Palas

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.5)
Security classB1
RegionKhanid
ConstellationAmdimmah

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Palas II - Royal Khanid Navy Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Palas VII - Moon 11 - Royal Khanid Navy Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1862026-10-27 20:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 20:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 20:14 UTC
NPC kills2492026-10-27 20:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-271,985003,1902121
2026-10-262,502803,4222424
2026-10-252,858204,4382424
2026-10-242,413224,7032424
2026-10-232,051403,5382424
2026-10-221,894003,8362424
2026-10-211,910003,2882323
2026-10-201,930403,6252424
2026-10-192,223004,3792424
2026-10-182,582005,0432424
2026-10-172,662204,3952424
2026-10-162,204403,7732424
2026-10-152,123203,6122423
2026-10-142,182003,9572324
2026-10-132,4641203,4642424
2026-10-122,312003,6182424
2026-10-112,903804,8052424
2026-10-103,195005,6392424
2026-10-092,715204,7552424
2026-10-082,793205,8652424
2026-10-072,729204,8022424
2026-10-062,228302,3172424
2026-10-051,949001,3622424
2026-10-042,107002,8822424
2026-10-032,118001,6772424
2026-10-021,979002,2752424
2026-10-011,946002,1862424
2026-09-301,817001,8242424
2026-09-291,800002,1442424
2026-09-281,738201,5042424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

HED-GP · Catch · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Keberz · High-sec (0.5) → HED-GP · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 10-jump route
  1. Palas · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Reteka · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Moniyyuku · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Edani · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Rilera · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Tegheon · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Col · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Afnakat · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Arzanni · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Keberz · High-sec (0.5)
  11. HED-GP · Null-sec (-0.1)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

A2-V27 · Querious · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Kaira · Low-sec (0.3) → A2-V27 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Palas · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Reteka · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Moniyyuku · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Edani · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Rilera · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Tegheon · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Col · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Afnakat · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Arzanni · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Ashmarir · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Kaira · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. A2-V27 · Null-sec (-0.4)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Gidali · 1 jump · Clear Icicle

Khanid · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Palas · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Gidali · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

4 of 4 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Errava Mareyi3DistributionRoyal Khanid NavyPalas VII - Moon 11 - Royal Khanid Navy Assembly PlantBasicYes
Hapt Taleged1SecurityRoyal Khanid NavyPalas II - Royal Khanid Navy Assembly PlantGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Momabah Pindan4SecurityRoyal Khanid NavyPalas II - Royal Khanid Navy Assembly PlantBasicYes
Riff Hebian4SecurityAmarr NavyIn spaceEpic ArcNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 20:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 20:52 UTC. 1,850 buy orders, 155 sell orders, 1,868 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Federation Navy Fleet Captain Insignia I401,489060,140.00 ISKUnavailable
Large Skill Injector04021Unavailable813,200,000.00 ISK
Mexallon133,000,000307,82048.00 ISK67.00 ISK
Small Skill Injector0406Unavailable171,400,000.00 ISK
500MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive211,178352,340.00 ISK900,000.00 ISK
Carbon03024Unavailable312.50 ISK
Federation Navy Fleet Colonel Insignia I309790500,300.00 ISKUnavailable
Federation Navy Fleet Colonel Insignia II309540750,500.00 ISKUnavailable
Hobgoblin II129819132,060.00 ISK580,000.00 ISK
Mining Drone II2112213326,090.00 ISK1,202,000.00 ISK
Republic Fleet Commander Insignia I309340502,200.00 ISKUnavailable
Republic Fleet Commander Insignia II309900750,500.00 ISKUnavailable
Republic Fleet High Captain Insignia I309470100,200.00 ISKUnavailable
'Concussion' Compact Large Graviton Smartbomb20140224,300.00 ISKUnavailable
'Notos' Compact Large Proton Smartbomb20930180,400.00 ISKUnavailable
'Vehemence' Compact Large EMP Smartbomb206240119,500.00 ISKUnavailable
'YF-12a' Compact Large Plasma Smartbomb203000181,800.00 ISKUnavailable
1600mm Rolled Tungsten Compact Plates202160191,900.00 ISKUnavailable
500MN Cold-Gas Enduring Microwarpdrive201760125,600.00 ISKUnavailable
500MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive201000163,800.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Palas II - Royal Khanid Navy Assembly Plant1753126
Palas VII - Moon 11 - Royal Khanid Navy Assembly Plant9729

Planets & mining

9 planets · 62 moons · 20 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3838 K · radius 352,400 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Palas IPlanet (Plasma)1,9600.2200
Palas IIPlanet (Barren)4,9500.6120
Palas IIIPlanet (Barren)7,5601.2211
Palas IVPlanet (Gas)12,9601.9930
Palas VPlanet (Gas)28,9504.55183
Palas VIPlanet (Gas)24,3907.31189
Palas VIIPlanet (Gas)32,01012.26175
Palas VIIIPlanet (Oceanic)9,02019.2611
Palas IXPlanet (Oceanic)9,11028.2621
Moons (62)

62 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Palas II - Moon 1Palas II2000.61
Palas II - Moon 2Palas II3600.61
Palas III - Moon 1Palas III1,0001.22
Palas IV - Moon 1Palas IV2101.99
Palas IV - Moon 2Palas IV3501.99
Palas IV - Moon 3Palas IV1,3401.99
Palas V - Moon 1Palas V1304.55
Palas V - Moon 2Palas V2204.55
Palas V - Moon 3Palas V1304.55
Palas V - Moon 4Palas V2204.55
Palas V - Moon 5Palas V3904.55
Palas V - Moon 6Palas V4204.55
Palas V - Moon 7Palas V2104.55
Palas V - Moon 8Palas V5704.55
Palas V - Moon 9Palas V8004.55
Palas V - Moon 10Palas V5004.55
Palas V - Moon 11Palas V9104.54
Palas V - Moon 12Palas V1,1704.54
Palas V - Moon 13Palas V2404.56
Palas V - Moon 14Palas V4104.55
Palas V - Moon 15Palas V1,8404.55
Palas V - Moon 16Palas V1,2504.54
Palas V - Moon 17Palas V1,0604.52
Palas V - Moon 18Palas V8204.58
Palas VI - Moon 1Palas VI1707.31
Palas VI - Moon 2Palas VI1807.31
Palas VI - Moon 3Palas VI2507.31
Palas VI - Moon 4Palas VI4207.31
Palas VI - Moon 5Palas VI7607.31
Palas VI - Moon 6Palas VI7907.32
Palas VI - Moon 7Palas VI1,0307.31
Palas VI - Moon 8Palas VI5407.32
Palas VI - Moon 9Palas VI4207.32
Palas VI - Moon 10Palas VI1,2807.32
Palas VI - Moon 11Palas VI1,8307.32
Palas VI - Moon 12Palas VI2,2807.33
Palas VI - Moon 13Palas VI4307.33
Palas VI - Moon 14Palas VI2,4307.34
Palas VI - Moon 15Palas VI1,3907.34
Palas VI - Moon 16Palas VI1,0207.33
Palas VI - Moon 17Palas VI3407.28
Palas VI - Moon 18Palas VI2407.31
Palas VII - Moon 1Palas VII15012.26
Palas VII - Moon 2Palas VII20012.26
Palas VII - Moon 3Palas VII24012.26
Palas VII - Moon 4Palas VII30012.26
Palas VII - Moon 5Palas VII33012.26
Palas VII - Moon 6Palas VII63012.26
Palas VII - Moon 7Palas VII37012.25
Palas VII - Moon 8Palas VII1,24012.25
Palas VII - Moon 9Palas VII2,18012.27
Palas VII - Moon 10Palas VII1,37012.24
Palas VII - Moon 11Palas VII1,31012.28
Palas VII - Moon 12Palas VII2,48012.25
Palas VII - Moon 13Palas VII2,69012.28
Palas VII - Moon 14Palas VII87012.28
Palas VII - Moon 15Palas VII2,89012.21
Palas VII - Moon 16Palas VII1,15012.35
Palas VII - Moon 17Palas VII83012.26
Palas VIII - Moon 1Palas VIII1,85019.27
Palas IX - Moon 1Palas IX36028.25
Palas IX - Moon 2Palas IX1,42028.26
Asteroid belts (20)

20 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Palas III - Asteroid Belt 1Palas III1.21
Palas V - Asteroid Belt 1Palas V4.55
Palas V - Asteroid Belt 2Palas V4.55
Palas V - Asteroid Belt 3Palas V4.55
Palas VI - Asteroid Belt 1Palas VI7.31
Palas VI - Asteroid Belt 2Palas VI7.31
Palas VI - Asteroid Belt 3Palas VI7.32
Palas VI - Asteroid Belt 4Palas VI7.33
Palas VI - Asteroid Belt 5Palas VI7.32
Palas VI - Asteroid Belt 6Palas VI7.33
Palas VI - Asteroid Belt 7Palas VI7.32
Palas VI - Asteroid Belt 8Palas VI7.36
Palas VI - Asteroid Belt 9Palas VI7.36
Palas VII - Asteroid Belt 1Palas VII12.26
Palas VII - Asteroid Belt 2Palas VII12.27
Palas VII - Asteroid Belt 3Palas VII12.3
Palas VII - Asteroid Belt 4Palas VII12.19
Palas VII - Asteroid Belt 5Palas VII12.26
Palas VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Palas VIII19.27
Palas IX - Asteroid Belt 1Palas IX28.25

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Palas II - Royal Khanid Navy Assembly PlantRoyal Khanid NavyAssembly Plant
Palas VII - Moon 11 - Royal Khanid Navy Assembly PlantRoyal Khanid NavyAssembly Plant

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
GidaliHigh-sec (0.7)Khanid
RetekaHigh-sec (0.5)Khanid
SafshelaHigh-sec (0.7)Khanid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON