253,45959.34 ISK44.40 ISK
10000MN Afterburner I Blueprint0101Unavailable16,000,000.00 ISK
100MN Afterburner I Blueprint0101Unavailable1,612,800.00 ISK
10MN Afterburner I Blueprint0101Unavailable322,560.00 ISK
125mm Gatling AutoCannon I Blueprint0103Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
150mm Light AutoCannon I Blueprint0103Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
1MN Afterburner I Blueprint0101Unavailable64,500.00 ISK
200mm AutoCannon I Blueprint0103Unavailable90,000.00 ISK
220mm Vulcan AutoCannon I Blueprint0103Unavailable600,000.00 ISK
50000MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0101Unavailable79,000,000.00 ISK
50000MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive Blueprint0101Unavailable158,000,000.00 ISK
500MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0101Unavailable7,909,400.00 ISK
50MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0101Unavailable1,581,880.00 ISK
5MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0101Unavailable316,360.00 ISK
800mm Repeating Cannon I Blueprint01011Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Acolyte I Blueprint0101Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
Market locations (4)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Covryn VI - Moon 13 - Freedom Extension Storage6392
Covryn VI - Moon 12 - Duvolle Laboratories Warehouse23206
Covryn VII - Moon 2 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech Production29
Covryn III - Federal Defense Union Logistic Support60

Planets & mining

7 planets · 28 moons · 6 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Orange Bright) · 4197 K · radius 340,700 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Covryn IPlanet (Lava)2,4600.2600
Covryn IIPlanet (Barren)2,0000.3701
Covryn IIIPlanet (Storm)7,0800.8710
Covryn IVPlanet (Gas)19,4802.3960
Covryn VPlanet (Barren)8,3204.2911
Covryn VIPlanet (Gas)51,1409.4160
Covryn VIIPlanet (Ice)16,24020.2444
Moons (28)

28 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Covryn III - Moon 1Covryn III3300.87
Covryn IV - Moon 1Covryn IV2102.39
Covryn IV - Moon 2Covryn IV1302.39
Covryn IV - Moon 3Covryn IV4802.39
Covryn IV - Moon 4Covryn IV7602.39
Covryn IV - Moon 5Covryn IV1,3202.39
Covryn IV - Moon 6Covryn IV9802.39
Covryn V - Moon 1Covryn V1,2504.29
Covryn VI - Moon 1Covryn VI2609.4
Covryn VI - Moon 2Covryn VI3409.4
Covryn VI - Moon 3Covryn VI4409.4
Covryn VI - Moon 4Covryn VI8309.39
Covryn VI - Moon 5Covryn VI7109.39
Covryn VI - Moon 6Covryn VI9909.4
Covryn VI - Moon 7Covryn VI7009.39
Covryn VI - Moon 8Covryn VI1,6409.39
Covryn VI - Moon 9Covryn VI1,2409.4
Covryn VI - Moon 10Covryn VI2,4809.41
Covryn VI - Moon 11Covryn VI2,8709.42
Covryn VI - Moon 12Covryn VI2,4609.37
Covryn VI - Moon 13Covryn VI3,8709.41
Covryn VI - Moon 14Covryn VI3,1609.4
Covryn VI - Moon 15Covryn VI1,1409.42
Covryn VI - Moon 16Covryn VI4209.4
Covryn VII - Moon 1Covryn VII29020.24
Covryn VII - Moon 2Covryn VII70020.24
Covryn VII - Moon 3Covryn VII1,69020.22
Covryn VII - Moon 4Covryn VII64020.14
Asteroid belts (6)

6 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Covryn II - Asteroid Belt 1Covryn II0.37
Covryn V - Asteroid Belt 1Covryn V4.29
Covryn VII - Asteroid Belt 1Covryn VII20.24
Covryn VII - Asteroid Belt 2Covryn VII20.24
Covryn VII - Asteroid Belt 3Covryn VII20.29
Covryn VII - Asteroid Belt 4Covryn VII20.35

NPC stations

4 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Covryn VI - Moon 13 - Freedom Extension StorageFreedom ExtensionStorage
Covryn VII - Moon 2 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionPoteque PharmaceuticalsBiotech Production
Covryn VI - Moon 12 - Duvolle Laboratories WarehouseDuvolle LaboratoriesWarehouse
Covryn III - Federal Defense Union Logistic SupportFederal Defense UnionLogistic Support

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
CumemareLow-sec (0.1)Placid
IgesLow-sec (0.3)Placid
StacmonHigh-sec (0.6)Placid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON