Vlillirier

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.3)
Security classD2
RegionPlacid
ConstellationAmevync

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 11
  • Repair 11
  • Reprocessing 11
  • Manufacturing 7
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 11
  • Loyalty point store 11

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Vlillirier III - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Vlillirier IV - Moon 11 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Vlillirier IV - Moon 13 - Wiyrkomi Corporation WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Vlillirier IV - Roden Shipyards FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Vlillirier V - Moon 1 - FedMart StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Vlillirier V - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Vlillirier VI - Moon 1 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Vlillirier VII - Moon 1 - Ducia Foundry RefineryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Vlillirier VII - Moon 15 - Ducia Foundry Mineral ReserveBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Vlillirier VII - Moon 19 - FedMart WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Vlillirier VII - Roden Shipyards FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps2632026-10-28 20:14 UTC
Ship kills222026-10-28 20:15 UTC
Pod kills32026-10-28 20:15 UTC
NPC kills1062026-10-28 20:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-282,6044181,5722121
2026-10-272,85018141,1152424
2026-10-264,33075351,3462424
2026-10-254,70333261,6222424
2026-10-244,65446161,4832424
2026-10-234,66630131,3912424
2026-10-223,52424121,0872424
2026-10-214,1331889432323
2026-10-203,74654241,0202424
2026-10-193,81724151,2782424
2026-10-185,12263377442424
2026-10-175,28469329662424
2026-10-164,43946211,6802424
2026-10-154,07215147352423
2026-10-143,77461291,3712324
2026-10-134,98740241,3262424
2026-10-124,46048191,3332424
2026-10-118,897103321,6992424
2026-10-106,003181481,6582424
2026-10-094,71355171,9882424
2026-10-084,37697365,1282424
2026-10-073,81287474,6282424
2026-10-064,05657301,6872424
2026-10-053,5351879452424
2026-10-044,76039121,7612424
2026-10-034,672117401,8282424
2026-10-024,66091381,7082424
2026-10-015,04070271,9172424
2026-09-304,53256181,5322424
2026-09-293,86045171,8412424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

F7C-H0 · Cloud Ring · 2 jumps

Entry gate: Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3) → F7C-H0 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 2-jump route
  1. Vlillirier · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. F7C-H0 · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7C-H0 · Cloud Ring · 2 jumps

Entry gate: Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3) → F7C-H0 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 2-jump route
  1. Vlillirier · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. F7C-H0 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alsavoinon · 1 jump · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. Vlillirier · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

27 of 27 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Aec Fonulique2DistributionRoden ShipyardsVlillirier VI - Moon 1 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBasicNo
Alalen Paakayuatoh3MiningWiyrkomi CorporationVlillirier V - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBasicYes
Alloras Erone2DistributionWiyrkomi CorporationVlillirier III - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBasicNo
Ancere Jonerel1DistributionRoden ShipyardsVlillirier IV - Roden Shipyards FactoryEvent MissionNo
Assa Vikken3MiningWiyrkomi CorporationVlillirier IV - Moon 11 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBasicNo
Gakoho Mawigechi4DistributionWiyrkomi CorporationVlillirier IV - Moon 13 - Wiyrkomi Corporation WarehouseBasicYes
Gie Alloviene2DistributionFedMartVlillirier VII - Moon 19 - FedMart WarehouseBasicNo
Gihayen Ririva1MiningDucia FoundryVlillirier VII - Moon 1 - Ducia Foundry RefineryBasicNo
Hahagi Ashek1MiningDucia FoundryVlillirier VII - Moon 15 - Ducia Foundry Mineral ReserveGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Ikara Osharaki2DistributionWiyrkomi CorporationVlillirier IV - Moon 11 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBasicNo
Jofan Akmate1SecurityDucia FoundryVlillirier VII - Moon 1 - Ducia Foundry RefineryBasicNo
Jouey Nobariene2MiningRoden ShipyardsVlillirier VI - Moon 1 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBasicNo
Kajari Shoma1DistributionWiyrkomi CorporationVlillirier IV - Moon 11 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBasicNo
Karvalaisen Kuukka3DistributionWiyrkomi CorporationVlillirier IV - Moon 11 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBasicNo
Kasarala Ippojus1DistributionWiyrkomi CorporationVlillirier IV - Moon 13 - Wiyrkomi Corporation WarehouseBasicNo
Mannync Jarault4DistributionFedMartVlillirier VII - Moon 19 - FedMart WarehouseBasicNo
Mariakezdam Boas1MiningDucia FoundryVlillirier VII - Moon 15 - Ducia Foundry Mineral ReserveBasicNo
Marjamette Alanault1DistributionFedMartVlillirier V - Moon 1 - FedMart StorageBasicNo
Mastance Seillaerdt4R&DRoden ShipyardsVlillirier VII - Roden Shipyards FactoryResearchNo
Mesch Ouc2R&DRoden ShipyardsVlillirier VII - Roden Shipyards FactoryResearchNo
Mouki Omigiav2DistributionDucia FoundryVlillirier VII - Moon 15 - Ducia Foundry Mineral ReserveBasicNo
Onti Isida1MiningWiyrkomi CorporationVlillirier V - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Ormaert Zetreler3DistributionFedMartVlillirier V - Moon 1 - FedMart StorageBasicNo
Rilune Larlelie1MiningRoden ShipyardsVlillirier IV - Roden Shipyards FactoryBasicNo
Roial Agrengalier1MiningRoden ShipyardsVlillirier VI - Moon 1 - Roden Shipyards FactoryGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Sienatsu Kitoras2DistributionWiyrkomi CorporationVlillirier IV - Moon 13 - Wiyrkomi Corporation WarehouseBasicNo
Talakka Vauhilen2SecurityWiyrkomi CorporationVlillirier V - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 20:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 20:22 UTC. 156 buy orders, 2,487 sell orders, 1,386 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Carbon4233,3444,620385.88 ISK332.50 ISK
Nanite Repair Paste06017,883Unavailable24,700.00 ISK
Nanofiber Internal Structure II060296Unavailable299,000.00 ISK
Spirits2430,958214,020525.71 ISK427.70 ISK
Warrior II060644Unavailable390,000.00 ISK
Expanded Cargohold I Blueprint050219Unavailable16,640.00 ISK
Gallente Loyalty Token50133,3310100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint05019Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Inertial Stabilizers I Blueprint050219Unavailable54,380.00 ISK
Nanofiber Internal Structure I Blueprint050219Unavailable16,640.00 ISK
Overdrive Injector System I Blueprint050219Unavailable249,980.00 ISK
Reinforced Bulkheads I Blueprint050219Unavailable125,000.00 ISK
Small Ancillary Armor Repairer050253Unavailable21,040.00 ISK
1600mm Rolled Tungsten Compact Plates040204Unavailable650,000.00 ISK
Acolyte II040348Unavailable498,000.00 ISK
Ballistic Control System II04072Unavailable860,000.00 ISK
Caldari Loyalty Token4065,5720100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Scourge Light Missile040256,779Unavailable1,234.00 ISK
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint04056Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Damage Control II04040Unavailable329,000.00 ISK
Market locations (11)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Vlillirier VII - Moon 1 - Ducia Foundry Refinery25443
Vlillirier VII - Moon 15 - Ducia Foundry Mineral Reserve14441
Vlillirier III - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Corporation Factory3369
Vlillirier VI - Moon 1 - Roden Shipyards Factory27334
Vlillirier IV - Moon 13 - Wiyrkomi Corporation Warehouse16307
Vlillirier VII - Roden Shipyards Factory23220
Vlillirier IV - Roden Shipyards Factory22195
Vlillirier V - Moon 1 - FedMart Storage1764
Vlillirier VII - Moon 19 - FedMart Warehouse265
Vlillirier IV - Moon 11 - Wiyrkomi Corporation Factory332
Vlillirier V - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Corporation Factory417

Planets & mining

7 planets · 43 moons · 9 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 4136 K · radius 526,700 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Vlillirier IPlanet (Plasma)3,5100.3401
Vlillirier IIPlanet (Barren)6,7800.6910
Vlillirier IIIPlanet (Barren)8,3901.2421
Vlillirier IVPlanet (Gas)53,4903.02180
Vlillirier VPlanet (Gas)12,4304.5921
Vlillirier VIPlanet (Temperate)4,9507.6111
Vlillirier VIIPlanet (Ice)104,96027.46195
Moons (43)

43 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Vlillirier II - Moon 1Vlillirier II5800.69
Vlillirier III - Moon 1Vlillirier III3501.24
Vlillirier III - Moon 2Vlillirier III8501.24
Vlillirier IV - Moon 1Vlillirier IV3503.02
Vlillirier IV - Moon 2Vlillirier IV3103.02
Vlillirier IV - Moon 3Vlillirier IV7103.02
Vlillirier IV - Moon 4Vlillirier IV7703.02
Vlillirier IV - Moon 5Vlillirier IV6603.02
Vlillirier IV - Moon 6Vlillirier IV2503.02
Vlillirier IV - Moon 7Vlillirier IV7903.02
Vlillirier IV - Moon 8Vlillirier IV5103.02
Vlillirier IV - Moon 9Vlillirier IV1,2703.02
Vlillirier IV - Moon 10Vlillirier IV4803.02
Vlillirier IV - Moon 11Vlillirier IV1,2203.02
Vlillirier IV - Moon 12Vlillirier IV5103.01
Vlillirier IV - Moon 13Vlillirier IV5403.01
Vlillirier IV - Moon 14Vlillirier IV2803.01
Vlillirier IV - Moon 15Vlillirier IV1,3903.03
Vlillirier IV - Moon 16Vlillirier IV2,4803.03
Vlillirier IV - Moon 17Vlillirier IV1,8203
Vlillirier IV - Moon 18Vlillirier IV4103.04
Vlillirier V - Moon 1Vlillirier V2804.59
Vlillirier V - Moon 2Vlillirier V9604.59
Vlillirier VI - Moon 1Vlillirier VI1607.6
Vlillirier VII - Moon 1Vlillirier VII69027.46
Vlillirier VII - Moon 2Vlillirier VII50027.46
Vlillirier VII - Moon 3Vlillirier VII40027.46
Vlillirier VII - Moon 4Vlillirier VII36027.47
Vlillirier VII - Moon 5Vlillirier VII1,13027.47
Vlillirier VII - Moon 6Vlillirier VII1,54027.45
Vlillirier VII - Moon 7Vlillirier VII1,79027.45
Vlillirier VII - Moon 8Vlillirier VII2,70027.45
Vlillirier VII - Moon 9Vlillirier VII2,98027.49
Vlillirier VII - Moon 10Vlillirier VII3,53027.5
Vlillirier VII - Moon 11Vlillirier VII5,00027.5
Vlillirier VII - Moon 12Vlillirier VII6,45027.38
Vlillirier VII - Moon 13Vlillirier VII7,23027.35
Vlillirier VII - Moon 14Vlillirier VII5,06027.28
Vlillirier VII - Moon 15Vlillirier VII29,97027.19
Vlillirier VII - Moon 16Vlillirier VII8,69027.1
Vlillirier VII - Moon 17Vlillirier VII4,10026.92
Vlillirier VII - Moon 18Vlillirier VII1,88027.35
Vlillirier VII - Moon 19Vlillirier VII2,42026.93
Asteroid belts (9)

9 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Vlillirier I - Asteroid Belt 1Vlillirier I0.34
Vlillirier III - Asteroid Belt 1Vlillirier III1.24
Vlillirier V - Asteroid Belt 1Vlillirier V4.59
Vlillirier VI - Asteroid Belt 1Vlillirier VI7.61
Vlillirier VII - Asteroid Belt 1Vlillirier VII27.42
Vlillirier VII - Asteroid Belt 2Vlillirier VII27.32
Vlillirier VII - Asteroid Belt 3Vlillirier VII27.6
Vlillirier VII - Asteroid Belt 4Vlillirier VII27.15
Vlillirier VII - Asteroid Belt 5Vlillirier VII26.76

NPC stations

11 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Vlillirier V - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryWiyrkomi CorporationFactory
Vlillirier IV - Moon 13 - Wiyrkomi Corporation WarehouseWiyrkomi CorporationWarehouse
Vlillirier III - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryWiyrkomi CorporationFactory
Vlillirier IV - Moon 11 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryWiyrkomi CorporationFactory
Vlillirier VII - Moon 1 - Ducia Foundry RefineryDucia FoundryRefinery
Vlillirier VII - Moon 15 - Ducia Foundry Mineral ReserveDucia FoundryMineral Reserve
Vlillirier IV - Roden Shipyards FactoryRoden ShipyardsFactory
Vlillirier VI - Moon 1 - Roden Shipyards FactoryRoden ShipyardsFactory
Vlillirier VII - Roden Shipyards FactoryRoden ShipyardsFactory
Vlillirier VII - Moon 19 - FedMart WarehouseFedMartWarehouse
Vlillirier V - Moon 1 - FedMart StorageFedMartStorage

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AldranetteLow-sec (0.4)Placid
AlsavoinonLow-sec (0.3)Placid
OicxLow-sec (0.3)Placid
RenarelleLow-sec (0.3)Placid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON