Kasi

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionKador
ConstellationAhrnot

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Kasi V - Moon 5 - Theology Council TribunalBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Kasi V - Moon 9 - Theology Council TribunalBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps872026-10-29 10:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 10:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 10:15 UTC
NPC kills2762026-10-29 10:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29799001,8981111
2026-10-282,081005,1952424
2026-10-271,566004,6942424
2026-10-261,361002,2072424
2026-10-251,562203,4442424
2026-10-241,369002,4632424
2026-10-231,230002,5852424
2026-10-221,449003,2922424
2026-10-211,083003,0412323
2026-10-201,202003,1782424
2026-10-191,184002,6812424
2026-10-181,726003,0122424
2026-10-171,662005,0502424
2026-10-161,547004,1632424
2026-10-151,346002,5012423
2026-10-141,482003,7302324
2026-10-131,547003,7582424
2026-10-121,778003,4582424
2026-10-112,064204,4342424
2026-10-102,025003,9882424
2026-10-091,885403,8122424
2026-10-082,019004,3712424
2026-10-072,125203,6192424
2026-10-061,411302,5192424
2026-10-05816001,2862424
2026-10-041,155007612424
2026-10-031,278006282424
2026-10-021,011001,3392424
2026-10-01976001,4702424
2026-09-301,001008692424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

F7-ICZ · Stain · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Kasi · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Hilmar · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Yooh · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Turba · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Onazel · High-sec (0.7)
  6. Lossa · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  10. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  12. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Kasi · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Hilmar · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Yooh · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Turba · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Onazel · High-sec (0.7)
  6. Lossa · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  10. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  12. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Turba · 3 jumps · Clear Icicle

Kador · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Kasi · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Hilmar · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Yooh · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Turba · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

2 of 2 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Avair Ayaidi3DistributionTheology CouncilKasi V - Moon 9 - Theology Council TribunalBasicNo
Fori Mossas2SecurityTheology CouncilKasi V - Moon 5 - Theology Council TribunalBasicYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 10:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 10:22 UTC. 21 buy orders, 15 sell orders, 25 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Mexallon2110,163,09125138.62 ISK80.01 ISK
'Concussion' Compact Large Graviton Smartbomb20800216,900.00 ISKUnavailable
'Notos' Compact Large Proton Smartbomb201000219,400.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Loyalty Token2050,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint0202Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Pax Amarria0206Unavailable3,328.00 ISK
Reports20704034.83 ISKUnavailable
Slaver Hound020750Unavailable3,502.66 ISK
Spiced Wine2024001,708.58 ISKUnavailable
Spirits020176Unavailable427.70 ISK
'YF-12a' Compact Large Plasma Smartbomb10250107,600.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Destroyer0101Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
Atmospheric Gases0102,489Unavailable1,001.00 ISK
AV-Composite Molecular Condenser0106Unavailable950,000.00 ISK
EMP S109,90004.00 ISKUnavailable
Federation Navy Fleet Colonel Insignia I105001,500,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Hydrocarbons0103,620Unavailable1,001.00 ISK
Isogen10642,032050.02 ISKUnavailable
Megacyte1017,63701,702.00 ISKUnavailable
Mobile Tractor Unit0109Unavailable12,500,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Kasi V - Moon 5 - Theology Council Tribunal186
Kasi V - Moon 9 - Theology Council Tribunal39

Planets & mining

6 planets · 64 moons · 18 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5187 K · radius 764,000 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Kasi IPlanet (Barren)3,8100.4410
Kasi IIPlanet (Oceanic)5,9400.7610
Kasi IIIPlanet (Gas)91,5203.05200
Kasi IVPlanet (Gas)73,2109.34190
Kasi VPlanet (Gas)25,11022.621918
Kasi VIPlanet (Ice)12,90053.1640
Moons (64)

64 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Kasi I - Moon 1Kasi I2200.44
Kasi II - Moon 1Kasi II2200.77
Kasi III - Moon 1Kasi III3203.05
Kasi III - Moon 2Kasi III1903.05
Kasi III - Moon 3Kasi III4603.05
Kasi III - Moon 4Kasi III1703.05
Kasi III - Moon 5Kasi III6203.04
Kasi III - Moon 6Kasi III2603.05
Kasi III - Moon 7Kasi III6703.05
Kasi III - Moon 8Kasi III3803.04
Kasi III - Moon 9Kasi III2703.04
Kasi III - Moon 10Kasi III1,3203.05
Kasi III - Moon 11Kasi III1,2203.05
Kasi III - Moon 12Kasi III1,8703.05
Kasi III - Moon 13Kasi III2,2003.04
Kasi III - Moon 14Kasi III6303.03
Kasi III - Moon 15Kasi III2,7703.03
Kasi III - Moon 16Kasi III1,6803.04
Kasi III - Moon 17Kasi III2,9703.04
Kasi III - Moon 18Kasi III2,5203.06
Kasi III - Moon 19Kasi III9003.01
Kasi III - Moon 20Kasi III6803.1
Kasi IV - Moon 1Kasi IV2909.34
Kasi IV - Moon 2Kasi IV4309.34
Kasi IV - Moon 3Kasi IV2909.34
Kasi IV - Moon 4Kasi IV2909.34
Kasi IV - Moon 5Kasi IV1409.34
Kasi IV - Moon 6Kasi IV2409.34
Kasi IV - Moon 7Kasi IV9009.34
Kasi IV - Moon 8Kasi IV4309.34
Kasi IV - Moon 9Kasi IV1,3709.35
Kasi IV - Moon 10Kasi IV1,4109.33
Kasi IV - Moon 11Kasi IV3209.34
Kasi IV - Moon 12Kasi IV2,1409.32
Kasi IV - Moon 13Kasi IV1,6309.34
Kasi IV - Moon 14Kasi IV2,9809.35
Kasi IV - Moon 15Kasi IV9509.37
Kasi IV - Moon 16Kasi IV3,5709.33
Kasi IV - Moon 17Kasi IV3,6909.3
Kasi IV - Moon 18Kasi IV2,7609.42
Kasi IV - Moon 19Kasi IV2,1809.4
Kasi V - Moon 1Kasi V14022.62
Kasi V - Moon 2Kasi V16022.61
Kasi V - Moon 3Kasi V14022.62
Kasi V - Moon 4Kasi V37022.62
Kasi V - Moon 5Kasi V23022.61
Kasi V - Moon 6Kasi V32022.61
Kasi V - Moon 7Kasi V58022.62
Kasi V - Moon 8Kasi V77022.61
Kasi V - Moon 9Kasi V27022.61
Kasi V - Moon 10Kasi V1,27022.61
Kasi V - Moon 11Kasi V1,37022.61
Kasi V - Moon 12Kasi V2,04022.62
Kasi V - Moon 13Kasi V51022.59
Kasi V - Moon 14Kasi V2,70022.61
Kasi V - Moon 15Kasi V3,12022.56
Kasi V - Moon 16Kasi V1,99022.53
Kasi V - Moon 17Kasi V2,03022.72
Kasi V - Moon 18Kasi V72022.69
Kasi V - Moon 19Kasi V46022.45
Kasi VI - Moon 1Kasi VI30053.16
Kasi VI - Moon 2Kasi VI1,37053.17
Kasi VI - Moon 3Kasi VI2,67053.12
Kasi VI - Moon 4Kasi VI56053.28
Asteroid belts (18)

18 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 1Kasi V22.62
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 2Kasi V22.62
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 3Kasi V22.62
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 4Kasi V22.62
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 5Kasi V22.63
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 6Kasi V22.61
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 7Kasi V22.62
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 8Kasi V22.62
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 9Kasi V22.6
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 10Kasi V22.59
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 11Kasi V22.57
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 12Kasi V22.57
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 13Kasi V22.55
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 14Kasi V22.62
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 15Kasi V22.57
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 16Kasi V22.59
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 17Kasi V22.66
Kasi V - Asteroid Belt 18Kasi V22.52

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Kasi V - Moon 9 - Theology Council TribunalTheology CouncilTribunal
Kasi V - Moon 5 - Theology Council TribunalTheology CouncilTribunal

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
HikansogHigh-sec (0.8)Kador
HilmarHigh-sec (0.8)Kador
ShemahHigh-sec (0.8)Kador
ShuraHigh-sec (0.8)Kador

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON