MSG-BZ

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.3)
Security classF1
RegionInsmother
ConstellationQA-P7J

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps502026-10-28 01:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 01:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 01:14 UTC
NPC kills592026-10-28 01:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-2899005922
2026-10-271,693627812424
2026-10-261,582001,1982424
2026-10-252,6451031,2622424
2026-10-242,490741,4902424
2026-10-231,502977552424
2026-10-221,066313032424
2026-10-211,265028912323
2026-10-201,36742532424
2026-10-191,2865402424
2026-10-182,32424107702424
2026-10-172,477506142424
2026-10-161,489426572424
2026-10-152,332146562423
2026-10-141,9171069382324
2026-10-131,480006842424
2026-10-122,3471648642424
2026-10-112,4031441,1992424
2026-10-102,5871162424
2026-10-091,970171602424
2026-10-082,11120176772424
2026-10-071,740221,0112424
2026-10-061,8831062122424
2026-10-051,725661,1682424
2026-10-042,030669682424
2026-10-032,25388682424
2026-10-022,842962292424
2026-10-011,54110222424
2026-09-301,2390062424
2026-09-291,463101072424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Hodrold · 13 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. MSG-BZ · Null-sec (-0.3)
  2. GPLB-C · Null-sec (-0.3)
  3. 5E-CMA · Null-sec (-0.4)
  4. 1V-LI2 · Null-sec (-0.4)
  5. LQ-OAI · Null-sec (-0.5)
  6. U2-28D · Null-sec (-0.3)
  7. PUZ-IO · Null-sec (-0.2)
  8. HB-1NJ · Null-sec (-0.1)
  9. F7A-MR · Null-sec (-0.1)
  10. 0-3VW8 · Null-sec (0.0)
  11. 28-QWU · Null-sec (-0.1)
  12. N-RAEL · Null-sec (0.0)
  13. Konora · Low-sec (0.4)
  14. Hodrold · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 01:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 01:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

7 planets · 67 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun B0 (Blue) · 6553 K · radius 1,247,000 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
MSG-BZ IPlanet (Plasma)3,2900.5410
MSG-BZ IIPlanet (Gas)53,2502.13170
MSG-BZ IIIPlanet (Gas)125,2208.76200
MSG-BZ IVPlanet (Gas)24,12024.37220
MSG-BZ VPlanet (Barren)9,88040.2930
MSG-BZ VIPlanet (Barren)5,28047.3720
MSG-BZ VIIPlanet (Barren)5,91079.0420
Moons (67)

67 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
MSG-BZ I - Moon 1MSG-BZ I1300.54
MSG-BZ II - Moon 1MSG-BZ II1902.13
MSG-BZ II - Moon 2MSG-BZ II1902.13
MSG-BZ II - Moon 3MSG-BZ II2702.13
MSG-BZ II - Moon 4MSG-BZ II2902.13
MSG-BZ II - Moon 5MSG-BZ II1102.13
MSG-BZ II - Moon 6MSG-BZ II3202.13
MSG-BZ II - Moon 7MSG-BZ II6502.13
MSG-BZ II - Moon 8MSG-BZ II1802.13
MSG-BZ II - Moon 9MSG-BZ II5902.13
MSG-BZ II - Moon 10MSG-BZ II8602.14
MSG-BZ II - Moon 11MSG-BZ II8302.13
MSG-BZ II - Moon 12MSG-BZ II1,1902.13
MSG-BZ II - Moon 13MSG-BZ II6502.13
MSG-BZ II - Moon 14MSG-BZ II1,3302.13
MSG-BZ II - Moon 15MSG-BZ II1,0902.12
MSG-BZ II - Moon 16MSG-BZ II4402.13
MSG-BZ II - Moon 17MSG-BZ II3702.12
MSG-BZ III - Moon 1MSG-BZ III4608.76
MSG-BZ III - Moon 2MSG-BZ III4808.76
MSG-BZ III - Moon 3MSG-BZ III3208.77
MSG-BZ III - Moon 4MSG-BZ III7608.76
MSG-BZ III - Moon 5MSG-BZ III7608.76
MSG-BZ III - Moon 6MSG-BZ III4308.76
MSG-BZ III - Moon 7MSG-BZ III7408.76
MSG-BZ III - Moon 8MSG-BZ III1,4708.76
MSG-BZ III - Moon 9MSG-BZ III1,2008.76
MSG-BZ III - Moon 10MSG-BZ III1,9508.77
MSG-BZ III - Moon 11MSG-BZ III1,3008.77
MSG-BZ III - Moon 12MSG-BZ III2,2808.75
MSG-BZ III - Moon 13MSG-BZ III2,9608.77
MSG-BZ III - Moon 14MSG-BZ III9208.77
MSG-BZ III - Moon 15MSG-BZ III3,1608.74
MSG-BZ III - Moon 16MSG-BZ III3,2708.77
MSG-BZ III - Moon 17MSG-BZ III4,4208.8
MSG-BZ III - Moon 18MSG-BZ III2,3808.81
MSG-BZ III - Moon 19MSG-BZ III3,4308.8
MSG-BZ III - Moon 20MSG-BZ III3,4808.81
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 1MSG-BZ IV19024.37
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 2MSG-BZ IV28024.37
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 3MSG-BZ IV30024.37
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 4MSG-BZ IV36024.37
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 5MSG-BZ IV16024.37
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 6MSG-BZ IV63024.37
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 7MSG-BZ IV17024.36
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 8MSG-BZ IV18024.36
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 9MSG-BZ IV38024.37
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 10MSG-BZ IV1,07024.37
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 11MSG-BZ IV65024.36
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 12MSG-BZ IV1,14024.36
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 13MSG-BZ IV94024.36
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 14MSG-BZ IV1,97024.38
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 15MSG-BZ IV75024.37
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 16MSG-BZ IV1,38024.38
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 17MSG-BZ IV1,60024.39
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 18MSG-BZ IV62024.35
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 19MSG-BZ IV3,56024.4
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 20MSG-BZ IV2,37024.33
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 21MSG-BZ IV2,45024.38
MSG-BZ IV - Moon 22MSG-BZ IV29024.34
MSG-BZ V - Moon 1MSG-BZ V36040.29
MSG-BZ V - Moon 2MSG-BZ V1,73040.3
MSG-BZ V - Moon 3MSG-BZ V94040.33
MSG-BZ VI - Moon 1MSG-BZ VI18047.37
MSG-BZ VI - Moon 2MSG-BZ VI51047.36
MSG-BZ VII - Moon 1MSG-BZ VII14079.04
MSG-BZ VII - Moon 2MSG-BZ VII94079.05
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
1QZ-Y9Null-sec (-0.4)Scalding Pass
78-0R6Null-sec (-0.3)Insmother
GPLB-CNull-sec (-0.3)Wicked Creek

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON