Kinakka

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classUnknown
RegionBlack Rise
ConstellationInolari

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Kinakka III - Lai Dai Corporation FactoryBlack Market · Bounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Storage · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps702026-10-28 20:14 UTC
Ship kills62026-10-28 20:15 UTC
Pod kills72026-10-28 20:15 UTC
NPC kills732026-10-28 20:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-281,62445498472121
2026-10-271,7281164192424
2026-10-261,76216171032424
2026-10-252,120975102424
2026-10-242,26814105572424
2026-10-231,99331743022424
2026-10-221,78823184692424
2026-10-211,39447475182323
2026-10-201,69122213632424
2026-10-191,73671734602424
2026-10-182,53537193842424
2026-10-172,40667406532424
2026-10-161,92361284662424
2026-10-151,7416274382423
2026-10-141,8075595822324
2026-10-131,76663924112424
2026-10-121,82227295962424
2026-10-112,0461247732424
2026-10-102,54027183282424
2026-10-091,99625258482424
2026-10-081,74280576312424
2026-10-072,10874944522424
2026-10-061,9641341521322424
2026-10-052,1381161742424
2026-10-042,76427139962424
2026-10-032,39336161352424
2026-10-022,42012104032424
2026-10-012,42332154032424
2026-09-302,093402342424
2026-09-292,3831465442424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

W-4NUU · Cloud Ring · 5 jumps

Entry gate: Okagaiken · Low-sec (0.1) → W-4NUU · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 5-jump route
  1. Kinakka · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Martoh · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Kehjari · Low-sec (0.2)
  4. Villasen · Low-sec (0.1)
  5. Okagaiken · Low-sec (0.1)
  6. W-4NUU · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

W-4NUU · Cloud Ring · 5 jumps

Entry gate: Okagaiken · Low-sec (0.1) → W-4NUU · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 5-jump route
  1. Kinakka · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Martoh · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Kehjari · Low-sec (0.2)
  4. Villasen · Low-sec (0.1)
  5. Okagaiken · Low-sec (0.1)
  6. W-4NUU · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Elonaya · 3 jumps · White Glaze

Lonetrek · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Kinakka · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Onnamon · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Piak · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Elonaya · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

4 of 4 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Aikolen Tuolimo3SecurityLai Dai CorporationKinakka III - Lai Dai Corporation FactoryBasicYes
Huhteken Olai1DistributionLai Dai CorporationKinakka III - Lai Dai Corporation FactoryBasicNo
Kurobei Kitei4SecurityLai Dai CorporationKinakka III - Lai Dai Corporation FactoryBasicYes
Unumaara Okamo4DistributionLai Dai CorporationKinakka III - Lai Dai Corporation FactoryBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 20:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 20:22 UTC. 27 buy orders, 211 sell orders, 234 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Minmatar Shuttle03011Unavailable59,000.00 ISK
Mobile Cynosural Beacon02014Unavailable55,000,000.00 ISK
Republic Fleet Phased Plasma S02024,231Unavailable800.00 ISK
150mm Light AutoCannon II01019Unavailable360,000.00 ISK
150mm Railgun I Blueprint0105Unavailable150,000.00 ISK
1600mm Steel Plates II01016Unavailable3,900,000.00 ISK
1MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner01040Unavailable61,000.00 ISK
200mm Railgun I Blueprint0102Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
350mm Railgun I Blueprint0102Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
400mm Rolled Tungsten Compact Plates01015Unavailable325,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge S Blueprint0107Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
Assault Frigates0106Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Ballistic Control System I Blueprint0104Unavailable499,200.00 ISK
Barrage S01016,500Unavailable95.00 ISK
Caldari Loyalty Token1025,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Antimatter Charge M0106,912Unavailable3,500.00 ISK
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint01014Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Capital Bay Loading Accelerator I Blueprint01081Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Command Processor I Blueprint0104Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Core Defense Capacitor Safeguard I Blueprint01081Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Kinakka III - Lai Dai Corporation Factory27211

Planets & mining

9 planets · 6 moons · 3 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5645 K · radius 120,600 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Kinakka IPlanet (Barren)1,8700.3700
Kinakka IIPlanet (Barren)2,5500.6300
Kinakka IIIPlanet (Lava)3,0000.8800
Kinakka IVPlanet (Barren)3,4501.200
Kinakka VPlanet (Oceanic)3,7001.7901
Kinakka VIPlanet (Barren)3,5302.5111
Kinakka VIIPlanet (Temperate)7,8603.310
Kinakka VIIIPlanet (Storm)12,8807.2121
Kinakka IXPlanet (Barren)4,88010.6220
Moons (6)

6 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Kinakka VI - Moon 1Kinakka VI2802.51
Kinakka VII - Moon 1Kinakka VII6703.31
Kinakka VIII - Moon 1Kinakka VIII3607.21
Kinakka VIII - Moon 2Kinakka VIII1,3207.2
Kinakka IX - Moon 1Kinakka IX52010.62
Kinakka IX - Moon 2Kinakka IX1,15010.61
Asteroid belts (3)

3 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Kinakka V - Asteroid Belt 1Kinakka V1.96
Kinakka VI - Asteroid Belt 1Kinakka VI2.51
Kinakka VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Kinakka VIII7.21

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Kinakka III - Lai Dai Corporation FactoryLai Dai CorporationFactory

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
InniaLow-sec (0.3)Black Rise
MartohLow-sec (0.4)Black Rise
OnnamonHigh-sec (0.6)Black Rise
RaihbakaLow-sec (0.4)Black Rise

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON