78TS-Q

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.2)
Security classI
RegionImmensea
ConstellationRTCU-5

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps12026-10-28 09:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 09:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 09:14 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 09:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28290041010
2026-10-2773002182424
2026-10-26100004602424
2026-10-25106006692424
2026-10-24480002424
2026-10-2383001062424
2026-10-22510002424
2026-10-213582202323
2026-10-201640052424
2026-10-19174005302424
2026-10-18830002424
2026-10-1743003002424
2026-10-16640062424
2026-10-1512800242423
2026-10-141040002324
2026-10-13106203282424
2026-10-125700282424
2026-10-118300542424
2026-10-10207002062424
2026-10-0947005802424
2026-10-08150002442424
2026-10-0774001352424
2026-10-06140002422424
2026-10-05132002102424
2026-10-04112402022424
2026-10-03204001792424
2026-10-0217100582424
2026-10-01141001062424
2026-09-30205002722424
2026-09-2987002742424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Keberz · 15 jumps · Clear Icicle

Khanid · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. 78TS-Q · Null-sec (-0.2)
  2. GXK-7F · Null-sec (-0.3)
  3. DY-P7Q · Null-sec (-0.2)
  4. Z8-81T · Null-sec (-0.2)
  5. H-RXNZ · Null-sec (-0.2)
  6. XD-JW7 · Null-sec (-0.2)
  7. 9-8GBA · Null-sec (-0.1)
  8. 6-K738 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  9. QBQ-RF · Null-sec (0.0)
  10. QSM-LM · Null-sec (-0.1)
  11. 36N-HZ · Null-sec (-0.1)
  12. 9KOE-A · Null-sec (0.0)
  13. WD-VTV · Null-sec (-0.1)
  14. SV5-8N · Null-sec (-0.2)
  15. HED-GP · Null-sec (-0.1)
  16. Keberz · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 09:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 09:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

8 planets · 7 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5654 K · radius 123,600 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
78TS-Q IPlanet (Plasma)1,8200.4200
78TS-Q IIPlanet (Storm)4,0200.9400
78TS-Q IIIPlanet (Lava)2,0701.3200
78TS-Q IVPlanet (Temperate)4,4301.7800
78TS-Q VPlanet (Lava)2,3202.3800
78TS-Q VIPlanet (Barren)6,3503.0520
78TS-Q VIIPlanet (Barren)5,8105.0100
78TS-Q VIIIPlanet (Temperate)11,3209.1650
Moons (7)

7 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
78TS-Q VI - Moon 178TS-Q VI2303.05
78TS-Q VI - Moon 278TS-Q VI1,1203.06
78TS-Q VIII - Moon 178TS-Q VIII2109.16
78TS-Q VIII - Moon 278TS-Q VIII3209.16
78TS-Q VIII - Moon 378TS-Q VIII6209.15
78TS-Q VIII - Moon 478TS-Q VIII1,7509.14
78TS-Q VIII - Moon 578TS-Q VIII6209.17
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
CJNF-JNull-sec (-0.2)Immensea
GXK-7FNull-sec (-0.3)Immensea

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON