Osmeden

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classD1
RegionPlacid
ConstellationBeyt

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 7
  • Repair 5
  • Reprocessing 7
  • Manufacturing 5
  • Research 2
  • Cloning 3
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 7
  • Loyalty point store 7

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Osmeden III - Federal Administration Information CenterBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Osmeden IX - Moon 6 - University of CailleBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Osmeden IX - Moon 8 - X-Sense Chemical RefineryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Osmeden VII - Moon 18 - Federation Navy Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Osmeden VII - Moon 2 - X-Sense Chemical RefineryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Osmeden X - Moon 2 - Combined Harvest PlantationCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant
Osmeden XII - Moon 1 - Federation Navy Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps702026-10-30 06:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 06:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 06:20 UTC
NPC kills1662026-10-30 06:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-30538101,82677
2026-10-291,408104,7552424
2026-10-281,9861026,9722424
2026-10-271,638407,0582424
2026-10-261,5741205,9652424
2026-10-251,954626,6682424
2026-10-242,092205,7872424
2026-10-231,571205,0022424
2026-10-221,550004,9142424
2026-10-211,337024,6482323
2026-10-201,637004,1732424
2026-10-191,642404,6102424
2026-10-181,875905,5522424
2026-10-172,1101225,8312424
2026-10-161,883204,7132424
2026-10-151,606404,4662423
2026-10-141,6132104,6062324
2026-10-131,579505,0802424
2026-10-121,931505,5072424
2026-10-112,0351505,2772424
2026-10-101,904005,2542424
2026-10-092,058205,6132424
2026-10-081,921906,3432424
2026-10-072,198305,6102424
2026-10-061,909423,4222424
2026-10-051,740024,4932424
2026-10-042,105003,8912424
2026-10-032,202084,0782424
2026-10-021,917203,0932424
2026-10-011,719624,8712424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 2 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 2-jump route
  1. Osmeden · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  3. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

RQH-MY · Pure Blind · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Mantenault · Low-sec (0.1) → RQH-MY · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Osmeden · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Maut · Low-sec (0.2)
  3. Alparena · Low-sec (0.1)
  4. Reschard · Low-sec (0.1)
  5. Arderonne · Low-sec (0.2)
  6. Alamel · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Mantenault · Low-sec (0.1)
  8. RQH-MY · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Maut · 1 jump · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.2)

Show ice route
  1. Osmeden · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Maut · Low-sec (0.2)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

Deninard · 7 jumps · Blue Ice

Essence · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Osmeden · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Arant · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Deninard · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

14 of 14 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Acanitte Archeralle3SecurityFederation NavyOsmeden XII - Moon 1 - Federation Navy Assembly PlantBasicYes
Ahrairbaine Boullotames2SecurityX-SenseOsmeden VII - Moon 2 - X-Sense Chemical RefineryBasicNo
Aice Baerangalle1SecurityFederation NavyOsmeden VII - Moon 18 - Federation Navy Assembly PlantGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Ardelins Jafavel3DistributionCombined HarvestOsmeden X - Moon 2 - Combined Harvest PlantationBasicYes
Arnorin Arele3DistributionUniversity of CailleOsmeden IX - Moon 6 - University of CailleBasicNo
Baider Austret4DistributionUniversity of CailleOsmeden IX - Moon 6 - University of CailleBasicNo
Cavanard Bolle2SecurityFederation NavyOsmeden VII - Moon 18 - Federation Navy Assembly PlantBasicNo
Duvence Oche1SecurityFederation NavyOsmeden XII - Moon 1 - Federation Navy Assembly PlantBasicNo
Etinckbrault Brancke4DistributionFederation NavyOsmeden XII - Moon 1 - Federation Navy Assembly PlantBasicNo
Jeanne Molilerin1SecurityFederation NavyOsmeden VII - Moon 18 - Federation Navy Assembly PlantBasicNo
Lomferent Nottarrelle1SecurityFederal AdministrationOsmeden III - Federal Administration Information CenterBasicNo
Mau Aginnault2SecurityFederation NavyOsmeden XII - Moon 1 - Federation Navy Assembly PlantBasicNo
Olbran Arneka2DistributionX-SenseOsmeden IX - Moon 8 - X-Sense Chemical RefineryBasicNo
Starella Alakaert3DistributionFederal AdministrationOsmeden III - Federal Administration Information CenterBasicYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 06:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 06:22 UTC. 208 buy orders, 1,327 sell orders, 1,053 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Gallente Loyalty Token50160,2550100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint0505Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Antibiotics2224831,484375.48 ISK305.50 ISK
5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive03033Unavailable363,000.00 ISK
Acceleration Control030643Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Acolyte I Blueprint0303Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
Amarr Shuttle03069Unavailable35,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Commodore Insignia I304020157,100.00 ISKUnavailable
Hobgoblin I030795Unavailable3,990.00 ISK
Hornet I Blueprint0303Unavailable300,000.00 ISK
Imperial Navy Captain Insignia I21302150,000.00 ISK50,010.00 ISK
Imperial Navy Midshipman Insignia I2130284,500.00 ISK4,501.00 ISK
Iridium Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable40,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Lead Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Omber030574,535Unavailable110.00 ISK
Plutonium Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable80,000.00 ISK
Spirits03031,782Unavailable427.70 ISK
Strip Miner I03033Unavailable3,625,000.00 ISK
Market locations (7)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Osmeden XII - Moon 1 - Federation Navy Assembly Plant95406
Osmeden IX - Moon 6 - University of Caille12471
Osmeden VII - Moon 18 - Federation Navy Assembly Plant84355
Osmeden VII - Moon 2 - X-Sense Chemical Refinery846
Osmeden IX - Moon 8 - X-Sense Chemical Refinery433
Osmeden III - Federal Administration Information Center411
Osmeden X - Moon 2 - Combined Harvest Plantation15

Planets & mining

12 planets · 71 moons · 9 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2492 K · radius 347,300 km

Planets (12)

12 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Osmeden IPlanet (Lava)2,1300.2501
Osmeden IIPlanet (Barren)2,5600.3301
Osmeden IIIPlanet (Barren)4,5300.4910
Osmeden IVPlanet (Barren)3,7200.6601
Osmeden VPlanet (Temperate)5,6500.8910
Osmeden VIPlanet (Oceanic)4,2001.4700
Osmeden VIIPlanet (Gas)28,0901.89194
Osmeden VIIIPlanet (Temperate)8,6002.6510
Osmeden IXPlanet (Gas)26,2204.32121
Osmeden XPlanet (Gas)36,5507.74180
Osmeden XIPlanet (Gas)43,19017.08161
Osmeden XIIPlanet (Barren)10,07032.1830
Moons (71)

71 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Osmeden III - Moon 1Osmeden III3000.49
Osmeden V - Moon 1Osmeden V5100.89
Osmeden VII - Moon 1Osmeden VII2001.89
Osmeden VII - Moon 2Osmeden VII1401.89
Osmeden VII - Moon 3Osmeden VII2601.88
Osmeden VII - Moon 4Osmeden VII1501.89
Osmeden VII - Moon 5Osmeden VII2901.88
Osmeden VII - Moon 6Osmeden VII1301.89
Osmeden VII - Moon 7Osmeden VII3201.89
Osmeden VII - Moon 8Osmeden VII6001.89
Osmeden VII - Moon 9Osmeden VII5701.88
Osmeden VII - Moon 10Osmeden VII6301.88
Osmeden VII - Moon 11Osmeden VII7301.88
Osmeden VII - Moon 12Osmeden VII1,1201.89
Osmeden VII - Moon 13Osmeden VII8901.89
Osmeden VII - Moon 14Osmeden VII1401.88
Osmeden VII - Moon 15Osmeden VII5601.89
Osmeden VII - Moon 16Osmeden VII5501.88
Osmeden VII - Moon 17Osmeden VII1,7801.89
Osmeden VII - Moon 18Osmeden VII1,1701.89
Osmeden VII - Moon 19Osmeden VII1,0701.88
Osmeden VIII - Moon 1Osmeden VIII1,3002.65
Osmeden IX - Moon 1Osmeden IX3304.32
Osmeden IX - Moon 2Osmeden IX3504.32
Osmeden IX - Moon 3Osmeden IX5404.32
Osmeden IX - Moon 4Osmeden IX6104.32
Osmeden IX - Moon 5Osmeden IX4804.32
Osmeden IX - Moon 6Osmeden IX1,3804.32
Osmeden IX - Moon 7Osmeden IX1,1404.33
Osmeden IX - Moon 8Osmeden IX1,8804.33
Osmeden IX - Moon 9Osmeden IX2,2004.32
Osmeden IX - Moon 10Osmeden IX1,8404.33
Osmeden IX - Moon 11Osmeden IX1,5604.32
Osmeden IX - Moon 12Osmeden IX1,1204.32
Osmeden X - Moon 1Osmeden X3007.74
Osmeden X - Moon 2Osmeden X4007.74
Osmeden X - Moon 3Osmeden X6007.74
Osmeden X - Moon 4Osmeden X3107.74
Osmeden X - Moon 5Osmeden X1,0807.74
Osmeden X - Moon 6Osmeden X9807.73
Osmeden X - Moon 7Osmeden X1507.73
Osmeden X - Moon 8Osmeden X4207.74
Osmeden X - Moon 9Osmeden X1,2407.75
Osmeden X - Moon 10Osmeden X1,8807.74
Osmeden X - Moon 11Osmeden X1,3107.75
Osmeden X - Moon 12Osmeden X1,9007.71
Osmeden X - Moon 13Osmeden X1,3707.76
Osmeden X - Moon 14Osmeden X2,2807.77
Osmeden X - Moon 15Osmeden X1,5907.69
Osmeden X - Moon 16Osmeden X1,4707.68
Osmeden X - Moon 17Osmeden X1,0107.81
Osmeden X - Moon 18Osmeden X6307.68
Osmeden XI - Moon 1Osmeden XI20017.08
Osmeden XI - Moon 2Osmeden XI24017.08
Osmeden XI - Moon 3Osmeden XI38017.08
Osmeden XI - Moon 4Osmeden XI24017.08
Osmeden XI - Moon 5Osmeden XI30017.08
Osmeden XI - Moon 6Osmeden XI62017.08
Osmeden XI - Moon 7Osmeden XI99017.08
Osmeden XI - Moon 8Osmeden XI1,23017.09
Osmeden XI - Moon 9Osmeden XI1,68017.09
Osmeden XI - Moon 10Osmeden XI2,31017.1
Osmeden XI - Moon 11Osmeden XI3,17017.08
Osmeden XI - Moon 12Osmeden XI4,23017.06
Osmeden XI - Moon 13Osmeden XI2,31017.09
Osmeden XI - Moon 14Osmeden XI3,92017.05
Osmeden XI - Moon 15Osmeden XI3,96017.08
Osmeden XI - Moon 16Osmeden XI83017.06
Osmeden XII - Moon 1Osmeden XII46032.18
Osmeden XII - Moon 2Osmeden XII1,68032.19
Osmeden XII - Moon 3Osmeden XII2,30032.27
Asteroid belts (9)

9 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Osmeden I - Asteroid Belt 1Osmeden I0.25
Osmeden II - Asteroid Belt 1Osmeden II0.33
Osmeden IV - Asteroid Belt 1Osmeden IV0.66
Osmeden VII - Asteroid Belt 1Osmeden VII1.89
Osmeden VII - Asteroid Belt 2Osmeden VII1.88
Osmeden VII - Asteroid Belt 3Osmeden VII1.89
Osmeden VII - Asteroid Belt 4Osmeden VII1.87
Osmeden IX - Asteroid Belt 1Osmeden IX4.32
Osmeden XI - Asteroid Belt 1Osmeden XI17.24

NPC stations

7 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Osmeden X - Moon 2 - Combined Harvest PlantationCombined HarvestPlantation
Osmeden IX - Moon 6 - University of CailleUniversity of CailleSchool
Osmeden III - Federal Administration Information CenterFederal AdministrationInformation Center
Osmeden XII - Moon 1 - Federation Navy Assembly PlantFederation NavyAssembly Plant
Osmeden VII - Moon 18 - Federation Navy Assembly PlantFederation NavyAssembly Plant
Osmeden IX - Moon 8 - X-Sense Chemical RefineryX-SenseChemical Refinery
Osmeden VII - Moon 2 - X-Sense Chemical RefineryX-SenseChemical Refinery

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AdacyneHigh-sec (0.5)Placid
MautLow-sec (0.2)Placid
OrvolleHigh-sec (0.7)Placid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON