Hilmar

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionKador
ConstellationAhrnot

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Hilmar VII - Moon 17 - Theology Council TribunalBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps772026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
NPC kills3172026-10-27 22:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-271,349004,3632323
2026-10-261,200002,4482424
2026-10-251,619003,5722424
2026-10-241,475003,8792424
2026-10-231,219004,1002424
2026-10-221,329003,4382424
2026-10-21996003,5612323
2026-10-201,050002,8112424
2026-10-191,150003,3442424
2026-10-181,641003,3962424
2026-10-171,563003,3992424
2026-10-161,338002,6882424
2026-10-151,261603,3102423
2026-10-141,283002,6142324
2026-10-131,347002,4872424
2026-10-121,514004,0992424
2026-10-111,933204,5492424
2026-10-101,832003,4592424
2026-10-091,641003,8112424
2026-10-081,679013,7152424
2026-10-071,955213,2872424
2026-10-061,182002,1762424
2026-10-05724005182424
2026-10-041,077005332424
2026-10-031,000001,1572424
2026-10-02806004012424
2026-10-01743002112424
2026-09-30861007562424
2026-09-29716006032424
2026-09-28842007992424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

F7-ICZ · Stain · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Hilmar · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Yooh · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Turba · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Onazel · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Lossa · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  9. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Hilmar · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Yooh · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Turba · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Onazel · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Lossa · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  9. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Turba · 2 jumps · Clear Icicle

Kador · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Hilmar · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Yooh · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Turba · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

1 of 1 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Salir Qeshal3SecurityTheology CouncilHilmar VII - Moon 17 - Theology Council TribunalBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 22:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 22:52 UTC. 31 buy orders, 9 sell orders, 36 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Isogen211,496,30235,715120.30 ISK198.00 ISK
Mexallon11238,6741,46138.60 ISK80.01 ISK
Slaver Hound11996375500.00 ISK3,248.58 ISK
100mm Crystalline Carbonide Restrained Plates103301,000.00 ISKUnavailable
1MN Afterburner I103303,201.00 ISKUnavailable
Alloyed Tritanium Bar10800903.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Loyalty Token1025,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint0101Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Armor Plates102609,544.00 ISKUnavailable
Artificial Neural Network101290310.00 ISKUnavailable
Burned Logic Circuit109109,679.00 ISKUnavailable
Charred Micro Circuit10680021.10 ISKUnavailable
Conductive Polymer106701,856.00 ISKUnavailable
Contaminated Lorentz Fluid1029028,340.00 ISKUnavailable
Contaminated Nanite Compound1067016,790.00 ISKUnavailable
Datacore - Graviton Physics0104Unavailable103,000.00 ISK
Datacore - Upwell Starship Engineering101,212079.50 ISKUnavailable
Fried Interface Circuit101,14901,010.00 ISKUnavailable
Heat Depressor01028Unavailable28.00 ISK
Megacyte1017,57401,669.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Hilmar VII - Moon 17 - Theology Council Tribunal319

Planets & mining

8 planets · 81 moons · 17 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 3292 K · radius 404,800 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Hilmar IPlanet (Barren)3,4600.301
Hilmar IIPlanet (Temperate)11,3200.9810
Hilmar IIIPlanet (Gas)19,8101.9560
Hilmar IVPlanet (Gas)24,7904.1202
Hilmar VPlanet (Gas)23,0405.55114
Hilmar VIPlanet (Gas)24,4908.38205
Hilmar VIIPlanet (Gas)33,64019.79215
Hilmar VIIIPlanet (Oceanic)10,01029.3320
Moons (81)

81 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Hilmar II - Moon 1Hilmar II1,2800.98
Hilmar III - Moon 1Hilmar III2901.95
Hilmar III - Moon 2Hilmar III3901.95
Hilmar III - Moon 3Hilmar III8001.95
Hilmar III - Moon 4Hilmar III9101.95
Hilmar III - Moon 5Hilmar III1,5201.95
Hilmar III - Moon 6Hilmar III1,1601.96
Hilmar IV - Moon 1Hilmar IV1304.1
Hilmar IV - Moon 2Hilmar IV1904.1
Hilmar IV - Moon 3Hilmar IV2504.1
Hilmar IV - Moon 4Hilmar IV2804.1
Hilmar IV - Moon 5Hilmar IV1404.1
Hilmar IV - Moon 6Hilmar IV4304.1
Hilmar IV - Moon 7Hilmar IV6604.1
Hilmar IV - Moon 8Hilmar IV8004.1
Hilmar IV - Moon 9Hilmar IV4404.1
Hilmar IV - Moon 10Hilmar IV8104.1
Hilmar IV - Moon 11Hilmar IV4904.1
Hilmar IV - Moon 12Hilmar IV6604.11
Hilmar IV - Moon 13Hilmar IV1,0204.09
Hilmar IV - Moon 14Hilmar IV4804.1
Hilmar IV - Moon 15Hilmar IV3704.1
Hilmar IV - Moon 16Hilmar IV8804.1
Hilmar IV - Moon 17Hilmar IV1,8304.09
Hilmar IV - Moon 18Hilmar IV6104.08
Hilmar IV - Moon 19Hilmar IV9604.11
Hilmar IV - Moon 20Hilmar IV1,0704.12
Hilmar V - Moon 1Hilmar V1305.55
Hilmar V - Moon 2Hilmar V2205.55
Hilmar V - Moon 3Hilmar V1605.55
Hilmar V - Moon 4Hilmar V3105.55
Hilmar V - Moon 5Hilmar V7405.55
Hilmar V - Moon 6Hilmar V4605.55
Hilmar V - Moon 7Hilmar V5705.55
Hilmar V - Moon 8Hilmar V1,0405.56
Hilmar V - Moon 9Hilmar V8605.54
Hilmar V - Moon 10Hilmar V9205.56
Hilmar V - Moon 11Hilmar V1,0705.55
Hilmar VI - Moon 1Hilmar VI1308.38
Hilmar VI - Moon 2Hilmar VI1608.38
Hilmar VI - Moon 3Hilmar VI2308.38
Hilmar VI - Moon 4Hilmar VI1608.38
Hilmar VI - Moon 5Hilmar VI3308.38
Hilmar VI - Moon 6Hilmar VI6608.38
Hilmar VI - Moon 7Hilmar VI3208.38
Hilmar VI - Moon 8Hilmar VI7608.38
Hilmar VI - Moon 9Hilmar VI2408.38
Hilmar VI - Moon 10Hilmar VI7708.38
Hilmar VI - Moon 11Hilmar VI9608.38
Hilmar VI - Moon 12Hilmar VI6408.38
Hilmar VI - Moon 13Hilmar VI1,4008.37
Hilmar VI - Moon 14Hilmar VI4108.37
Hilmar VI - Moon 15Hilmar VI4308.39
Hilmar VI - Moon 16Hilmar VI2,1308.36
Hilmar VI - Moon 17Hilmar VI1,3208.37
Hilmar VI - Moon 18Hilmar VI1,8608.37
Hilmar VI - Moon 19Hilmar VI1,8108.41
Hilmar VI - Moon 20Hilmar VI1,0008.33
Hilmar VII - Moon 1Hilmar VII21019.79
Hilmar VII - Moon 2Hilmar VII19019.79
Hilmar VII - Moon 3Hilmar VII37019.79
Hilmar VII - Moon 4Hilmar VII38019.79
Hilmar VII - Moon 5Hilmar VII40019.79
Hilmar VII - Moon 6Hilmar VII56019.79
Hilmar VII - Moon 7Hilmar VII66019.79
Hilmar VII - Moon 8Hilmar VII37019.8
Hilmar VII - Moon 9Hilmar VII94019.79
Hilmar VII - Moon 10Hilmar VII89019.79
Hilmar VII - Moon 11Hilmar VII1,32019.8
Hilmar VII - Moon 12Hilmar VII1,78019.78
Hilmar VII - Moon 13Hilmar VII79019.78
Hilmar VII - Moon 14Hilmar VII3,08019.78
Hilmar VII - Moon 15Hilmar VII3,83019.83
Hilmar VII - Moon 16Hilmar VII5,72019.84
Hilmar VII - Moon 17Hilmar VII2,25019.87
Hilmar VII - Moon 18Hilmar VII3,20019.87
Hilmar VII - Moon 19Hilmar VII2,05019.76
Hilmar VII - Moon 20Hilmar VII1,87019.73
Hilmar VII - Moon 21Hilmar VII17019.59
Hilmar VIII - Moon 1Hilmar VIII32029.33
Hilmar VIII - Moon 2Hilmar VIII2,63029.35
Asteroid belts (17)

17 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Hilmar I - Asteroid Belt 1Hilmar I0.31
Hilmar IV - Asteroid Belt 1Hilmar IV4.1
Hilmar IV - Asteroid Belt 2Hilmar IV4.14
Hilmar V - Asteroid Belt 1Hilmar V5.55
Hilmar V - Asteroid Belt 2Hilmar V5.52
Hilmar V - Asteroid Belt 3Hilmar V5.64
Hilmar V - Asteroid Belt 4Hilmar V5.64
Hilmar VI - Asteroid Belt 1Hilmar VI8.38
Hilmar VI - Asteroid Belt 2Hilmar VI8.38
Hilmar VI - Asteroid Belt 3Hilmar VI8.38
Hilmar VI - Asteroid Belt 4Hilmar VI8.33
Hilmar VI - Asteroid Belt 5Hilmar VI8.43
Hilmar VII - Asteroid Belt 1Hilmar VII19.79
Hilmar VII - Asteroid Belt 2Hilmar VII19.81
Hilmar VII - Asteroid Belt 3Hilmar VII19.8
Hilmar VII - Asteroid Belt 4Hilmar VII19.84
Hilmar VII - Asteroid Belt 5Hilmar VII19.89

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Hilmar VII - Moon 17 - Theology Council TribunalTheology CouncilTribunal

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
JeshidehHigh-sec (0.7)Kador
KasiHigh-sec (0.8)Kador
ShuraHigh-sec (0.8)Kador
YoohHigh-sec (0.7)Kador

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON