Amdonen

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classB1
RegionKor-Azor
ConstellationGebem

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 5
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 5
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 5
  • Loyalty point store 5

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Amdonen VII - Moon 7 - Imperial Shipment StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Amdonen VIII - Moon 13 - Inherent Implants Biotech ProductionBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Surgery
Amdonen VIII - Moon 14 - Joint Harvesting PlantationCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant
Amdonen VIII - Moon 8 - Amarr Certified News Development StudioBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Amdonen VIII - Moon 8 - Imperial Shipment StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1142026-10-30 08:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 08:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 08:20 UTC
NPC kills4402026-10-30 08:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-301,116203,00999
2026-10-293,680306,2592424
2026-10-283,928006,1702424
2026-10-273,478104,3902424
2026-10-263,417505,3972424
2026-10-253,981206,6992424
2026-10-243,712006,4802424
2026-10-233,307204,2242424
2026-10-223,386604,8142424
2026-10-213,063603,7622323
2026-10-203,083004,6412424
2026-10-193,025005,3422424
2026-10-183,813624,4582424
2026-10-173,4832365,6952424
2026-10-163,121004,8722424
2026-10-153,335603,5562423
2026-10-143,403305,2142324
2026-10-133,508304,1432424
2026-10-123,684206,4502424
2026-10-114,188406,0892424
2026-10-104,075505,4302424
2026-10-093,515304,2252424
2026-10-083,522904,7422424
2026-10-073,490405,0412424
2026-10-063,799803,0982424
2026-10-053,3372462,4092424
2026-10-043,939502,6752424
2026-10-033,739422,1162424
2026-10-023,326002,5232424
2026-10-013,062202,3282424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

F7-ICZ · Stain · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Amdonen · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Kor-Azor Prime · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Amarr · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  9. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Amdonen · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Kor-Azor Prime · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Amarr · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  9. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Dantan · 1 jump · Clear Icicle

Kador · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Amdonen · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Dantan · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

10 of 10 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ifsan Vimoubat1SecurityJoint HarvestingAmdonen VIII - Moon 14 - Joint Harvesting PlantationBasicNo
Kabani Evon1SecurityImperial ShipmentAmdonen VII - Moon 7 - Imperial Shipment StorageBasicNo
Kansine Hanau4DistributionImperial ShipmentAmdonen VII - Moon 7 - Imperial Shipment StorageBasicNo
Ladri Mabele3DistributionAmarr Certified NewsAmdonen VIII - Moon 8 - Amarr Certified News Development StudioBasicNo
Mal Quibih2DistributionInherent ImplantsAmdonen VIII - Moon 13 - Inherent Implants Biotech ProductionBasicYes
Pamamer Yitamos4DistributionInherent ImplantsAmdonen VIII - Moon 13 - Inherent Implants Biotech ProductionBasicNo
Purvamreh Hadi1SecurityImperial ShipmentAmdonen VIII - Moon 8 - Imperial Shipment StorageBasicNo
Tesh Amyermun1SecurityImperial ShipmentAmdonen VIII - Moon 8 - Imperial Shipment StorageGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Zahosa Pekh4DistributionImperial ShipmentAmdonen VIII - Moon 8 - Imperial Shipment StorageBasicYes
Zhakid Touli2SecurityImperial ShipmentAmdonen VIII - Moon 8 - Imperial Shipment StorageBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 08:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 08:52 UTC. 40 buy orders, 277 sell orders, 248 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Amarr Loyalty Token50144,4430100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint05044Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Omber0501,047,190Unavailable219.00 ISK
Kernite040642,000Unavailable550.00 ISK
Expanded Cargohold II03034Unavailable480,000.00 ISK
Soil03014,173Unavailable68.00 ISK
10000MN Afterburner I Blueprint0202Unavailable16,000,000.00 ISK
100MN Afterburner I Blueprint0202Unavailable1,612,800.00 ISK
10MN Afterburner I Blueprint0202Unavailable322,560.00 ISK
1MN Afterburner I Blueprint0202Unavailable64,500.00 ISK
Capital Cap Battery I Blueprint0208Unavailable24,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Hull Repairer I Blueprint02016Unavailable9,250,000.00 ISK
Capital I-b Enduring Hull Repairer Blueprint02016Unavailable18,500,000.00 ISK
Capital Processor Overclocking Unit I Blueprint02016Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Co-Processor I Blueprint02082Unavailable149,960.00 ISK
Drone Damage Amplifier I Blueprint020110Unavailable499,200.00 ISK
Dual Light Beam Laser I Blueprint0202Unavailable90,000.00 ISK
Dual Light Pulse Laser I Blueprint0202Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
Focused Medium Pulse Laser I Blueprint02012Unavailable600,000.00 ISK
Gamma S Blueprint0202Unavailable35,000.00 ISK
Market locations (5)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Amdonen VII - Moon 7 - Imperial Shipment Storage3134
Amdonen VIII - Moon 8 - Imperial Shipment Storage257
Amdonen VIII - Moon 13 - Inherent Implants Biotech Production3126
Amdonen VIII - Moon 14 - Joint Harvesting Plantation156
Amdonen VIII - Moon 8 - Amarr Certified News Development Studio34

Planets & mining

9 planets · 43 moons · 7 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5239 K · radius 305,000 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Amdonen IPlanet (Barren)3,4900.4600
Amdonen IIPlanet (Plasma)2,3900.8400
Amdonen IIIPlanet (Barren)6,4201.1410
Amdonen IVPlanet (Lava)2,8501.5801
Amdonen VPlanet (Barren)12,1202.2421
Amdonen VIPlanet (Storm)6,8603.2920
Amdonen VIIPlanet (Gas)23,0805.41160
Amdonen VIIIPlanet (Gas)30,92013.06204
Amdonen IXPlanet (Ice)9,91027.0121
Moons (43)

43 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Amdonen III - Moon 1Amdonen III5201.15
Amdonen V - Moon 1Amdonen V1502.24
Amdonen V - Moon 2Amdonen V4002.25
Amdonen VI - Moon 1Amdonen VI1603.29
Amdonen VI - Moon 2Amdonen VI6503.29
Amdonen VII - Moon 1Amdonen VII1605.41
Amdonen VII - Moon 2Amdonen VII3705.41
Amdonen VII - Moon 3Amdonen VII1305.41
Amdonen VII - Moon 4Amdonen VII4105.41
Amdonen VII - Moon 5Amdonen VII3505.41
Amdonen VII - Moon 6Amdonen VII4605.41
Amdonen VII - Moon 7Amdonen VII2805.41
Amdonen VII - Moon 8Amdonen VII6005.41
Amdonen VII - Moon 9Amdonen VII1,1105.41
Amdonen VII - Moon 10Amdonen VII4105.42
Amdonen VII - Moon 11Amdonen VII1,2105.42
Amdonen VII - Moon 12Amdonen VII1,5005.41
Amdonen VII - Moon 13Amdonen VII1,9905.42
Amdonen VII - Moon 14Amdonen VII1,3605.43
Amdonen VII - Moon 15Amdonen VII1,5405.41
Amdonen VII - Moon 16Amdonen VII5205.42
Amdonen VIII - Moon 1Amdonen VIII18013.06
Amdonen VIII - Moon 2Amdonen VIII23013.06
Amdonen VIII - Moon 3Amdonen VIII25013.06
Amdonen VIII - Moon 4Amdonen VIII36013.06
Amdonen VIII - Moon 5Amdonen VIII27013.06
Amdonen VIII - Moon 6Amdonen VIII28013.07
Amdonen VIII - Moon 7Amdonen VIII68013.06
Amdonen VIII - Moon 8Amdonen VIII95013.06
Amdonen VIII - Moon 9Amdonen VIII1,50013.05
Amdonen VIII - Moon 10Amdonen VIII52013.05
Amdonen VIII - Moon 11Amdonen VIII61013.05
Amdonen VIII - Moon 12Amdonen VIII1,92013.06
Amdonen VIII - Moon 13Amdonen VIII2,09013.04
Amdonen VIII - Moon 14Amdonen VIII1,52013.05
Amdonen VIII - Moon 15Amdonen VIII2,45013.08
Amdonen VIII - Moon 16Amdonen VIII71013.04
Amdonen VIII - Moon 17Amdonen VIII2,11013.12
Amdonen VIII - Moon 18Amdonen VIII43013.14
Amdonen VIII - Moon 19Amdonen VIII51013.03
Amdonen VIII - Moon 20Amdonen VIII50012.96
Amdonen IX - Moon 1Amdonen IX90027.01
Amdonen IX - Moon 2Amdonen IX1,97026.97
Asteroid belts (7)

7 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Amdonen IV - Asteroid Belt 1Amdonen IV1.58
Amdonen V - Asteroid Belt 1Amdonen V2.25
Amdonen VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Amdonen VIII13.06
Amdonen VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Amdonen VIII13.06
Amdonen VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Amdonen VIII12.94
Amdonen VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Amdonen VIII12.91
Amdonen IX - Asteroid Belt 1Amdonen IX27.01

NPC stations

5 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Amdonen VIII - Moon 13 - Inherent Implants Biotech ProductionInherent ImplantsBiotech Production
Amdonen VII - Moon 7 - Imperial Shipment StorageImperial ShipmentStorage
Amdonen VIII - Moon 8 - Imperial Shipment StorageImperial ShipmentStorage
Amdonen VIII - Moon 8 - Amarr Certified News Development StudioAmarr Certified NewsDevelopment Studio
Amdonen VIII - Moon 14 - Joint Harvesting PlantationJoint HarvestingPlantation

Neighboring stargates

6 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AmiLow-sec (0.4)Kor-Azor
DantanHigh-sec (0.7)Kador
Kor-Azor PrimeHigh-sec (0.9)Kor-Azor
LevaHigh-sec (0.6)Kor-Azor
MoraHigh-sec (0.9)Kor-Azor
NishahHigh-sec (0.6)Kor-Azor

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON