Alkez

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionDerelik
ConstellationHevaka

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Alkez VI - Moon 1 - Nurtura PlantationCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant
Alkez VII - Moon 3 - Ammatar Fleet Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps72026-10-29 08:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 08:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 08:15 UTC
NPC kills482026-10-29 08:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-2994001,05699
2026-10-28431205,3122424
2026-10-27380004,0282424
2026-10-26344003,9342424
2026-10-25374202,9392424
2026-10-24442203,6602424
2026-10-23360403,2722424
2026-10-22257003,6412424
2026-10-21318203,1112323
2026-10-20294403,1632424
2026-10-19288001,4142424
2026-10-18305002,9612424
2026-10-17304202,7692424
2026-10-16254002,6042424
2026-10-15262002,5382423
2026-10-14364003,4592324
2026-10-13290202,0802424
2026-10-12267204,8882424
2026-10-11447404,8832424
2026-10-10297603,2042424
2026-10-09339004,7812424
2026-10-08330003,5852424
2026-10-07427203,9742424
2026-10-06244202,8992424
2026-10-053202801,7432424
2026-10-043841002,3872424
2026-10-03335002,4032424
2026-10-02396001,2292424
2026-10-01282001,3482424
2026-09-30276001,9592424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Alkez · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Hasiari · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Radima · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Mohas · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Ubtes · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  8. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Alkez · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Hasiari · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Radima · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Mohas · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Ubtes · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  8. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Yishinoon · 5 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · Low-sec (0.4)

Show ice route
  1. Alkez · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Hasiari · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Radima · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Mohas · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Yishinoon · Low-sec (0.4)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

Abudban · 5 jumps · Glacial Mass

Heimatar · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Alkez · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Hasiari · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Sasta · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Jark · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Odatrik · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Abudban · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

4 of 4 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Madibe Arnadi4SecurityAmmatar FleetIn spaceEvent MissionNo
Pamoo Hebthi1DistributionNurturaAlkez VI - Moon 1 - Nurtura PlantationGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Rash Jeme1DistributionNurturaAlkez VI - Moon 1 - Nurtura PlantationBasicNo
Siddalard Odhidik4SecurityAmmatar FleetAlkez VII - Moon 3 - Ammatar Fleet Testing FacilitiesBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 08:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 08:22 UTC. 46 buy orders, 148 sell orders, 183 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Expanded Cargohold II03061Unavailable550,000.00 ISK
Amarr Loyalty Token2066,6660100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle0201,617Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint02032Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Giant Freight Container02012Unavailable300,000.00 ISK
Hobgoblin II020106Unavailable340,000.00 ISK
Kernite02024,500Unavailable600.00 ISK
Mjolnir Cruise Missile02095,219Unavailable255.00 ISK
Omber020891,527Unavailable250.00 ISK
Republic Fleet Private Insignia I201,441025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
10MN Afterburner II0104Unavailable2,500,000.00 ISK
1MN Afterburner II0103Unavailable1,960,000.00 ISK
200mm AutoCannon II0104Unavailable540,000.00 ISK
50MN Microwarpdrive II0101Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
5MN Microwarpdrive II0101Unavailable3,150,000.00 ISK
Acolyte II01010Unavailable405,000.00 ISK
AG-Composite Molecular Condenser0104Unavailable800,000.00 ISK
Amarr Encryption Methods0102Unavailable1.00 ISK
Anathema0101Unavailable26,000,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge S01020,000Unavailable21.80 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Alkez VII - Moon 3 - Ammatar Fleet Testing Facilities44145
Alkez VI - Moon 1 - Nurtura Plantation23

Planets & mining

8 planets · 33 moons · 3 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3793 K · radius 367,100 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Alkez IPlanet (Lava)2,9200.2901
Alkez IIPlanet (Barren)2,2600.3900
Alkez IIIPlanet (Barren)5,2600.6210
Alkez IVPlanet (Gas)12,7801.3830
Alkez VPlanet (Storm)15,5602.6140
Alkez VIPlanet (Barren)11,3304.2621
Alkez VIIPlanet (Gas)59,1609.91191
Alkez VIIIPlanet (Ice)13,38029.840
Moons (33)

33 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Alkez III - Moon 1Alkez III6400.62
Alkez IV - Moon 1Alkez IV1101.38
Alkez IV - Moon 2Alkez IV8401.38
Alkez IV - Moon 3Alkez IV3801.37
Alkez V - Moon 1Alkez V1502.61
Alkez V - Moon 2Alkez V9702.6
Alkez V - Moon 3Alkez V1,3202.61
Alkez V - Moon 4Alkez V9102.62
Alkez VI - Moon 1Alkez VI3504.27
Alkez VI - Moon 2Alkez VI5704.26
Alkez VII - Moon 1Alkez VII3109.91
Alkez VII - Moon 2Alkez VII2009.91
Alkez VII - Moon 3Alkez VII3909.91
Alkez VII - Moon 4Alkez VII4509.91
Alkez VII - Moon 5Alkez VII3609.91
Alkez VII - Moon 6Alkez VII6509.91
Alkez VII - Moon 7Alkez VII2509.92
Alkez VII - Moon 8Alkez VII9209.92
Alkez VII - Moon 9Alkez VII1,2409.9
Alkez VII - Moon 10Alkez VII1,5309.9
Alkez VII - Moon 11Alkez VII2,3309.89
Alkez VII - Moon 12Alkez VII1,4409.9
Alkez VII - Moon 13Alkez VII2,7509.94
Alkez VII - Moon 14Alkez VII3,0909.9
Alkez VII - Moon 15Alkez VII7409.93
Alkez VII - Moon 16Alkez VII1,7009.99
Alkez VII - Moon 17Alkez VII1,0909.8
Alkez VII - Moon 18Alkez VII9209.79
Alkez VII - Moon 19Alkez VII3909.82
Alkez VIII - Moon 1Alkez VIII29029.8
Alkez VIII - Moon 2Alkez VIII1,25029.8
Alkez VIII - Moon 3Alkez VIII1,69029.83
Alkez VIII - Moon 4Alkez VIII2,38029.79
Asteroid belts (3)

3 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Alkez I - Asteroid Belt 1Alkez I0.29
Alkez VI - Asteroid Belt 1Alkez VI4.26
Alkez VII - Asteroid Belt 1Alkez VII10.05

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Alkez VI - Moon 1 - Nurtura PlantationNurturaPlantation
Alkez VII - Moon 3 - Ammatar Fleet Testing FacilitiesAmmatar FleetTesting Facilities

Neighboring stargates

1 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
HasiariHigh-sec (0.8)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON