XUPK-Z

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.2)
Security classK
RegionOuter Passage
ConstellationX5O9-E

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps12026-10-29 14:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 14:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 14:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 14:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29290001515
2026-10-28101002,3222424
2026-10-273700552424
2026-10-2660001602424
2026-10-2594001362424
2026-10-2478201302424
2026-10-23510002424
2026-10-22500002424
2026-10-2160001,0982323
2026-10-20310002424
2026-10-1950001,2092424
2026-10-1849009222424
2026-10-1787002262424
2026-10-1639022922424
2026-10-1549001242423
2026-10-14184202822324
2026-10-1391002,6612424
2026-10-1261001072424
2026-10-1160001,0872424
2026-10-1079005502424
2026-10-09670002424
2026-10-085600962424
2026-10-07590202424
2026-10-061000002424
2026-10-05105007122424
2026-10-04970002424
2026-10-0372007182424
2026-10-0263001,9582424
2026-10-01134002172424
2026-09-30114001,4162424

Typical NPCs

Rogue Drones

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageVaries by NPC; often EM / Thermal
Fit resists againstVariable; check all four damage types

Drone profiles vary substantially. Inspect the NPC or site guide before choosing damage and resist modules.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Hodrold · 16 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. XUPK-Z · Null-sec (-0.2)
  2. XR-ZL7 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  3. HPMN-V · Null-sec (-0.1)
  4. GF-GR7 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  5. B9EA-G · Null-sec (-0.2)
  6. 5LAJ-8 · Null-sec (-0.2)
  7. JNG7-K · Null-sec (-0.3)
  8. 8-SPNN · Null-sec (-1.0)
  9. B-T6BT · Null-sec (-0.9)
  10. VK-A5G · Null-sec (-0.6)
  11. I6-SYN · Null-sec (-0.3)
  12. K-IYNW · Null-sec (-0.1)
  13. M9U-75 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  14. UD-AOK · Null-sec (-0.1)
  15. N-RAEL · Null-sec (0.0)
  16. Konora · Low-sec (0.4)
  17. Hodrold · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 14:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 14:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

7 planets · 10 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Orange Bright) · 4308 K · radius 125,400 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
XUPK-Z IPlanet (Barren)2,9000.510
XUPK-Z IIPlanet (Barren)3,0100.8700
XUPK-Z IIIPlanet (Barren)4,7701.5320
XUPK-Z IVPlanet (Storm)7,0502.7110
XUPK-Z VPlanet (Barren)11,0004.7220
XUPK-Z VIPlanet (Oceanic)4,1307.2420
XUPK-Z VIIPlanet (Temperate)8,10011.6620
Moons (10)

10 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
XUPK-Z I - Moon 1XUPK-Z I1400.5
XUPK-Z III - Moon 1XUPK-Z III1801.53
XUPK-Z III - Moon 2XUPK-Z III3901.53
XUPK-Z IV - Moon 1XUPK-Z IV3502.71
XUPK-Z V - Moon 1XUPK-Z V5304.72
XUPK-Z V - Moon 2XUPK-Z V1,2604.71
XUPK-Z VI - Moon 1XUPK-Z VI2107.24
XUPK-Z VI - Moon 2XUPK-Z VI4407.24
XUPK-Z VII - Moon 1XUPK-Z VII17011.66
XUPK-Z VII - Moon 2XUPK-Z VII1,51011.67
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
O-O2GNNull-sec (-0.2)Outer Passage
PKN-NJNull-sec (-0.3)Cache
XR-ZL7Null-sec (-0.1)The Spire

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON