PKN-NJ

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.3)
Security classF1
RegionCache
ConstellationMRC-29

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps32026-10-29 06:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 06:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 06:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 06:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-291000077
2026-10-2879007872424
2026-10-2738201,2042424
2026-10-26121002212424
2026-10-25110101,1352424
2026-10-245800122424
2026-10-2343002922424
2026-10-2239006742424
2026-10-2150001322323
2026-10-2037004832424
2026-10-19580002424
2026-10-1848002,0012424
2026-10-1776401,7122424
2026-10-1649001,7442424
2026-10-1571005622423
2026-10-14177422162324
2026-10-1373001,4662424
2026-10-127700162424
2026-10-1197003622424
2026-10-1077001,1212424
2026-10-09880002424
2026-10-0873001922424
2026-10-0766201,1692424
2026-10-0674025532424
2026-10-057500982424
2026-10-0490003402424
2026-10-0390201,3392424
2026-10-0281005682424
2026-10-015800512424
2026-09-3094228202424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Hodrold · 17 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. PKN-NJ · Null-sec (-0.3)
  2. XUPK-Z · Null-sec (-0.2)
  3. XR-ZL7 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  4. HPMN-V · Null-sec (-0.1)
  5. GF-GR7 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  6. B9EA-G · Null-sec (-0.2)
  7. 5LAJ-8 · Null-sec (-0.2)
  8. JNG7-K · Null-sec (-0.3)
  9. 8-SPNN · Null-sec (-1.0)
  10. B-T6BT · Null-sec (-0.9)
  11. VK-A5G · Null-sec (-0.6)
  12. I6-SYN · Null-sec (-0.3)
  13. K-IYNW · Null-sec (-0.1)
  14. M9U-75 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  15. UD-AOK · Null-sec (-0.1)
  16. N-RAEL · Null-sec (0.0)
  17. Konora · Low-sec (0.4)
  18. Hodrold · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 06:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 06:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

14 planets · 56 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4663 K · radius 159,750 km

Planets (14)

14 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
PKN-NJ IPlanet (Barren)1,6300.2600
PKN-NJ IIPlanet (Lava)2,1300.3110
PKN-NJ IIIPlanet (Barren)2,5700.4100
PKN-NJ IVPlanet (Barren)2,1600.5400
PKN-NJ VPlanet (Barren)4,1700.6200
PKN-NJ VIPlanet (Barren)4,3400.8210
PKN-NJ VIIPlanet (Barren)5,4601.2210
PKN-NJ VIIIPlanet (Temperate)6,9801.6110
PKN-NJ IXPlanet (Storm)16,2502.3740
PKN-NJ XPlanet (Barren)5,6503.1220
PKN-NJ XIPlanet (Gas)30,2704.48130
PKN-NJ XIIPlanet (Gas)25,9908.03230
PKN-NJ XIIIPlanet (Gas)18,94014.5780
PKN-NJ XIVPlanet (Ice)7,19021.1520
Moons (56)

56 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
PKN-NJ II - Moon 1PKN-NJ II1500.31
PKN-NJ VI - Moon 1PKN-NJ VI1400.82
PKN-NJ VII - Moon 1PKN-NJ VII4001.22
PKN-NJ VIII - Moon 1PKN-NJ VIII1,0101.61
PKN-NJ IX - Moon 1PKN-NJ IX1602.37
PKN-NJ IX - Moon 2PKN-NJ IX3202.37
PKN-NJ IX - Moon 3PKN-NJ IX1,2402.37
PKN-NJ IX - Moon 4PKN-NJ IX1,0002.37
PKN-NJ X - Moon 1PKN-NJ X6103.12
PKN-NJ X - Moon 2PKN-NJ X2903.12
PKN-NJ XI - Moon 1PKN-NJ XI1604.48
PKN-NJ XI - Moon 2PKN-NJ XI2204.48
PKN-NJ XI - Moon 3PKN-NJ XI4104.48
PKN-NJ XI - Moon 4PKN-NJ XI1804.48
PKN-NJ XI - Moon 5PKN-NJ XI4604.48
PKN-NJ XI - Moon 6PKN-NJ XI4504.48
PKN-NJ XI - Moon 7PKN-NJ XI7204.48
PKN-NJ XI - Moon 8PKN-NJ XI5004.48
PKN-NJ XI - Moon 9PKN-NJ XI1,2004.47
PKN-NJ XI - Moon 10PKN-NJ XI1,1004.49
PKN-NJ XI - Moon 11PKN-NJ XI1,5604.49
PKN-NJ XI - Moon 12PKN-NJ XI1,1904.5
PKN-NJ XI - Moon 13PKN-NJ XI7504.51
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 1PKN-NJ XII2308.03
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 2PKN-NJ XII1308.03
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 3PKN-NJ XII2408.03
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 4PKN-NJ XII3608.03
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 5PKN-NJ XII2108.03
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 6PKN-NJ XII3108.03
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 7PKN-NJ XII4308.03
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 8PKN-NJ XII3808.03
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 9PKN-NJ XII5208.03
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 10PKN-NJ XII2708.03
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 11PKN-NJ XII6508.03
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 12PKN-NJ XII3808.03
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 13PKN-NJ XII1708.04
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 14PKN-NJ XII1,1008.04
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 15PKN-NJ XII7008.04
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 16PKN-NJ XII1,9408.04
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 17PKN-NJ XII1,8208.02
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 18PKN-NJ XII1,2108.03
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 19PKN-NJ XII1,7708.02
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 20PKN-NJ XII2,1408
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 21PKN-NJ XII1,5508
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 22PKN-NJ XII7108.06
PKN-NJ XII - Moon 23PKN-NJ XII4107.98
PKN-NJ XIII - Moon 1PKN-NJ XIII19014.57
PKN-NJ XIII - Moon 2PKN-NJ XIII29014.57
PKN-NJ XIII - Moon 3PKN-NJ XIII49014.57
PKN-NJ XIII - Moon 4PKN-NJ XIII93014.56
PKN-NJ XIII - Moon 5PKN-NJ XIII1,47014.58
PKN-NJ XIII - Moon 6PKN-NJ XIII2,93014.55
PKN-NJ XIII - Moon 7PKN-NJ XIII2,64014.52
PKN-NJ XIII - Moon 8PKN-NJ XIII67014.64
PKN-NJ XIV - Moon 1PKN-NJ XIV43021.15
PKN-NJ XIV - Moon 2PKN-NJ XIV1,21021.17
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
RV5-TTNull-sec (-0.4)Cache
XUPK-ZNull-sec (-0.2)Outer Passage

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON