HYPL-V

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.6)
Security classF4
RegionFeythabolis
Constellation42-WDG

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps92026-10-30 10:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 10:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 10:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-30 10:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-3044002231111
2026-10-29116225,5962424
2026-10-28116005,9472424
2026-10-27134207,8472424
2026-10-26125246,8722424
2026-10-25205228,3782424
2026-10-241550010,3302424
2026-10-2386005,5642424
2026-10-2283204,0822424
2026-10-21127003,7962323
2026-10-2098006,6352424
2026-10-19183004,9162424
2026-10-18236544,3722424
2026-10-17134006,9002424
2026-10-16112005,1122424
2026-10-15136405,8612423
2026-10-14105305,0392324
2026-10-131250219,4522424
2026-10-121572118,2582424
2026-10-111732216,1152424
2026-10-101410421,9532424
2026-10-09884817,5642424
2026-10-081330218,4502424
2026-10-071340219,5332424
2026-10-061130415,5802424
2026-10-05136446,6122424
2026-10-0444216107,2842424
2026-10-031462413,8942424
2026-10-02810024,0882424
2026-10-01666613,6532424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Keberz · 37 jumps · Clear Icicle

Khanid · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. HYPL-V · Null-sec (-0.6)
  2. M-PGT0 · Null-sec (-0.5)
  3. MSKR-1 · Null-sec (-0.4)
  4. JO-32L · Null-sec (-0.3)
  5. M2GJ-X · Null-sec (-0.2)
  6. J94-MU · Null-sec (-0.3)
  7. YHP2-D · Null-sec (-0.3)
  8. VVO-R6 · Null-sec (-0.3)
  9. 5-LCI7 · Null-sec (-0.4)
  10. VNGJ-U · Null-sec (-0.5)
  11. E-PR0S · Null-sec (-0.6)
  12. AZN-D2 · Null-sec (-0.6)
  13. QBH5-F · Null-sec (-0.6)
  14. UD-VZW · Null-sec (-0.5)
  15. IV-UNR · Null-sec (-0.4)
  16. YALR-F · Null-sec (-0.3)
  17. 9I-SRF · Null-sec (-0.2)
  18. H-64KI · Null-sec (-0.2)
  19. AFJ-NB · Null-sec (-0.2)
  20. Y-JKJ8 · Null-sec (-0.2)
  21. 4OIV-X · Null-sec (-0.3)
  22. TM-0P2 · Null-sec (-0.4)
  23. N-CREL · Null-sec (-0.4)
  24. E3-SDZ · Null-sec (-0.8)
  25. AOK-WQ · Null-sec (-0.7)
  26. E1-4YH · Null-sec (-0.6)
  27. MUXX-4 · Null-sec (-0.4)
  28. AX-DOT · Null-sec (-0.3)
  29. GE-8JV · Null-sec (-0.2)
  30. V-3YG7 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  31. B-3QPD · Null-sec (-0.1)
  32. U-QVWD · Null-sec (-0.1)
  33. 36N-HZ · Null-sec (-0.1)
  34. 9KOE-A · Null-sec (0.0)
  35. WD-VTV · Null-sec (-0.1)
  36. SV5-8N · Null-sec (-0.2)
  37. HED-GP · Null-sec (-0.1)
  38. Keberz · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 10:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 10:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

8 planets · 42 moons · 6 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5436 K · radius 483,300 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
HYPL-V IPlanet (Barren)4,2900.4310
HYPL-V IIPlanet (Lava)5,1700.7810
HYPL-V IIIPlanet (Oceanic)7,4801.2520
HYPL-V IVPlanet (Temperate)7,9302.2920
HYPL-V VPlanet (Gas)85,8108.66181
HYPL-V VIPlanet (Gas)19,38017.34122
HYPL-V VIIPlanet (Storm)14,73025.9441
HYPL-V VIIIPlanet (Ice)6,03039.0722
Moons (42)

42 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
HYPL-V I - Moon 1HYPL-V I3000.43
HYPL-V II - Moon 1HYPL-V II3500.78
HYPL-V III - Moon 1HYPL-V III1501.25
HYPL-V III - Moon 2HYPL-V III1,0201.24
HYPL-V IV - Moon 1HYPL-V IV7702.28
HYPL-V IV - Moon 2HYPL-V IV9102.29
HYPL-V V - Moon 1HYPL-V V3008.66
HYPL-V V - Moon 2HYPL-V V5908.66
HYPL-V V - Moon 3HYPL-V V8308.66
HYPL-V V - Moon 4HYPL-V V1,0208.67
HYPL-V V - Moon 5HYPL-V V7308.66
HYPL-V V - Moon 6HYPL-V V1,3908.66
HYPL-V V - Moon 7HYPL-V V2808.67
HYPL-V V - Moon 8HYPL-V V1,2408.67
HYPL-V V - Moon 9HYPL-V V2,4108.67
HYPL-V V - Moon 10HYPL-V V8408.66
HYPL-V V - Moon 11HYPL-V V2,4908.65
HYPL-V V - Moon 12HYPL-V V8108.67
HYPL-V V - Moon 13HYPL-V V4,1908.63
HYPL-V V - Moon 14HYPL-V V1,3308.67
HYPL-V V - Moon 15HYPL-V V4,9708.7
HYPL-V V - Moon 16HYPL-V V3,3808.63
HYPL-V V - Moon 17HYPL-V V1,8908.76
HYPL-V V - Moon 18HYPL-V V6008.78
HYPL-V VI - Moon 1HYPL-V VI26017.34
HYPL-V VI - Moon 2HYPL-V VI36017.34
HYPL-V VI - Moon 3HYPL-V VI41017.34
HYPL-V VI - Moon 4HYPL-V VI50017.34
HYPL-V VI - Moon 5HYPL-V VI76017.33
HYPL-V VI - Moon 6HYPL-V VI1,13017.34
HYPL-V VI - Moon 7HYPL-V VI1,53017.35
HYPL-V VI - Moon 8HYPL-V VI1,14017.36
HYPL-V VI - Moon 9HYPL-V VI2,62017.35
HYPL-V VI - Moon 10HYPL-V VI78017.29
HYPL-V VI - Moon 11HYPL-V VI1,63017.27
HYPL-V VI - Moon 12HYPL-V VI33017.35
HYPL-V VII - Moon 1HYPL-V VII51025.94
HYPL-V VII - Moon 2HYPL-V VII1,45025.93
HYPL-V VII - Moon 3HYPL-V VII3,05025.97
HYPL-V VII - Moon 4HYPL-V VII2,20026.01
HYPL-V VIII - Moon 1HYPL-V VIII81039.08
HYPL-V VIII - Moon 2HYPL-V VIII21039.02
Asteroid belts (6)

6 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
HYPL-V V - Asteroid Belt 1HYPL-V V8.73
HYPL-V VI - Asteroid Belt 1HYPL-V VI17.34
HYPL-V VI - Asteroid Belt 2HYPL-V VI17.34
HYPL-V VII - Asteroid Belt 1HYPL-V VII25.94
HYPL-V VIII - Asteroid Belt 1HYPL-V VIII39.07
HYPL-V VIII - Asteroid Belt 2HYPL-V VIII39.07

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
M-PGT0Null-sec (-0.5)Feythabolis
NPD9-ANull-sec (-0.5)Feythabolis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON