Polfaly

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionKor-Azor
ConstellationNimedaz

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 3
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 3
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 3
  • Loyalty point store 3

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Polfaly V - Moon 2 - Ministry of Internal Order Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Polfaly VI - Moon 7 - Zoar and Sons WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Polfaly VIII - Moon 3 - Amarr Civil Service Bureau OfficesBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps302026-10-30 02:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 02:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 02:20 UTC
NPC kills2122026-10-30 02:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-301130053433
2026-10-291,252005,7872424
2026-10-281,226005,6082424
2026-10-271,042004,2902424
2026-10-26765002,9482424
2026-10-251,155004,5562424
2026-10-24973004,5272424
2026-10-23919203,7052424
2026-10-22848204,3202424
2026-10-21764002,9662323
2026-10-20781203,8552424
2026-10-19675404,0402424
2026-10-18991203,3212424
2026-10-17797403,1542424
2026-10-16774003,9452424
2026-10-151,117004,1772423
2026-10-141,016004,5522324
2026-10-131,076203,9662424
2026-10-121,036204,3702424
2026-10-111,035004,2502424
2026-10-101,426404,9102424
2026-10-091,045603,8692424
2026-10-08896623,9672424
2026-10-07821503,7412424
2026-10-06905402,2302424
2026-10-05628001,0352424
2026-10-04840208772424
2026-10-031,159202,1532424
2026-10-02788001,2472424
2026-10-01910001,6272424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

F7-ICZ · Stain · 13 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 13-jump route
  1. Polfaly · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Danyana · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Sehmy · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Kor-Azor Prime · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Amarr · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  10. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  11. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  12. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  13. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  14. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 13 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 13-jump route
  1. Polfaly · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Danyana · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Sehmy · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Kor-Azor Prime · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Amarr · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  10. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  11. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  12. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  13. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  14. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Dantan · 2 jumps · Clear Icicle

Kador · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Polfaly · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Danyana · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Dantan · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

8 of 8 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Abian Serira2SecurityMinistry of Internal OrderPolfaly V - Moon 2 - Ministry of Internal Order Assembly PlantBasicYes
Demi Lazerus1SecurityAmarr NavyIn spaceEvent MissionNo
Edja Lahras3DistributionAmarr Civil ServicePolfaly VIII - Moon 3 - Amarr Civil Service Bureau OfficesBasicYes
Hefaka Chubid1DistributionRoyal Khanid NavyIn spaceEvent MissionNo
Passum Sisidri3DistributionZoar and SonsPolfaly VI - Moon 7 - Zoar and Sons WarehouseBasicNo
Sotah Imya1SecurityAmarr Civil ServicePolfaly VIII - Moon 3 - Amarr Civil Service Bureau OfficesGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Yomada Atour2SecurityAmarr Civil ServicePolfaly VIII - Moon 3 - Amarr Civil Service Bureau OfficesBasicYes
Zimse Akarran1DistributionZoar and SonsPolfaly VI - Moon 7 - Zoar and Sons WarehouseBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 02:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 02:52 UTC. 41 buy orders, 366 sell orders, 396 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Omber13198,0001,328,89711.50 ISK500.00 ISK
Amarr Loyalty Token3075,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint03016Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Kernite030640,979Unavailable869.00 ISK
Pax Amarria0206Unavailable3,328.00 ISK
Vitoc0202,500Unavailable7,626.00 ISK
Advanced Logistics Network Blueprint01020Unavailable1,150,000,000.00 ISK
Alloyed Tritanium Bar109090266.20 ISKUnavailable
Ansiblex Jump Bridge Blueprint0104Unavailable12,000,000,000.00 ISK
Astrahus Blueprint0104Unavailable6,000,000,000.00 ISK
Athanor Blueprint0104Unavailable5,500,000,000.00 ISK
Authority Datacore1025,00001,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Avalanche Blueprint01025,000Unavailable2,000,000,000.00 ISK
Axosomatic Neurolink Enhancer Reaction Formula01010Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Azbel Blueprint0104Unavailable25,000,000,000.00 ISK
Beacon Datacore1025,0000750,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Biomass1040,0000100.00 ISKUnavailable
Blood Copper Tag01030Unavailable1,271,000.00 ISK
Breaking Point Parameters1025,00008,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caesarium Cadmide Reaction Formula01010Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (3)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Polfaly VI - Moon 7 - Zoar and Sons Warehouse13349
Polfaly V - Moon 2 - Ministry of Internal Order Assembly Plant204
Polfaly VIII - Moon 3 - Amarr Civil Service Bureau Offices813

Planets & mining

10 planets · 55 moons · 8 asteroid belts

Star: Sun O1 (Bright Blue) · 7409 K · radius 823,800 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Polfaly IPlanet (Barren)4,0600.3810
Polfaly IIPlanet (Barren)3,6300.610
Polfaly IIIPlanet (Temperate)6,2400.8810
Polfaly IVPlanet (Gas)41,1702.82161
Polfaly VPlanet (Gas)14,1606.2850
Polfaly VIPlanet (Gas)61,89011.33162
Polfaly VIIPlanet (Lava)11,73022.1631
Polfaly VIIIPlanet (Ice)16,87028.8891
Polfaly IXPlanet (Barren)5,41037.2122
Polfaly XPlanet (Barren)5,99053.5411
Moons (55)

55 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Polfaly I - Moon 1Polfaly I2500.38
Polfaly II - Moon 1Polfaly II900.6
Polfaly III - Moon 1Polfaly III5900.89
Polfaly IV - Moon 1Polfaly IV2502.82
Polfaly IV - Moon 2Polfaly IV1102.82
Polfaly IV - Moon 3Polfaly IV2802.82
Polfaly IV - Moon 4Polfaly IV2802.82
Polfaly IV - Moon 5Polfaly IV3902.82
Polfaly IV - Moon 6Polfaly IV1802.81
Polfaly IV - Moon 7Polfaly IV2602.82
Polfaly IV - Moon 8Polfaly IV7302.81
Polfaly IV - Moon 9Polfaly IV7802.82
Polfaly IV - Moon 10Polfaly IV5202.82
Polfaly IV - Moon 11Polfaly IV9802.81
Polfaly IV - Moon 12Polfaly IV1,5602.82
Polfaly IV - Moon 13Polfaly IV2,0302.83
Polfaly IV - Moon 14Polfaly IV6002.81
Polfaly IV - Moon 15Polfaly IV1,2402.83
Polfaly IV - Moon 16Polfaly IV6202.8
Polfaly V - Moon 1Polfaly V1106.28
Polfaly V - Moon 2Polfaly V3606.28
Polfaly V - Moon 3Polfaly V9906.27
Polfaly V - Moon 4Polfaly V4106.28
Polfaly V - Moon 5Polfaly V1,4806.26
Polfaly VI - Moon 1Polfaly VI42011.33
Polfaly VI - Moon 2Polfaly VI66011.33
Polfaly VI - Moon 3Polfaly VI48011.33
Polfaly VI - Moon 4Polfaly VI1,01011.33
Polfaly VI - Moon 5Polfaly VI1,05011.32
Polfaly VI - Moon 6Polfaly VI85011.33
Polfaly VI - Moon 7Polfaly VI1,43011.32
Polfaly VI - Moon 8Polfaly VI78011.32
Polfaly VI - Moon 9Polfaly VI1,51011.33
Polfaly VI - Moon 10Polfaly VI2,40011.31
Polfaly VI - Moon 11Polfaly VI1,48011.35
Polfaly VI - Moon 12Polfaly VI2,91011.33
Polfaly VI - Moon 13Polfaly VI2,87011.29
Polfaly VI - Moon 14Polfaly VI3,18011.3
Polfaly VI - Moon 15Polfaly VI2,11011.36
Polfaly VI - Moon 16Polfaly VI2,75011.39
Polfaly VII - Moon 1Polfaly VII26022.16
Polfaly VII - Moon 2Polfaly VII1,81022.17
Polfaly VII - Moon 3Polfaly VII1,62022.2
Polfaly VIII - Moon 1Polfaly VIII18028.88
Polfaly VIII - Moon 2Polfaly VIII13028.88
Polfaly VIII - Moon 3Polfaly VIII43028.88
Polfaly VIII - Moon 4Polfaly VIII93028.87
Polfaly VIII - Moon 5Polfaly VIII81028.87
Polfaly VIII - Moon 6Polfaly VIII2,07028.88
Polfaly VIII - Moon 7Polfaly VIII1,72028.89
Polfaly VIII - Moon 8Polfaly VIII89028.87
Polfaly VIII - Moon 9Polfaly VIII33028.76
Polfaly IX - Moon 1Polfaly IX26037.21
Polfaly IX - Moon 2Polfaly IX1,18037.22
Polfaly X - Moon 1Polfaly X90053.53
Asteroid belts (8)

8 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Polfaly IV - Asteroid Belt 1Polfaly IV2.82
Polfaly VI - Asteroid Belt 1Polfaly VI11.32
Polfaly VI - Asteroid Belt 2Polfaly VI11.42
Polfaly VII - Asteroid Belt 1Polfaly VII22.14
Polfaly VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Polfaly VIII28.88
Polfaly IX - Asteroid Belt 1Polfaly IX37.22
Polfaly IX - Asteroid Belt 2Polfaly IX37.2
Polfaly X - Asteroid Belt 1Polfaly X53.48

NPC stations

3 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Polfaly VI - Moon 7 - Zoar and Sons WarehouseZoar and SonsWarehouse
Polfaly VIII - Moon 3 - Amarr Civil Service Bureau OfficesAmarr Civil ServiceBureau Offices
Polfaly V - Moon 2 - Ministry of Internal Order Assembly PlantMinistry of Internal OrderAssembly Plant

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
ChaktarenHigh-sec (0.8)Kor-Azor
DanyanaHigh-sec (0.8)Kor-Azor
MoraHigh-sec (0.9)Kor-Azor
NibainkierHigh-sec (0.7)Kor-Azor

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON