Sazre

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionKhanid
ConstellationNohshayess

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps812026-10-27 21:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 21:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 21:14 UTC
NPC kills1702026-10-27 21:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-271,441002,7272222
2026-10-261,493202,9582424
2026-10-252,023003,4802424
2026-10-241,757002,8522424
2026-10-231,419202,4992424
2026-10-221,388003,4452424
2026-10-211,280002,8042323
2026-10-201,274002,2642424
2026-10-191,349002,8342424
2026-10-181,345602,9342424
2026-10-171,676202,6372424
2026-10-161,455002,6592424
2026-10-151,296002,3292423
2026-10-141,500002,5032324
2026-10-131,570202,3672424
2026-10-121,614002,6782424
2026-10-112,028403,4202424
2026-10-101,943404,5432424
2026-10-091,928003,6542424
2026-10-081,688003,5192424
2026-10-071,479203,5762424
2026-10-061,136201,1732424
2026-10-051,103004812424
2026-10-041,149008002424
2026-10-031,309008022424
2026-10-021,167005072424
2026-10-011,067002682424
2026-09-301,148008702424
2026-09-291,095002102424
2026-09-281,129201922424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

3-FKCZ · Querious · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Efa · Low-sec (0.4) → 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Sazre · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Badivefi · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Tzashrah · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Efa · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

3-FKCZ · Querious · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Efa · Low-sec (0.4) → 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Sazre · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Badivefi · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Tzashrah · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Efa · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Talidal · 2 jumps · Clear Icicle

Khanid · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Sazre · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Badivefi · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Talidal · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 21:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 21:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

11 planets · 54 moons · 18 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3742 K · radius 344,700 km

Planets (11)

11 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Sazre IPlanet (Barren)2,2100.2300
Sazre IIPlanet (Lava)4,5100.5111
Sazre IIIPlanet (Temperate)4,4600.7910
Sazre IVPlanet (Temperate)6,2001.1810
Sazre VPlanet (Oceanic)11,0601.7720
Sazre VIPlanet (Barren)11,8202.6531
Sazre VIIPlanet (Gas)21,9605.97197
Sazre VIIIPlanet (Gas)26,30010.67185
Sazre IXPlanet (Gas)11,89018.3631
Sazre XPlanet (Ice)11,73025.6640
Sazre XIPlanet (Barren)5,65032.4323
Moons (54)

54 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Sazre II - Moon 1Sazre II4900.51
Sazre III - Moon 1Sazre III3500.8
Sazre IV - Moon 1Sazre IV1601.18
Sazre V - Moon 1Sazre V2401.77
Sazre V - Moon 2Sazre V1,0701.77
Sazre VI - Moon 1Sazre VI1602.65
Sazre VI - Moon 2Sazre VI2302.65
Sazre VI - Moon 3Sazre VI9602.64
Sazre VII - Moon 1Sazre VII1805.97
Sazre VII - Moon 2Sazre VII2105.97
Sazre VII - Moon 3Sazre VII2105.97
Sazre VII - Moon 4Sazre VII2705.97
Sazre VII - Moon 5Sazre VII4605.97
Sazre VII - Moon 6Sazre VII6305.97
Sazre VII - Moon 7Sazre VII3505.97
Sazre VII - Moon 8Sazre VII2905.98
Sazre VII - Moon 9Sazre VII4205.97
Sazre VII - Moon 10Sazre VII1,1705.98
Sazre VII - Moon 11Sazre VII5005.97
Sazre VII - Moon 12Sazre VII1,1805.96
Sazre VII - Moon 13Sazre VII3205.96
Sazre VII - Moon 14Sazre VII1,6505.97
Sazre VII - Moon 15Sazre VII1,4805.96
Sazre VII - Moon 16Sazre VII1,7505.96
Sazre VII - Moon 17Sazre VII9005.99
Sazre VII - Moon 18Sazre VII8905.96
Sazre VII - Moon 19Sazre VII1,6305.96
Sazre VIII - Moon 1Sazre VIII19010.67
Sazre VIII - Moon 2Sazre VIII16010.67
Sazre VIII - Moon 3Sazre VIII27010.67
Sazre VIII - Moon 4Sazre VIII29010.68
Sazre VIII - Moon 5Sazre VIII44010.68
Sazre VIII - Moon 6Sazre VIII38010.68
Sazre VIII - Moon 7Sazre VIII57010.67
Sazre VIII - Moon 8Sazre VIII67010.67
Sazre VIII - Moon 9Sazre VIII22010.68
Sazre VIII - Moon 10Sazre VIII1,11010.68
Sazre VIII - Moon 11Sazre VIII58010.68
Sazre VIII - Moon 12Sazre VIII41010.66
Sazre VIII - Moon 13Sazre VIII1,54010.66
Sazre VIII - Moon 14Sazre VIII2,82010.68
Sazre VIII - Moon 15Sazre VIII1,70010.65
Sazre VIII - Moon 16Sazre VIII2,42010.71
Sazre VIII - Moon 17Sazre VIII2,38010.71
Sazre VIII - Moon 18Sazre VIII88010.7
Sazre IX - Moon 1Sazre IX28018.36
Sazre IX - Moon 2Sazre IX1,30018.35
Sazre IX - Moon 3Sazre IX1,72018.34
Sazre X - Moon 1Sazre X22025.66
Sazre X - Moon 2Sazre X1,06025.66
Sazre X - Moon 3Sazre X2,22025.68
Sazre X - Moon 4Sazre X1,45025.62
Sazre XI - Moon 1Sazre XI65032.43
Sazre XI - Moon 2Sazre XI2,66032.39
Asteroid belts (18)

18 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Sazre II - Asteroid Belt 1Sazre II0.51
Sazre VI - Asteroid Belt 1Sazre VI2.65
Sazre VII - Asteroid Belt 1Sazre VII5.97
Sazre VII - Asteroid Belt 2Sazre VII5.97
Sazre VII - Asteroid Belt 3Sazre VII5.95
Sazre VII - Asteroid Belt 4Sazre VII5.99
Sazre VII - Asteroid Belt 5Sazre VII5.98
Sazre VII - Asteroid Belt 6Sazre VII5.94
Sazre VII - Asteroid Belt 7Sazre VII6
Sazre VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Sazre VIII10.67
Sazre VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Sazre VIII10.68
Sazre VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Sazre VIII10.61
Sazre VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Sazre VIII10.74
Sazre VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Sazre VIII10.63
Sazre IX - Asteroid Belt 1Sazre IX18.36
Sazre XI - Asteroid Belt 1Sazre XI32.43
Sazre XI - Asteroid Belt 2Sazre XI32.45
Sazre XI - Asteroid Belt 3Sazre XI32.44

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
BadivefiHigh-sec (0.7)Khanid
JachanuHigh-sec (0.9)Khanid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON