Kooreng

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classB1
RegionKador
ConstellationMoghiz

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps232026-10-30 12:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 12:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 12:20 UTC
NPC kills1122026-10-30 12:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-30400002,4421313
2026-10-29940225,3892424
2026-10-28999324,9972424
2026-10-27863002,5232424
2026-10-26668002,8852424
2026-10-25934202,5192424
2026-10-24902003,8282424
2026-10-23673223,2822424
2026-10-22746002,4132424
2026-10-21606202,3672323
2026-10-20546001,7322424
2026-10-19800001,9932424
2026-10-18948002,6072424
2026-10-17860203,6862424
2026-10-16857222,7792424
2026-10-15835002,5302423
2026-10-14861202,8912324
2026-10-13632002,1072424
2026-10-12743003,8342424
2026-10-111,059204,4322424
2026-10-10807004,3182424
2026-10-09877404,5442424
2026-10-089811283,5952424
2026-10-07918604,2882424
2026-10-06724201,6672424
2026-10-05454209312424
2026-10-04471205972424
2026-10-03376003372424
2026-10-02386003552424
2026-10-01495008902424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

F7-ICZ · Stain · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Kooreng · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Martha · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Irnin · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Amarr · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  10. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  12. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Kooreng · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Martha · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Irnin · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Amarr · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  10. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  12. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Martha · 1 jump · Clear Icicle

Domain · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Kooreng · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Martha · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 12:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 12:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

8 planets · 35 moons · 7 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 3344 K · radius 255,600 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Kooreng IPlanet (Barren)2,5500.3510
Kooreng IIPlanet (Storm)6,2400.8610
Kooreng IIIPlanet (Barren)4,0701.5200
Kooreng IVPlanet (Storm)15,9702.6151
Kooreng VPlanet (Gas)18,1505.383
Kooreng VIPlanet (Gas)22,3608.68132
Kooreng VIIPlanet (Gas)14,09016.3140
Kooreng VIIIPlanet (Ice)7,33024.0731
Moons (35)

35 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Kooreng I - Moon 1Kooreng I1100.35
Kooreng II - Moon 1Kooreng II2000.86
Kooreng IV - Moon 1Kooreng IV1702.61
Kooreng IV - Moon 2Kooreng IV4502.61
Kooreng IV - Moon 3Kooreng IV7502.61
Kooreng IV - Moon 4Kooreng IV1,1102.6
Kooreng IV - Moon 5Kooreng IV3102.62
Kooreng V - Moon 1Kooreng V1305.3
Kooreng V - Moon 2Kooreng V3005.3
Kooreng V - Moon 3Kooreng V6305.3
Kooreng V - Moon 4Kooreng V7305.3
Kooreng V - Moon 5Kooreng V1,2605.3
Kooreng V - Moon 6Kooreng V1,3305.3
Kooreng V - Moon 7Kooreng V1,8605.29
Kooreng V - Moon 8Kooreng V9905.27
Kooreng VI - Moon 1Kooreng VI2208.68
Kooreng VI - Moon 2Kooreng VI2508.68
Kooreng VI - Moon 3Kooreng VI3808.68
Kooreng VI - Moon 4Kooreng VI4508.68
Kooreng VI - Moon 5Kooreng VI1608.68
Kooreng VI - Moon 6Kooreng VI8008.68
Kooreng VI - Moon 7Kooreng VI8708.68
Kooreng VI - Moon 8Kooreng VI1,6608.69
Kooreng VI - Moon 9Kooreng VI1,7108.7
Kooreng VI - Moon 10Kooreng VI1,9108.69
Kooreng VI - Moon 11Kooreng VI1,3208.67
Kooreng VI - Moon 12Kooreng VI7308.71
Kooreng VI - Moon 13Kooreng VI6608.74
Kooreng VII - Moon 1Kooreng VII24016.31
Kooreng VII - Moon 2Kooreng VII44016.32
Kooreng VII - Moon 3Kooreng VII1,34016.31
Kooreng VII - Moon 4Kooreng VII1,03016.33
Kooreng VIII - Moon 1Kooreng VIII24024.07
Kooreng VIII - Moon 2Kooreng VIII43024.07
Kooreng VIII - Moon 3Kooreng VIII1,98024.08
Asteroid belts (7)

7 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Kooreng IV - Asteroid Belt 1Kooreng IV2.6
Kooreng V - Asteroid Belt 1Kooreng V5.3
Kooreng V - Asteroid Belt 2Kooreng V5.29
Kooreng V - Asteroid Belt 3Kooreng V5.3
Kooreng VI - Asteroid Belt 1Kooreng VI8.68
Kooreng VI - Asteroid Belt 2Kooreng VI8.69
Kooreng VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Kooreng VIII24.11

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
MarthaHigh-sec (0.7)Domain
ShaggothHigh-sec (0.7)Kador
YehnifiHigh-sec (0.6)Kador

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON