Jachanu

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classB
RegionKhanid
ConstellationNohshayess

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps802026-10-27 21:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 21:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 21:14 UTC
NPC kills2492026-10-27 21:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-271,492003,6532222
2026-10-261,639202,0202424
2026-10-252,097403,4832424
2026-10-241,911004,0792424
2026-10-231,459001,6862424
2026-10-221,414203,3542424
2026-10-211,329202,5912323
2026-10-201,336102,2612424
2026-10-191,390201,8342424
2026-10-181,350203,6562424
2026-10-171,731003,5522424
2026-10-161,462203,0912424
2026-10-151,342002,6602423
2026-10-141,572202,3992324
2026-10-131,576002,3492424
2026-10-121,651642,6602424
2026-10-112,072003,3772424
2026-10-101,924003,8072424
2026-10-091,963003,0282424
2026-10-081,833203,2632424
2026-10-071,574002,7932424
2026-10-061,203201,3502424
2026-10-051,139007002424
2026-10-041,210004232424
2026-10-031,323005942424
2026-10-021,341007942424
2026-10-011,085004892424
2026-09-301,230004892424
2026-09-291,221005162424
2026-09-281,105003962424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

3-FKCZ · Querious · 5 jumps

Entry gate: Efa · Low-sec (0.4) → 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 5-jump route
  1. Jachanu · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Sazre · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Badivefi · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Tzashrah · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Efa · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

3-FKCZ · Querious · 5 jumps

Entry gate: Efa · Low-sec (0.4) → 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 5-jump route
  1. Jachanu · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Sazre · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Badivefi · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Tzashrah · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Efa · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Talidal · 3 jumps · Clear Icicle

Khanid · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Jachanu · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Sazre · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Badivefi · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Talidal · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 21:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 21:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

13 planets · 34 moons · 7 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 3218 K · radius 260,100 km

Planets (13)

13 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Jachanu IPlanet (Barren)3,6000.4100
Jachanu IIPlanet (Barren)2,3500.5800
Jachanu IIIPlanet (Storm)3,9300.700
Jachanu IVPlanet (Barren)2,3500.8800
Jachanu VPlanet (Temperate)6,6001.310
Jachanu VIPlanet (Barren)9,0201.920
Jachanu VIIPlanet (Barren)5,9503.0920
Jachanu VIIIPlanet (Storm)11,7703.6830
Jachanu IXPlanet (Temperate)6,2304.7502
Jachanu XPlanet (Gas)31,3406.56153
Jachanu XIPlanet (Barren)3,3008.8500
Jachanu XIIPlanet (Gas)16,11010.9561
Jachanu XIIIPlanet (Gas)15,29016.451
Moons (34)

34 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Jachanu V - Moon 1Jachanu V6101.29
Jachanu VI - Moon 1Jachanu VI1601.9
Jachanu VI - Moon 2Jachanu VI7901.9
Jachanu VII - Moon 1Jachanu VII1703.09
Jachanu VII - Moon 2Jachanu VII9103.09
Jachanu VIII - Moon 1Jachanu VIII1503.68
Jachanu VIII - Moon 2Jachanu VIII6503.68
Jachanu VIII - Moon 3Jachanu VIII1,4203.69
Jachanu X - Moon 1Jachanu X2106.56
Jachanu X - Moon 2Jachanu X2306.56
Jachanu X - Moon 3Jachanu X3706.56
Jachanu X - Moon 4Jachanu X4406.56
Jachanu X - Moon 5Jachanu X3106.56
Jachanu X - Moon 6Jachanu X5206.56
Jachanu X - Moon 7Jachanu X9606.56
Jachanu X - Moon 8Jachanu X1,2806.56
Jachanu X - Moon 9Jachanu X1,1506.55
Jachanu X - Moon 10Jachanu X1,8406.57
Jachanu X - Moon 11Jachanu X1,5806.57
Jachanu X - Moon 12Jachanu X1,0206.55
Jachanu X - Moon 13Jachanu X2,3606.59
Jachanu X - Moon 14Jachanu X2906.51
Jachanu X - Moon 15Jachanu X3006.49
Jachanu XII - Moon 1Jachanu XII23010.95
Jachanu XII - Moon 2Jachanu XII32010.95
Jachanu XII - Moon 3Jachanu XII37010.95
Jachanu XII - Moon 4Jachanu XII1,59010.95
Jachanu XII - Moon 5Jachanu XII1,23010.94
Jachanu XII - Moon 6Jachanu XII2,30010.93
Jachanu XIII - Moon 1Jachanu XIII17016.4
Jachanu XIII - Moon 2Jachanu XIII35016.4
Jachanu XIII - Moon 3Jachanu XIII1,07016.41
Jachanu XIII - Moon 4Jachanu XIII90016.41
Jachanu XIII - Moon 5Jachanu XIII2,08016.44
Asteroid belts (7)

7 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Jachanu IX - Asteroid Belt 1Jachanu IX4.76
Jachanu IX - Asteroid Belt 2Jachanu IX4.65
Jachanu X - Asteroid Belt 1Jachanu X6.56
Jachanu X - Asteroid Belt 2Jachanu X6.55
Jachanu X - Asteroid Belt 3Jachanu X6.57
Jachanu XII - Asteroid Belt 1Jachanu XII10.99
Jachanu XIII - Asteroid Belt 1Jachanu XIII16.39

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
KihtaledHigh-sec (0.9)Khanid
SazreHigh-sec (0.8)Khanid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON