Thelan

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.2)
Security classD3
RegionSinq Laison
ConstellationAeman

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Thelan VI - Moon 8 - Federation Customs Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps222026-10-28 09:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 09:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 09:14 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 09:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-283300081010
2026-10-27976004132424
2026-10-26905423912424
2026-10-251,273321502424
2026-10-241,245003192424
2026-10-23762003982424
2026-10-22923624242424
2026-10-21929223372323
2026-10-20967003512424
2026-10-19796223342424
2026-10-181,096001352424
2026-10-171,130005272424
2026-10-16966224502424
2026-10-15979206512423
2026-10-14947002282324
2026-10-13866008892424
2026-10-121,136603832424
2026-10-111,489313032424
2026-10-101,105435232424
2026-10-091,202603562424
2026-10-081,208626622424
2026-10-071,141625032424
2026-10-061,254801,3252424
2026-10-05891007312424
2026-10-04880206622424
2026-10-03946001,2142424
2026-10-02914023672424
2026-10-01894002002424
2026-09-30886201942424
2026-09-29919001842424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

EOA-ZC · Geminate · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Akkio · Low-sec (0.2) → EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Thelan · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Hagilur · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Anher · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Evati · Low-sec (0.2)
  5. Todifrauan · Low-sec (0.1)
  6. Akkio · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

EOA-ZC · Geminate · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Akkio · Low-sec (0.2) → EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Thelan · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Hagilur · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Anher · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Evati · Low-sec (0.2)
  5. Todifrauan · Low-sec (0.1)
  6. Akkio · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Thelan · 0 jumps · Blue Ice

Sinq Laison · Low-sec (0.2)

Show ice route
  1. Thelan · Low-sec (0.2)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

9 of 9 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Aciane Rulie4SecurityFederation CustomsThelan VI - Moon 8 - Federation Customs Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Alebeke Searbene1SecurityFederation CustomsThelan VI - Moon 8 - Federation Customs Testing FacilitiesBasicYes
Attey Auberulle2SecurityFederation CustomsThelan VI - Moon 8 - Federation Customs Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Groete Cickore4SecurityFederation CustomsThelan VI - Moon 8 - Federation Customs Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Janomeches Helaverie3SecurityFederation CustomsThelan VI - Moon 8 - Federation Customs Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Knullier Freal3SecurityFederation CustomsThelan VI - Moon 8 - Federation Customs Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Paittes Mocer4SecurityFederation CustomsThelan VI - Moon 8 - Federation Customs Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Tireres Egghetlate4SecurityFederation CustomsThelan VI - Moon 8 - Federation Customs Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Typhon Reibver5SecurityFederation CustomsThelan VI - Moon 8 - Federation Customs Testing FacilitiesBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 09:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 09:22 UTC. 4 buy orders, 15 sell orders, 19 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Caldari Shuttle01024Unavailable199,000.00 ISK
Expanded Cargohold II010104Unavailable5,450,000.00 ISK
Explosion Dampening Array0102Unavailable4,997,000.00 ISK
Gallente Control Tower Small0101Unavailable110,000,000.00 ISK
Gallente Loyalty Token1025,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint0101Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Gallentean Planetary Vehicles101010,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Helium Isotopes01050,000Unavailable5,100.00 ISK
Holoreels01059Unavailable225.00 ISK
Hydrogen Isotopes01044,130Unavailable5,100.00 ISK
Liquid Ozone01021,736Unavailable10,450.00 ISK
Nitrogen Isotopes01058,000Unavailable5,100.00 ISK
Ogre I010590Unavailable220,000.00 ISK
Oxygen Isotopes01062,501Unavailable5,100.00 ISK
Precious Metals10100,0000450.00 ISKUnavailable
Reports10352034.83 ISKUnavailable
Templar I01020Unavailable7,700,000.00 ISK
Void L0101,656Unavailable350.00 ISK
White Noise Generation Battery0104Unavailable3,998,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Thelan VI - Moon 8 - Federation Customs Testing Facilities415

Planets & mining

8 planets · 41 moons · 7 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G3 (Pink Small) · 5785 K · radius 245,800 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Thelan IPlanet (Barren)3,0600.2800
Thelan IIPlanet (Barren)4,1700.510
Thelan IIIPlanet (Storm)5,2300.810
Thelan IVPlanet (Barren)8,8801.4830
Thelan VPlanet (Gas)59,2004.4172
Thelan VIPlanet (Gas)36,74014.63162
Thelan VIIPlanet (Barren)3,18028.2332
Thelan VIIIPlanet (Oceanic)3,39039.0501
Moons (41)

41 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Thelan II - Moon 1Thelan II3400.5
Thelan III - Moon 1Thelan III3800.8
Thelan IV - Moon 1Thelan IV1601.48
Thelan IV - Moon 2Thelan IV3801.48
Thelan IV - Moon 3Thelan IV1,5201.48
Thelan V - Moon 1Thelan V1504.4
Thelan V - Moon 2Thelan V1904.4
Thelan V - Moon 3Thelan V3104.4
Thelan V - Moon 4Thelan V4504.4
Thelan V - Moon 5Thelan V4704.4
Thelan V - Moon 6Thelan V5104.39
Thelan V - Moon 7Thelan V5904.39
Thelan V - Moon 8Thelan V7704.39
Thelan V - Moon 9Thelan V7304.39
Thelan V - Moon 10Thelan V4504.41
Thelan V - Moon 11Thelan V1,0104.41
Thelan V - Moon 12Thelan V1,1604.39
Thelan V - Moon 13Thelan V4404.42
Thelan V - Moon 14Thelan V4804.37
Thelan V - Moon 15Thelan V5104.37
Thelan V - Moon 16Thelan V4804.42
Thelan V - Moon 17Thelan V4504.44
Thelan VI - Moon 1Thelan VI17014.63
Thelan VI - Moon 2Thelan VI19014.64
Thelan VI - Moon 3Thelan VI18014.63
Thelan VI - Moon 4Thelan VI39014.63
Thelan VI - Moon 5Thelan VI62014.63
Thelan VI - Moon 6Thelan VI83014.64
Thelan VI - Moon 7Thelan VI50014.64
Thelan VI - Moon 8Thelan VI1,22014.65
Thelan VI - Moon 9Thelan VI65014.64
Thelan VI - Moon 10Thelan VI1,78014.61
Thelan VI - Moon 11Thelan VI1,76014.63
Thelan VI - Moon 12Thelan VI2,17014.68
Thelan VI - Moon 13Thelan VI1,38014.69
Thelan VI - Moon 14Thelan VI1,18014.55
Thelan VI - Moon 15Thelan VI1,62014.57
Thelan VI - Moon 16Thelan VI1,18014.63
Thelan VII - Moon 1Thelan VII18028.23
Thelan VII - Moon 2Thelan VII37028.23
Thelan VII - Moon 3Thelan VII33028.23
Asteroid belts (7)

7 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Thelan V - Asteroid Belt 1Thelan V4.4
Thelan V - Asteroid Belt 2Thelan V4.39
Thelan VI - Asteroid Belt 1Thelan VI14.63
Thelan VI - Asteroid Belt 2Thelan VI14.64
Thelan VII - Asteroid Belt 1Thelan VII28.23
Thelan VII - Asteroid Belt 2Thelan VII28.22
Thelan VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Thelan VIII39.05

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Thelan VI - Moon 8 - Federation Customs Testing FacilitiesFederation CustomsTesting Facilities

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
HagilurLow-sec (0.4)Metropolis
MiroitemLow-sec (0.3)Sinq Laison
RorsinsLow-sec (0.1)Sinq Laison

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON