Hagilur

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classE
RegionMetropolis
ConstellationBarvigrard

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 5
  • Repair 5
  • Reprocessing 5
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 5
  • Loyalty point store 5

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Hagilur I - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral ReserveBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Hagilur IV - Moon 2 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mining OutpostBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Hagilur IV - Moon 3 - Boundless Creation FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Hagilur V - Moon 7 - Freedom Extension WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Hagilur V - Moon 8 - Boundless Creation FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps582026-10-29 12:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 12:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 12:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 12:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-291,0631842801313
2026-10-282,44984552102424
2026-10-272,56314498342424
2026-10-262,3311911644292424
2026-10-253,079102744442424
2026-10-244,655114761272424
2026-10-232,64272613732424
2026-10-222,51377492142424
2026-10-212,32485671182323
2026-10-202,57280596192424
2026-10-192,12888764432424
2026-10-182,987224234842424
2026-10-172,91313682282424
2026-10-162,49198432062424
2026-10-152,298102341402423
2026-10-142,25695282402324
2026-10-132,56610103252424
2026-10-122,6081694432424
2026-10-113,245127793842424
2026-10-103,097136864322424
2026-10-092,60170396682424
2026-10-082,71137125112424
2026-10-072,55111151,0642424
2026-10-062,93424144312424
2026-10-052,17731104362424
2026-10-042,429226682424
2026-10-032,619101562892424
2026-10-022,33164331552424
2026-10-012,1973173092424
2026-09-302,48056211872424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

EOA-ZC · Geminate · 5 jumps

Entry gate: Akkio · Low-sec (0.2) → EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 5-jump route
  1. Hagilur · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Anher · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Evati · Low-sec (0.2)
  4. Todifrauan · Low-sec (0.1)
  5. Akkio · Low-sec (0.2)
  6. EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

EOA-ZC · Geminate · 5 jumps

Entry gate: Akkio · Low-sec (0.2) → EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 5-jump route
  1. Hagilur · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Anher · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Evati · Low-sec (0.2)
  4. Todifrauan · Low-sec (0.1)
  5. Akkio · Low-sec (0.2)
  6. EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Thelan · 1 jump · Blue Ice

Sinq Laison · Low-sec (0.2)

Show ice route
  1. Hagilur · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Thelan · Low-sec (0.2)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

11 of 11 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ademara Aeldern1SecurityBoundless CreationHagilur IV - Moon 3 - Boundless Creation FactoryEpic ArcNo
Andgulin Rasovert3MiningMinmatar Mining CorporationHagilur I - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral ReserveBasicNo
Andur Oaldald1R&DBoundless CreationHagilur IV - Moon 3 - Boundless Creation FactoryResearchNo
Ats Odebeinn1MiningMinmatar Mining CorporationHagilur IV - Moon 2 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mining OutpostBasicNo
Aunur Goretard3MiningMinmatar Mining CorporationHagilur IV - Moon 2 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mining OutpostBasicNo
Friens Drur4SecurityFreedom ExtensionHagilur V - Moon 7 - Freedom Extension WarehouseBasicNo
Halderi Sidulfo1MiningMinmatar Mining CorporationHagilur IV - Moon 2 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mining OutpostBasicNo
Hineneko Erpesen2SecurityBoundless CreationHagilur V - Moon 8 - Boundless Creation FactoryBasicNo
Letreid Aunared2SecurityBoundless CreationHagilur V - Moon 8 - Boundless Creation FactoryBasicNo
Oten Kekkikber1R&DBoundless CreationHagilur V - Moon 8 - Boundless Creation FactoryResearchNo
Teurodedik Uarmelo3R&DBoundless CreationHagilur V - Moon 8 - Boundless Creation FactoryResearchNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 12:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 12:52 UTC. 77 buy orders, 992 sell orders, 757 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Liberation Games Reward Token5021,1470100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Minmatar Loyalty Token50211,4920100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Minmatar Shuttle Blueprint05081Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Station Container050165Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
150mm Light AutoCannon I Blueprint0307Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
Ammatar Navy Midshipman Insignia I03029Unavailable4,501.00 ISK
Ammatar Navy Midshipman Insignia III03010Unavailable15,010.00 ISK
Carbonized Lead S Blueprint0303Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Civilian Mining Drone Blueprint0306Unavailable1,498,600.00 ISK
Ice Harvesting Drone I Blueprint0303Unavailable30,000,000.00 ISK
Mining Drone I Blueprint0303Unavailable19,986,000.00 ISK
Mobile Tractor Unit Blueprint0303Unavailable30,000,000.00 ISK
Salvage Drone I Blueprint0306Unavailable29,986,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0202Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0202Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0202Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Assault Frigates02040Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Ballistic Control System I Blueprint02018Unavailable499,200.00 ISK
Barrage M02028,000Unavailable199.00 ISK
Broken Broadcast Node2050025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (5)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Hagilur V - Moon 7 - Freedom Extension Warehouse6392
Hagilur IV - Moon 3 - Boundless Creation Factory24209
Hagilur V - Moon 8 - Boundless Creation Factory23150
Hagilur I - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral Reserve12121
Hagilur IV - Moon 2 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mining Outpost12120

Planets & mining

6 planets · 17 moons · 6 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4747 K · radius 97,300 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Hagilur IPlanet (Barren)2,4600.3400
Hagilur IIPlanet (Storm)6,7901.2420
Hagilur IIIPlanet (Storm)4,8802.2800
Hagilur IVPlanet (Gas)17,9804.762
Hagilur VPlanet (Gas)19,37011.4994
Hagilur VIPlanet (Barren)3,60014.7900
Moons (17)

17 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Hagilur II - Moon 1Hagilur II3401.24
Hagilur II - Moon 2Hagilur II1,2101.25
Hagilur IV - Moon 1Hagilur IV1804.7
Hagilur IV - Moon 2Hagilur IV2904.7
Hagilur IV - Moon 3Hagilur IV2604.7
Hagilur IV - Moon 4Hagilur IV7104.7
Hagilur IV - Moon 5Hagilur IV1,2004.7
Hagilur IV - Moon 6Hagilur IV2,2004.7
Hagilur V - Moon 1Hagilur V15011.49
Hagilur V - Moon 2Hagilur V23011.49
Hagilur V - Moon 3Hagilur V33011.49
Hagilur V - Moon 4Hagilur V16011.49
Hagilur V - Moon 5Hagilur V1,07011.5
Hagilur V - Moon 6Hagilur V65011.5
Hagilur V - Moon 7Hagilur V1,83011.49
Hagilur V - Moon 8Hagilur V1,72011.5
Hagilur V - Moon 9Hagilur V86011.56
Asteroid belts (6)

6 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Hagilur IV - Asteroid Belt 1Hagilur IV4.7
Hagilur IV - Asteroid Belt 2Hagilur IV4.64
Hagilur V - Asteroid Belt 1Hagilur V11.49
Hagilur V - Asteroid Belt 2Hagilur V11.51
Hagilur V - Asteroid Belt 3Hagilur V11.42
Hagilur V - Asteroid Belt 4Hagilur V11.38

NPC stations

5 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Hagilur IV - Moon 2 - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mining OutpostMinmatar Mining CorporationMining Outpost
Hagilur I - Minmatar Mining Corporation Mineral ReserveMinmatar Mining CorporationMineral Reserve
Hagilur IV - Moon 3 - Boundless Creation FactoryBoundless CreationFactory
Hagilur V - Moon 8 - Boundless Creation FactoryBoundless CreationFactory
Hagilur V - Moon 7 - Freedom Extension WarehouseFreedom ExtensionWarehouse

Neighboring stargates

5 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AnherHigh-sec (0.5)Metropolis
BeiHigh-sec (0.6)Metropolis
DudredaLow-sec (0.3)Metropolis
RagnargLow-sec (0.4)Metropolis
ThelanLow-sec (0.2)Sinq Laison

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON