Oicx

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.3)
Security classD2
RegionPlacid
ConstellationAmevync

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Oicx VI - Moon 11 - FedMart WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps312026-10-29 09:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 09:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 09:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 09:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29389001251010
2026-10-28664403562424
2026-10-27739235912424
2026-10-26863007022424
2026-10-25965003382424
2026-10-241,221003482424
2026-10-231,168601,2522424
2026-10-22819008902424
2026-10-21738002292323
2026-10-20862006802424
2026-10-19872001652424
2026-10-181,031314282424
2026-10-171,353233362424
2026-10-161,024124422424
2026-10-15993223282423
2026-10-14888203742324
2026-10-131,064208632424
2026-10-12864206452424
2026-10-111,223205652424
2026-10-101,332004902424
2026-10-09957001,0422424
2026-10-08730007802424
2026-10-071,068445922424
2026-10-069351234252424
2026-10-05863326662424
2026-10-041,312006632424
2026-10-031,208001,0432424
2026-10-021,080223362424
2026-10-01997226702424
2026-09-301,428006792424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

F7C-H0 · Cloud Ring · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3) → F7C-H0 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 3-jump route
  1. Oicx · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Vlillirier · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. F7C-H0 · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7C-H0 · Cloud Ring · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3) → F7C-H0 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 3-jump route
  1. Oicx · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Vlillirier · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. F7C-H0 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alsavoinon · 2 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. Oicx · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Vlillirier · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

3 of 3 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Aminghere Cotlamaert1DistributionFedMartOicx VI - Moon 11 - FedMart WarehouseBasicNo
Ommunghele Etins2DistributionFedMartOicx VI - Moon 11 - FedMart WarehouseBasicNo
Orecier Aglien1SecurityFedMartOicx VI - Moon 11 - FedMart WarehouseBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 09:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 09:22 UTC. 3 buy orders, 74 sell orders, 75 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Faint Epsilon Scoped Warp Scrambler0203Unavailable85,000.00 ISK
Mexallon0206,472Unavailable50.00 ISK
150mm Railgun I Blueprint0101Unavailable150,000.00 ISK
1600mm Rolled Tungsten Compact Plates0101Unavailable500,000.00 ISK
200mm Rolled Tungsten Compact Plates0101Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
250mm Railgun I Blueprint0101Unavailable1,500,000.00 ISK
400mm Crystalline Carbonide Restrained Plates0101Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
400mm Rolled Tungsten Compact Plates0101Unavailable190,000.00 ISK
800mm Rolled Tungsten Compact Plates0101Unavailable350,000.00 ISK
Assault Damage Control I Blueprint0108Unavailable250,000.00 ISK
Atron Blueprint01016Unavailable2,125,000.00 ISK
Capital Emergency Hull Energizer I Blueprint0101Unavailable36,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Energy Nosferatu I Blueprint0105Unavailable29,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Ghoul Compact Energy Nosferatu Blueprint01016Unavailable58,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Hull Repairer I Blueprint0108Unavailable9,250,000.00 ISK
Capital IEF Compact Hull Repairer Blueprint0108Unavailable18,500,000.00 ISK
Capital Indefatigable Enduring Emergency Hull Energizer Blueprint01016Unavailable72,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Processor Overclocking Unit I Blueprint0108Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Co-Processor I Blueprint01041Unavailable149,960.00 ISK
Damage Control I Blueprint0108Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Oicx VI - Moon 11 - FedMart Warehouse374

Planets & mining

7 planets · 42 moons · 9 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 3185 K · radius 262,600 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Oicx IPlanet (Barren)2,8900.3201
Oicx IIPlanet (Barren)2,8500.4810
Oicx IIIPlanet (Temperate)4,4300.711
Oicx IVPlanet (Oceanic)5,8801.0911
Oicx VPlanet (Temperate)10,0101.9311
Oicx VIPlanet (Gas)34,3603.91161
Oicx VIIPlanet (Gas)48,67017.58224
Moons (42)

42 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Oicx II - Moon 1Oicx II2000.48
Oicx III - Moon 1Oicx III5100.7
Oicx IV - Moon 1Oicx IV4601.09
Oicx V - Moon 1Oicx V6701.93
Oicx VI - Moon 1Oicx VI2203.91
Oicx VI - Moon 2Oicx VI2503.91
Oicx VI - Moon 3Oicx VI3403.91
Oicx VI - Moon 4Oicx VI2903.91
Oicx VI - Moon 5Oicx VI4903.91
Oicx VI - Moon 6Oicx VI3403.92
Oicx VI - Moon 7Oicx VI7303.91
Oicx VI - Moon 8Oicx VI4803.91
Oicx VI - Moon 9Oicx VI1,4203.92
Oicx VI - Moon 10Oicx VI1,0003.92
Oicx VI - Moon 11Oicx VI7803.92
Oicx VI - Moon 12Oicx VI1,7603.9
Oicx VI - Moon 13Oicx VI2,0603.92
Oicx VI - Moon 14Oicx VI2,0303.92
Oicx VI - Moon 15Oicx VI1,2603.93
Oicx VI - Moon 16Oicx VI2,1903.93
Oicx VII - Moon 1Oicx VII17017.58
Oicx VII - Moon 2Oicx VII26017.58
Oicx VII - Moon 3Oicx VII18017.58
Oicx VII - Moon 4Oicx VII32017.58
Oicx VII - Moon 5Oicx VII55017.59
Oicx VII - Moon 6Oicx VII36017.58
Oicx VII - Moon 7Oicx VII78017.58
Oicx VII - Moon 8Oicx VII62017.59
Oicx VII - Moon 9Oicx VII30017.58
Oicx VII - Moon 10Oicx VII70017.57
Oicx VII - Moon 11Oicx VII1,48017.59
Oicx VII - Moon 12Oicx VII1,06017.59
Oicx VII - Moon 13Oicx VII1,54017.61
Oicx VII - Moon 14Oicx VII2,12017.56
Oicx VII - Moon 15Oicx VII2,28017.61
Oicx VII - Moon 16Oicx VII2,88017.64
Oicx VII - Moon 17Oicx VII1,68017.71
Oicx VII - Moon 18Oicx VII1,96017.73
Oicx VII - Moon 19Oicx VII73017.76
Oicx VII - Moon 20Oicx VII70017.73
Oicx VII - Moon 21Oicx VII42017.82
Oicx VII - Moon 22Oicx VII34017.84
Asteroid belts (9)

9 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Oicx I - Asteroid Belt 1Oicx I0.32
Oicx III - Asteroid Belt 1Oicx III0.7
Oicx IV - Asteroid Belt 1Oicx IV1.09
Oicx V - Asteroid Belt 1Oicx V1.93
Oicx VI - Asteroid Belt 1Oicx VI3.95
Oicx VII - Asteroid Belt 1Oicx VII17.58
Oicx VII - Asteroid Belt 2Oicx VII17.58
Oicx VII - Asteroid Belt 3Oicx VII17.53
Oicx VII - Asteroid Belt 4Oicx VII17.67

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Oicx VI - Moon 11 - FedMart WarehouseFedMartWarehouse

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
EhaLow-sec (0.4)Black Rise
VlillirierLow-sec (0.3)Placid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON