XDTW-F

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.4)
Security classK3
RegionOuter Passage
ConstellationNPL-WH

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps42026-10-29 18:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 18:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 18:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 18:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29280001919
2026-10-28180002424
2026-10-2780002424
2026-10-26470002424
2026-10-25260002424
2026-10-24260002424
2026-10-23360002424
2026-10-22160002424
2026-10-21110002323
2026-10-20320002424
2026-10-19400002424
2026-10-18380052424
2026-10-17160002424
2026-10-1626001022424
2026-10-151600422423
2026-10-14230002324
2026-10-13740002424
2026-10-1227001842424
2026-10-11210062424
2026-10-101500842424
2026-10-09150002424
2026-10-08270002424
2026-10-07330002424
2026-10-06340002424
2026-10-05370002424
2026-10-041060002424
2026-10-032600342424
2026-10-02160002424
2026-10-01300002424
2026-09-303500142424

Typical NPCs

Rogue Drones

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageVaries by NPC; often EM / Thermal
Fit resists againstVariable; check all four damage types

Drone profiles vary substantially. Inspect the NPC or site guide before choosing damage and resist modules.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Hodrold · 25 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. XDTW-F · Null-sec (-0.4)
  2. JBUH-H · Null-sec (-0.5)
  3. NHKO-4 · Null-sec (-0.8)
  4. VH-9VO · Null-sec (-1.0)
  5. P-T9VC · Null-sec (-1.0)
  6. T0DT-T · Null-sec (-0.9)
  7. 8-AA98 · Null-sec (-0.4)
  8. QG3-Z0 · Null-sec (-0.3)
  9. RT64-C · Null-sec (-0.2)
  10. LJ-RJK · Null-sec (-0.9)
  11. 4YO-QK · Null-sec (-0.9)
  12. 8-VC6H · Null-sec (-1.0)
  13. 3-0FYP · Null-sec (-0.5)
  14. C1G-XC · Null-sec (-0.6)
  15. BLMX-B · Null-sec (0.0)
  16. Q-UEN6 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  17. 2-2EWC · Null-sec (-0.1)
  18. LMM7-L · Null-sec (-0.2)
  19. E1W-TB · Null-sec (-0.2)
  20. I6-SYN · Null-sec (-0.3)
  21. K-IYNW · Null-sec (-0.1)
  22. M9U-75 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  23. UD-AOK · Null-sec (-0.1)
  24. N-RAEL · Null-sec (0.0)
  25. Konora · Low-sec (0.4)
  26. Hodrold · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 18:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 18:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

8 planets · 40 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4751 K · radius 150,150 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
XDTW-F IPlanet (Lava)2,0100.2400
XDTW-F IIPlanet (Storm)3,9600.4810
XDTW-F IIIPlanet (Temperate)5,580110
XDTW-F IVPlanet (Gas)21,2602.780
XDTW-F VPlanet (Gas)18,2305.0150
XDTW-F VIPlanet (Gas)14,3507.1240
XDTW-F VIIPlanet (Gas)29,87011.95170
XDTW-F VIIIPlanet (Gas)14,16020.340
Moons (40)

40 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
XDTW-F II - Moon 1XDTW-F II3500.48
XDTW-F III - Moon 1XDTW-F III4801
XDTW-F IV - Moon 1XDTW-F IV2102.7
XDTW-F IV - Moon 2XDTW-F IV2502.7
XDTW-F IV - Moon 3XDTW-F IV4702.7
XDTW-F IV - Moon 4XDTW-F IV4002.7
XDTW-F IV - Moon 5XDTW-F IV6702.7
XDTW-F IV - Moon 6XDTW-F IV1,4402.7
XDTW-F IV - Moon 7XDTW-F IV1,1402.7
XDTW-F IV - Moon 8XDTW-F IV1,3602.7
XDTW-F V - Moon 1XDTW-F V1905.01
XDTW-F V - Moon 2XDTW-F V1805.01
XDTW-F V - Moon 3XDTW-F V4005.01
XDTW-F V - Moon 4XDTW-F V1,1705.01
XDTW-F V - Moon 5XDTW-F V1,2705.02
XDTW-F VI - Moon 1XDTW-F VI1507.12
XDTW-F VI - Moon 2XDTW-F VI2307.12
XDTW-F VI - Moon 3XDTW-F VI2907.12
XDTW-F VI - Moon 4XDTW-F VI6807.13
XDTW-F VII - Moon 1XDTW-F VII14011.95
XDTW-F VII - Moon 2XDTW-F VII14011.95
XDTW-F VII - Moon 3XDTW-F VII25011.95
XDTW-F VII - Moon 4XDTW-F VII17011.95
XDTW-F VII - Moon 5XDTW-F VII35011.95
XDTW-F VII - Moon 6XDTW-F VII49011.95
XDTW-F VII - Moon 7XDTW-F VII69011.94
XDTW-F VII - Moon 8XDTW-F VII22011.94
XDTW-F VII - Moon 9XDTW-F VII1,05011.95
XDTW-F VII - Moon 10XDTW-F VII1,73011.96
XDTW-F VII - Moon 11XDTW-F VII1,62011.93
XDTW-F VII - Moon 12XDTW-F VII1,80011.93
XDTW-F VII - Moon 13XDTW-F VII3,09011.91
XDTW-F VII - Moon 14XDTW-F VII1,87012
XDTW-F VII - Moon 15XDTW-F VII2,65011.91
XDTW-F VII - Moon 16XDTW-F VII26011.94
XDTW-F VII - Moon 17XDTW-F VII45011.86
XDTW-F VIII - Moon 1XDTW-F VIII25020.3
XDTW-F VIII - Moon 2XDTW-F VIII81020.3
XDTW-F VIII - Moon 3XDTW-F VIII1,59020.3
XDTW-F VIII - Moon 4XDTW-F VIII2,81020.27
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
8K-QCZNull-sec (-0.4)Outer Passage
JBUH-HNull-sec (-0.5)Outer Passage

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON