Kehjari

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.2)
Security classUnknown
RegionBlack Rise
ConstellationUrpiken

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Kehjari II - Kaalakiota Corporation FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps192026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28296001851313
2026-10-27794404602424
2026-10-26705001462424
2026-10-25997001852424
2026-10-241,274424742424
2026-10-23991207012424
2026-10-2259555862424
2026-10-21583113442323
2026-10-20815202912424
2026-10-19759446022424
2026-10-181,166482582424
2026-10-171,363744772424
2026-10-16763223352424
2026-10-15777003572423
2026-10-14763005632324
2026-10-13721005022424
2026-10-12826003552424
2026-10-111,095007622424
2026-10-10856005422424
2026-10-0976100552424
2026-10-08638003262424
2026-10-07820629442424
2026-10-06841446962424
2026-10-0595722242424
2026-10-041,01940712424
2026-10-031,010023262424
2026-10-021,016121062424
2026-10-011,090001442424
2026-09-30980001502424
2026-09-29859228282424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

W-4NUU · Cloud Ring · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Okagaiken · Low-sec (0.1) → W-4NUU · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 3-jump route
  1. Kehjari · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Villasen · Low-sec (0.1)
  3. Okagaiken · Low-sec (0.1)
  4. W-4NUU · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

W-4NUU · Cloud Ring · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Okagaiken · Low-sec (0.1) → W-4NUU · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 3-jump route
  1. Kehjari · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Villasen · Low-sec (0.1)
  3. Okagaiken · Low-sec (0.1)
  4. W-4NUU · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alsavoinon · 5 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. Kehjari · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Martoh · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Eha · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Oicx · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Vlillirier · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

1 of 1 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Akiainavas Omaa2SecurityKaalakiota CorporationKehjari II - Kaalakiota Corporation FactoryBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 12:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 12:22 UTC. 75 buy orders, 204 sell orders, 278 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Ice Command Center020180Unavailable81,000.00 ISK
200mm Railgun I Blueprint0101Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
350mm Railgun I Blueprint0101Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
75mm Gatling Rail I Blueprint0105Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Aeon101081,400,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Anshar101082,900,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Apostle101042,300,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Archon101043,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Ark101081,400,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Armor EM Resistance Script Blueprint010459Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Explosive Resistance Script Blueprint010459Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Kinetic Resistance Script Blueprint010459Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Thermal Resistance Script Blueprint010459Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Athanor Upwell Quantum Core10207,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Avalanche101011,200,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Avatar101035,750,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Azbel101055,200,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Ballistic Control System I Blueprint0102Unavailable499,200.00 ISK
Bane101045,200,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Barren Command Center010179Unavailable81,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Kehjari II - Kaalakiota Corporation Factory75204

Planets & mining

6 planets · 21 moons · 1 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2965 K · radius 289,100 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Kehjari IPlanet (Barren)2,9000.310
Kehjari IIPlanet (Barren)2,6100.4200
Kehjari IIIPlanet (Temperate)5,4700.9110
Kehjari IVPlanet (Gas)59,7407.05171
Kehjari VPlanet (Temperate)6,39018.0520
Kehjari VIPlanet (Oceanic)2,99025.7900
Moons (21)

21 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Kehjari I - Moon 1Kehjari I2000.3
Kehjari III - Moon 1Kehjari III9400.91
Kehjari IV - Moon 1Kehjari IV3807.05
Kehjari IV - Moon 2Kehjari IV2307.05
Kehjari IV - Moon 3Kehjari IV5507.05
Kehjari IV - Moon 4Kehjari IV4307.05
Kehjari IV - Moon 5Kehjari IV8107.06
Kehjari IV - Moon 6Kehjari IV8907.06
Kehjari IV - Moon 7Kehjari IV5407.05
Kehjari IV - Moon 8Kehjari IV1,6407.06
Kehjari IV - Moon 9Kehjari IV2,6807.04
Kehjari IV - Moon 10Kehjari IV2,2207.04
Kehjari IV - Moon 11Kehjari IV2,3207.07
Kehjari IV - Moon 12Kehjari IV3,9207.03
Kehjari IV - Moon 13Kehjari IV3,2507.08
Kehjari IV - Moon 14Kehjari IV2,6107
Kehjari IV - Moon 15Kehjari IV2,4907.03
Kehjari IV - Moon 16Kehjari IV1,3507.06
Kehjari IV - Moon 17Kehjari IV1,0206.98
Kehjari V - Moon 1Kehjari V64018.05
Kehjari V - Moon 2Kehjari V1,53018.02
Asteroid belts (1)

1 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Kehjari IV - Asteroid Belt 1Kehjari IV7.01

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Kehjari II - Kaalakiota Corporation FactoryKaalakiota CorporationFactory

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AshitsuLow-sec (0.3)Black Rise
MartohLow-sec (0.4)Black Rise
VillasenLow-sec (0.1)Black Rise

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON