Annelle

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionVerge Vendor
ConstellationAncbeu

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps282026-10-30 08:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 08:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 08:20 UTC
NPC kills1142026-10-30 08:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-30329001,47999
2026-10-291,061204,6062424
2026-10-281,272204,1102424
2026-10-271,045003,2682424
2026-10-26922003,3962424
2026-10-251,034003,8162424
2026-10-241,046203,6362424
2026-10-23981203,4032424
2026-10-22906003,0052424
2026-10-21847502,7172323
2026-10-20792202,7382424
2026-10-19902002,8522424
2026-10-181,279004,7532424
2026-10-171,297005,4272424
2026-10-16906202,9262424
2026-10-151,004003,3362423
2026-10-141,023003,8122324
2026-10-131,018203,6502424
2026-10-121,035202,9772424
2026-10-111,161525,0902424
2026-10-101,110304,4702424
2026-10-091,030325,2982424
2026-10-081,069003,9782424
2026-10-071,090004,4032424
2026-10-06917202,6172424
2026-10-05967002,2182424
2026-10-04862001,4752424
2026-10-031,221202,1032424
2026-10-02731001,3962424
2026-10-01679101,9242424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

6-CZ49 · Syndicate · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Reblier · Low-sec (0.4) → 6-CZ49 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 3-jump route
  1. Annelle · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Chesiette · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Reblier · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. 6-CZ49 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

6-CZ49 · Syndicate · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Reblier · Low-sec (0.4) → 6-CZ49 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 3-jump route
  1. Annelle · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Chesiette · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Reblier · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. 6-CZ49 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Agoze · 8 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.2)

Show ice route
  1. Annelle · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Chesiette · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Reblier · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. 6-CZ49 · Null-sec (-0.2)
  5. 6E-578 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  6. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)
  7. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  8. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  9. Agoze · Low-sec (0.2)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

Manatirid · 9 jumps · Clear Icicle

Genesis · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Annelle · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Masalle · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Claulenne · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Sortet · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Scolluzer · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Alenia · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Tourier · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Diaderi · High-sec (0.8)
  10. Manatirid · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 08:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 08:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

11 planets · 30 moons · 11 asteroid belts

Star: Sun F0 (White) · 7051 K · radius 509,700 km

Planets (11)

11 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Annelle IPlanet (Barren)2,6300.2801
Annelle IIPlanet (Lava)1,9400.4200
Annelle IIIPlanet (Barren)4,5100.5210
Annelle IVPlanet (Lava)2,6300.8300
Annelle VPlanet (Gas)17,3101.4640
Annelle VIPlanet (Lava)7,3202.7220
Annelle VIIPlanet (Gas)77,19010.13155
Annelle VIIIPlanet (Barren)2,46014.7503
Annelle IXPlanet (Barren)6,03019.0821
Annelle XPlanet (Gas)13,88025.1640
Annelle XIPlanet (Ice)7,90037.5321
Moons (30)

30 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Annelle III - Moon 1Annelle III4100.52
Annelle V - Moon 1Annelle V1601.46
Annelle V - Moon 2Annelle V4901.46
Annelle V - Moon 3Annelle V6001.46
Annelle V - Moon 4Annelle V1,2901.46
Annelle VI - Moon 1Annelle VI4202.72
Annelle VI - Moon 2Annelle VI9602.72
Annelle VII - Moon 1Annelle VII16010.13
Annelle VII - Moon 2Annelle VII35010.13
Annelle VII - Moon 3Annelle VII24010.13
Annelle VII - Moon 4Annelle VII47010.13
Annelle VII - Moon 5Annelle VII87010.13
Annelle VII - Moon 6Annelle VII45010.12
Annelle VII - Moon 7Annelle VII1,22010.12
Annelle VII - Moon 8Annelle VII1,18010.12
Annelle VII - Moon 9Annelle VII2,89010.11
Annelle VII - Moon 10Annelle VII1,60010.15
Annelle VII - Moon 11Annelle VII3,23010.16
Annelle VII - Moon 12Annelle VII1,98010.15
Annelle VII - Moon 13Annelle VII3,74010.1
Annelle VII - Moon 14Annelle VII2,72010.09
Annelle VII - Moon 15Annelle VII74010.18
Annelle IX - Moon 1Annelle IX13019.09
Annelle IX - Moon 2Annelle IX16019.04
Annelle X - Moon 1Annelle X15025.16
Annelle X - Moon 2Annelle X88025.16
Annelle X - Moon 3Annelle X2,31025.17
Annelle X - Moon 4Annelle X2,07025.09
Annelle XI - Moon 1Annelle XI46037.53
Annelle XI - Moon 2Annelle XI91037.57
Asteroid belts (11)

11 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Annelle I - Asteroid Belt 1Annelle I0.26
Annelle VII - Asteroid Belt 1Annelle VII10.12
Annelle VII - Asteroid Belt 2Annelle VII10.07
Annelle VII - Asteroid Belt 3Annelle VII10.2
Annelle VII - Asteroid Belt 4Annelle VII10.16
Annelle VII - Asteroid Belt 5Annelle VII10.14
Annelle VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Annelle VIII14.76
Annelle VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Annelle VIII14.75
Annelle VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Annelle VIII14.74
Annelle IX - Asteroid Belt 1Annelle IX19.08
Annelle XI - Asteroid Belt 1Annelle XI37.53

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
ChesietteHigh-sec (0.6)Verge Vendor
MasalleHigh-sec (0.8)Verge Vendor

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON