Alparena

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.1)
Security classD3
RegionPlacid
ConstellationSerthoulde

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Alparena V - Moon 4 - Federal Navy AcademyBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps182026-10-27 23:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 23:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 23:14 UTC
NPC kills242026-10-27 23:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-27624921,8072424
2026-10-26638842,1452424
2026-10-251,22676492,4302424
2026-10-247061682,7752424
2026-10-237151382,3382424
2026-10-22575472,1132424
2026-10-21455831,4022323
2026-10-20480441,5412424
2026-10-195621002,1972424
2026-10-188302681,5252424
2026-10-179321441,4372424
2026-10-1677220102,5092424
2026-10-151,3971222,5242423
2026-10-1481727153,1382324
2026-10-136292071,9712424
2026-10-1286421282,0322424
2026-10-1197118122,9172424
2026-10-108041402,7472424
2026-10-0980722121,5152424
2026-10-086871972,1122424
2026-10-0771821151,8372424
2026-10-061,11814161,8452424
2026-10-0594424202,4892424
2026-10-041,09352242,6902424
2026-10-031,30348212,9532424
2026-10-021,35435112,4752424
2026-10-011,3011928332424
2026-09-301,61671305662424
2026-09-292,18362412,4812424
2026-09-282,07168412,3132424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Alparena · Low-sec (0.1)
  2. Maut · Low-sec (0.2)
  3. Osmeden · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  5. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

RQH-MY · Pure Blind · 5 jumps

Entry gate: Mantenault · Low-sec (0.1) → RQH-MY · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 5-jump route
  1. Alparena · Low-sec (0.1)
  2. Reschard · Low-sec (0.1)
  3. Arderonne · Low-sec (0.2)
  4. Alamel · Low-sec (0.2)
  5. Mantenault · Low-sec (0.1)
  6. RQH-MY · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alparena · 0 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.1)

Show ice route
  1. Alparena · Low-sec (0.1)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

2 of 2 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Enoittinon Givelle4DistributionFederal Navy AcademyAlparena V - Moon 4 - Federal Navy AcademyBasicNo
Wourt Amine1DistributionFederal Navy AcademyAlparena V - Moon 4 - Federal Navy AcademyGeneric Storyline MissionNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 23:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 23:22 UTC. 11 buy orders, 495 sell orders, 500 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Broker Relations020112Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
Cap Booster 3200020417Unavailable19,010.00 ISK
Gallente Destroyer020556Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
Gallente Shuttle02010Unavailable317,000.00 ISK
Navy Cap Booster 50020747Unavailable30,000.00 ISK
Oxygen Isotopes020566,680Unavailable899.00 ISK
280mm Howitzer Artillery II01070Unavailable720,000.00 ISK
Acceleration Control010555Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Accounting010111Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Acolyte I Blueprint0101Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
Acolyte II01020Unavailable499,900.00 ISK
Advanced Armor Layering01055Unavailable15,000,000.00 ISK
Advanced Broker Relations010111Unavailable20,000,000.00 ISK
Advanced Capital Ship Construction010333Unavailable500,000,000.00 ISK
Advanced Contracting010166Unavailable250,000,000.00 ISK
Advanced Doomsday Operation010555Unavailable250,000,000.00 ISK
Advanced Drone Avionics010555Unavailable600,000.00 ISK
Advanced Industrial Ship Construction010111Unavailable2,000,000.00 ISK
Advanced Industry010555Unavailable300,000.00 ISK
Advanced Infomorph Psychology010111Unavailable36,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Alparena V - Moon 4 - Federal Navy Academy11495

Planets & mining

6 planets · 54 moons · 7 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5512 K · radius 763,400 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Alparena IPlanet (Lava)5,0100.510
Alparena IIPlanet (Barren)4,6100.8510
Alparena IIIPlanet (Temperate)8,1101.0510
Alparena IVPlanet (Gas)146,1907.07180
Alparena VPlanet (Gas)32,61025.26316
Alparena VIPlanet (Ice)10,34055.1421
Moons (54)

54 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Alparena I - Moon 1Alparena I2500.5
Alparena II - Moon 1Alparena II2500.85
Alparena III - Moon 1Alparena III1,1401.05
Alparena IV - Moon 1Alparena IV3307.07
Alparena IV - Moon 2Alparena IV4607.07
Alparena IV - Moon 3Alparena IV5407.07
Alparena IV - Moon 4Alparena IV6107.07
Alparena IV - Moon 5Alparena IV7207.07
Alparena IV - Moon 6Alparena IV8807.06
Alparena IV - Moon 7Alparena IV1,1407.06
Alparena IV - Moon 8Alparena IV1,0107.07
Alparena IV - Moon 9Alparena IV2,1607.09
Alparena IV - Moon 10Alparena IV1,9307.08
Alparena IV - Moon 11Alparena IV1,3707.1
Alparena IV - Moon 12Alparena IV2,5507.05
Alparena IV - Moon 13Alparena IV2,9007.04
Alparena IV - Moon 14Alparena IV1,3807.1
Alparena IV - Moon 15Alparena IV2,6807
Alparena IV - Moon 16Alparena IV1,2407.15
Alparena IV - Moon 17Alparena IV9507.2
Alparena IV - Moon 18Alparena IV3207.1
Alparena V - Moon 1Alparena V14025.26
Alparena V - Moon 2Alparena V25025.26
Alparena V - Moon 3Alparena V22025.26
Alparena V - Moon 4Alparena V15025.26
Alparena V - Moon 5Alparena V14025.26
Alparena V - Moon 6Alparena V28025.26
Alparena V - Moon 7Alparena V30025.26
Alparena V - Moon 8Alparena V34025.26
Alparena V - Moon 9Alparena V33025.26
Alparena V - Moon 10Alparena V45025.26
Alparena V - Moon 11Alparena V53025.26
Alparena V - Moon 12Alparena V37025.27
Alparena V - Moon 13Alparena V67025.27
Alparena V - Moon 14Alparena V27025.26
Alparena V - Moon 15Alparena V29025.27
Alparena V - Moon 16Alparena V52025.27
Alparena V - Moon 17Alparena V90025.27
Alparena V - Moon 18Alparena V30025.26
Alparena V - Moon 19Alparena V88025.26
Alparena V - Moon 20Alparena V33025.26
Alparena V - Moon 21Alparena V1,25025.27
Alparena V - Moon 22Alparena V48025.27
Alparena V - Moon 23Alparena V1,57025.27
Alparena V - Moon 24Alparena V2,49025.24
Alparena V - Moon 25Alparena V2,95025.27
Alparena V - Moon 26Alparena V2,21025.27
Alparena V - Moon 27Alparena V3,10025.32
Alparena V - Moon 28Alparena V4,29025.23
Alparena V - Moon 29Alparena V3,33025.15
Alparena V - Moon 30Alparena V2,23025.4
Alparena V - Moon 31Alparena V71025.49
Alparena VI - Moon 1Alparena VI52055.14
Alparena VI - Moon 2Alparena VI1,79055.17
Asteroid belts (7)

7 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Alparena V - Asteroid Belt 1Alparena V25.26
Alparena V - Asteroid Belt 2Alparena V25.19
Alparena V - Asteroid Belt 3Alparena V25.16
Alparena V - Asteroid Belt 4Alparena V24.95
Alparena V - Asteroid Belt 5Alparena V24.89
Alparena V - Asteroid Belt 6Alparena V24.68
Alparena VI - Asteroid Belt 1Alparena VI55.14

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Alparena V - Moon 4 - Federal Navy AcademyFederal Navy AcademySchool

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
MautLow-sec (0.2)Placid
ReschardLow-sec (0.1)Placid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON