NDII-Q

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (0.0)
Security classG
RegionQuerious
Constellation8BO-IH

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps252026-10-29 23:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 23:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 23:20 UTC
NPC kills32026-10-29 23:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29431224622424
2026-10-28433003182424
2026-10-27403001562424
2026-10-265750082424
2026-10-25447023352424
2026-10-24331001042424
2026-10-23376224512424
2026-10-227214002424
2026-10-21495007492323
2026-10-20373401552424
2026-10-19415225022424
2026-10-1898220652424
2026-10-179482202424
2026-10-166217502424
2026-10-1575033612423
2026-10-14659003262324
2026-10-13803001442424
2026-10-12597341422424
2026-10-117390002424
2026-10-101,132351802424
2026-10-095680002424
2026-10-08613001762424
2026-10-075364402424
2026-10-0646402132424
2026-10-0565900692424
2026-10-041,38420206282424
2026-10-03353203652424
2026-10-02473004042424
2026-10-01460203842424
2026-09-30451001,0212424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Moro · 9 jumps · Clear Icicle

Khanid · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. NDII-Q · Null-sec (0.0)
  2. 9CG6-H · Null-sec (-0.1)
  3. P-ZMZV · Null-sec (-0.1)
  4. V-LEKM · Null-sec (-0.1)
  5. 9ES-SI · Null-sec (-0.1)
  6. 60M-TG · Null-sec (-0.3)
  7. 0TKF-6 · Null-sec (-0.4)
  8. 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)
  9. Efa · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Moro · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 23:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 23:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

10 planets · 39 moons · 10 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G3 (Pink Small) · 5715 K · radius 161,300 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
NDII-Q IPlanet (Barren)1,7400.2500
NDII-Q IIPlanet (Lava)2,0100.3510
NDII-Q IIIPlanet (Barren)4,9100.6410
NDII-Q IVPlanet (Barren)6,5201.1911
NDII-Q VPlanet (Temperate)5,6601.9310
NDII-Q VIPlanet (Temperate)11,1902.2320
NDII-Q VIIPlanet (Gas)22,8903.6280
NDII-Q VIIIPlanet (Gas)20,4406.3372
NDII-Q IXPlanet (Gas)17,49010.0262
NDII-Q XPlanet (Gas)19,29019.25125
Moons (39)

39 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
NDII-Q II - Moon 1NDII-Q II1200.35
NDII-Q III - Moon 1NDII-Q III4200.64
NDII-Q IV - Moon 1NDII-Q IV1,0601.19
NDII-Q V - Moon 1NDII-Q V4601.93
NDII-Q VI - Moon 1NDII-Q VI3702.23
NDII-Q VI - Moon 2NDII-Q VI8202.23
NDII-Q VII - Moon 1NDII-Q VII2003.62
NDII-Q VII - Moon 2NDII-Q VII1503.62
NDII-Q VII - Moon 3NDII-Q VII5003.62
NDII-Q VII - Moon 4NDII-Q VII6203.62
NDII-Q VII - Moon 5NDII-Q VII1,0803.62
NDII-Q VII - Moon 6NDII-Q VII1,3303.63
NDII-Q VII - Moon 7NDII-Q VII1,2203.61
NDII-Q VII - Moon 8NDII-Q VII9703.63
NDII-Q VIII - Moon 1NDII-Q VIII1606.33
NDII-Q VIII - Moon 2NDII-Q VIII4806.33
NDII-Q VIII - Moon 3NDII-Q VIII3406.34
NDII-Q VIII - Moon 4NDII-Q VIII7406.33
NDII-Q VIII - Moon 5NDII-Q VIII1,0506.34
NDII-Q VIII - Moon 6NDII-Q VIII3006.33
NDII-Q VIII - Moon 7NDII-Q VIII1,2406.35
NDII-Q IX - Moon 1NDII-Q IX16010.02
NDII-Q IX - Moon 2NDII-Q IX53010.01
NDII-Q IX - Moon 3NDII-Q IX65010.02
NDII-Q IX - Moon 4NDII-Q IX1,78010.03
NDII-Q IX - Moon 5NDII-Q IX1,28010.01
NDII-Q IX - Moon 6NDII-Q IX1,12010
NDII-Q X - Moon 1NDII-Q X22019.25
NDII-Q X - Moon 2NDII-Q X25019.24
NDII-Q X - Moon 3NDII-Q X65019.24
NDII-Q X - Moon 4NDII-Q X52019.25
NDII-Q X - Moon 5NDII-Q X1,08019.25
NDII-Q X - Moon 6NDII-Q X1,24019.26
NDII-Q X - Moon 7NDII-Q X2,54019.25
NDII-Q X - Moon 8NDII-Q X3,36019.27
NDII-Q X - Moon 9NDII-Q X1,75019.26
NDII-Q X - Moon 10NDII-Q X2,37019.25
NDII-Q X - Moon 11NDII-Q X2,54019.31
NDII-Q X - Moon 12NDII-Q X96019.21
Asteroid belts (10)

10 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
NDII-Q IV - Asteroid Belt 1NDII-Q IV1.19
NDII-Q VIII - Asteroid Belt 1NDII-Q VIII6.34
NDII-Q VIII - Asteroid Belt 2NDII-Q VIII6.33
NDII-Q IX - Asteroid Belt 1NDII-Q IX10.02
NDII-Q IX - Asteroid Belt 2NDII-Q IX10.02
NDII-Q X - Asteroid Belt 1NDII-Q X19.25
NDII-Q X - Asteroid Belt 2NDII-Q X19.24
NDII-Q X - Asteroid Belt 3NDII-Q X19.25
NDII-Q X - Asteroid Belt 4NDII-Q X19.24
NDII-Q X - Asteroid Belt 5NDII-Q X19.29

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
9CG6-HNull-sec (-0.1)Querious
K-L690Null-sec (0.0)Querious

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON