Ansalle

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classD1
RegionVerge Vendor
ConstellationKiartanne

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 0
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Ansalle V - Moon 2 - Nugoeihuvi Corporation Development StudioBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1262026-10-28 14:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 14:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 14:15 UTC
NPC kills4312026-10-28 14:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-281,128203,6281515
2026-10-272,205405,8792424
2026-10-262,131004,3702424
2026-10-252,478006,2772424
2026-10-242,259104,6572424
2026-10-231,803304,3442424
2026-10-221,121002,8262424
2026-10-211,390603,4512323
2026-10-201,917005,9912424
2026-10-192,133404,1842424
2026-10-182,803445,2732424
2026-10-172,556305,4062424
2026-10-162,437305,6752424
2026-10-152,359005,7952423
2026-10-142,167204,2122324
2026-10-132,401404,3782424
2026-10-122,5419405,8732424
2026-10-113,088207,8132424
2026-10-102,950806,5792424
2026-10-092,4951105,4502424
2026-10-082,314105,4222424
2026-10-072,483905,2412424
2026-10-061,9771104,1612424
2026-10-052,366404,3902424
2026-10-042,827003,7592424
2026-10-032,450403,9712424
2026-10-022,195203,3782424
2026-10-011,927002,4992424
2026-09-302,194203,7102424
2026-09-292,1443602,6542424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Ansalle · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Jufvitte · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Amygnon · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Intaki · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Agoze · Low-sec (0.2)
  6. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  8. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Ansalle · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Jufvitte · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Amygnon · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Intaki · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Agoze · Low-sec (0.2)
  6. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  8. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Agoze · 4 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.2)

Show ice route
  1. Ansalle · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Jufvitte · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Amygnon · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Intaki · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Agoze · Low-sec (0.2)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

Manatirid · 7 jumps · Clear Icicle

Genesis · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Ansalle · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Gisleres · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Scolluzer · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Alenia · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Tourier · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Diaderi · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Manatirid · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

3 of 3 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ekunori Rilola3DistributionNugoeihuvi CorporationAnsalle V - Moon 2 - Nugoeihuvi Corporation Development StudioBasicNo
Tantima Kiukko1DistributionNugoeihuvi CorporationAnsalle V - Moon 2 - Nugoeihuvi Corporation Development StudioBasicNo
Yokasen Onniainen2DistributionNugoeihuvi CorporationAnsalle V - Moon 2 - Nugoeihuvi Corporation Development StudioBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 14:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 14:52 UTC. 6 buy orders, 207 sell orders, 211 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Amarr Shuttle0209Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
Gallente Shuttle02014Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
100mm Steel Plates I01010Unavailable377,300.00 ISK
10MN Afterburner I01010Unavailable603,400.00 ISK
125mm Gatling AutoCannon I01010Unavailable93,340.00 ISK
125mm Railgun I0107Unavailable233,400.00 ISK
150mm Railgun I0108Unavailable315,600.00 ISK
1MN Afterburner I01010Unavailable354,200.00 ISK
200mm AutoCannon I0109Unavailable263,900.00 ISK
280mm Howitzer Artillery I01010Unavailable236,700.00 ISK
500MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive0102Unavailable748,000.00 ISK
5MN Microwarpdrive I01010Unavailable668,600.00 ISK
75mm Gatling Rail I0107Unavailable62,230.00 ISK
Acolyte I01050Unavailable72,750.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge M0105,000Unavailable394.90 ISK
Antimatter Charge S01012,500Unavailable98.64 ISK
Atron0101Unavailable1,195,000.00 ISK
Aurora S0108Unavailable355,000.00 ISK
Auto Targeting System I01010Unavailable229,200.00 ISK
Ballistic Control System I01010Unavailable499,800.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Ansalle V - Moon 2 - Nugoeihuvi Corporation Development Studio6207

Planets & mining

6 planets · 31 moons · 2 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 3473 K · radius 368,000 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Ansalle IPlanet (Barren)2,5100.2800
Ansalle IIPlanet (Barren)3,3500.4110
Ansalle IIIPlanet (Temperate)4,8600.7910
Ansalle IVPlanet (Gas)12,9901.2521
Ansalle VPlanet (Gas)14,6602.4731
Ansalle VIPlanet (Gas)76,4409.24240
Moons (31)

31 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Ansalle II - Moon 1Ansalle II1400.41
Ansalle III - Moon 1Ansalle III5200.79
Ansalle IV - Moon 1Ansalle IV2101.25
Ansalle IV - Moon 2Ansalle IV1,2801.25
Ansalle V - Moon 1Ansalle V1902.47
Ansalle V - Moon 2Ansalle V4702.47
Ansalle V - Moon 3Ansalle V1,7002.47
Ansalle VI - Moon 1Ansalle VI4009.24
Ansalle VI - Moon 2Ansalle VI4009.24
Ansalle VI - Moon 3Ansalle VI3209.24
Ansalle VI - Moon 4Ansalle VI5109.25
Ansalle VI - Moon 5Ansalle VI7209.24
Ansalle VI - Moon 6Ansalle VI5809.24
Ansalle VI - Moon 7Ansalle VI9609.24
Ansalle VI - Moon 8Ansalle VI4609.25
Ansalle VI - Moon 9Ansalle VI2809.25
Ansalle VI - Moon 10Ansalle VI1,6809.25
Ansalle VI - Moon 11Ansalle VI1,9709.26
Ansalle VI - Moon 12Ansalle VI2,1409.23
Ansalle VI - Moon 13Ansalle VI1,2909.25
Ansalle VI - Moon 14Ansalle VI3,4909.23
Ansalle VI - Moon 15Ansalle VI2,6409.25
Ansalle VI - Moon 16Ansalle VI3,6509.2
Ansalle VI - Moon 17Ansalle VI1,4809.22
Ansalle VI - Moon 18Ansalle VI3,1809.28
Ansalle VI - Moon 19Ansalle VI3,6809.19
Ansalle VI - Moon 20Ansalle VI8609.2
Ansalle VI - Moon 21Ansalle VI3,8409.25
Ansalle VI - Moon 22Ansalle VI1,2909.15
Ansalle VI - Moon 23Ansalle VI1,5409.11
Ansalle VI - Moon 24Ansalle VI2809.41
Asteroid belts (2)

2 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Ansalle IV - Asteroid Belt 1Ansalle IV1.25
Ansalle V - Asteroid Belt 1Ansalle V2.48

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Ansalle V - Moon 2 - Nugoeihuvi Corporation Development StudioNugoeihuvi CorporationDevelopment Studio

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
GisleresHigh-sec (0.8)Verge Vendor
JufvitteHigh-sec (0.5)Verge Vendor

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON