PH-NFR

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.2)
Security classI
RegionImmensea
Constellation4MY-AB

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps212026-10-28 20:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 20:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 20:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 20:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28213001,3262121
2026-10-27162002,0412424
2026-10-26298441,3972424
2026-10-25231001,6342424
2026-10-24162429242424
2026-10-23163001,2342424
2026-10-22192002,0172424
2026-10-21202221,4262323
2026-10-202011083,8222424
2026-10-19218002,5512424
2026-10-18141663,0882424
2026-10-171254123,8222424
2026-10-16224002,5832424
2026-10-15171624,2552423
2026-10-14185003,0132324
2026-10-13123603,2832424
2026-10-12209649562424
2026-10-11234642,6222424
2026-10-10158003,7832424
2026-10-09216424,0922424
2026-10-08206003,1922424
2026-10-07289201,0402424
2026-10-0629620282424
2026-10-052290042424
2026-10-04201228152424
2026-10-03214221,6352424
2026-10-02232421,8202424
2026-10-01153002,2042424
2026-09-30148201,8742424
2026-09-29245001,1662424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Keberz · 16 jumps · Clear Icicle

Khanid · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. PH-NFR · Null-sec (-0.2)
  2. B9E-H6 · Null-sec (-0.4)
  3. XVV-21 · Null-sec (-0.3)
  4. DY-P7Q · Null-sec (-0.2)
  5. Z8-81T · Null-sec (-0.2)
  6. H-RXNZ · Null-sec (-0.2)
  7. XD-JW7 · Null-sec (-0.2)
  8. 9-8GBA · Null-sec (-0.1)
  9. 6-K738 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  10. QBQ-RF · Null-sec (0.0)
  11. QSM-LM · Null-sec (-0.1)
  12. 36N-HZ · Null-sec (-0.1)
  13. 9KOE-A · Null-sec (0.0)
  14. WD-VTV · Null-sec (-0.1)
  15. SV5-8N · Null-sec (-0.2)
  16. HED-GP · Null-sec (-0.1)
  17. Keberz · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 20:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 20:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

7 planets · 60 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2287 K · radius 610,900 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
PH-NFR IPlanet (Barren)3,7900.3900
PH-NFR IIPlanet (Storm)6,1600.6910
PH-NFR IIIPlanet (Lava)2,2300.900
PH-NFR IVPlanet (Barren)6,6001.2210
PH-NFR VPlanet (Gas)43,5602.27160
PH-NFR VIPlanet (Gas)73,6905.04190
PH-NFR VIIPlanet (Gas)94,64014.68230
Moons (60)

60 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
PH-NFR II - Moon 1PH-NFR II4800.69
PH-NFR IV - Moon 1PH-NFR IV6301.22
PH-NFR V - Moon 1PH-NFR V1202.26
PH-NFR V - Moon 2PH-NFR V4302.26
PH-NFR V - Moon 3PH-NFR V3802.27
PH-NFR V - Moon 4PH-NFR V5502.26
PH-NFR V - Moon 5PH-NFR V6002.27
PH-NFR V - Moon 6PH-NFR V9102.27
PH-NFR V - Moon 7PH-NFR V8302.26
PH-NFR V - Moon 8PH-NFR V9102.27
PH-NFR V - Moon 9PH-NFR V8102.27
PH-NFR V - Moon 10PH-NFR V1,3302.26
PH-NFR V - Moon 11PH-NFR V3402.26
PH-NFR V - Moon 12PH-NFR V1,7702.27
PH-NFR V - Moon 13PH-NFR V1,9102.25
PH-NFR V - Moon 14PH-NFR V1,7302.28
PH-NFR V - Moon 15PH-NFR V1,0202.27
PH-NFR V - Moon 16PH-NFR V1902.27
PH-NFR VI - Moon 1PH-NFR VI3405.04
PH-NFR VI - Moon 2PH-NFR VI3005.04
PH-NFR VI - Moon 3PH-NFR VI6105.04
PH-NFR VI - Moon 4PH-NFR VI2605.03
PH-NFR VI - Moon 5PH-NFR VI3205.04
PH-NFR VI - Moon 6PH-NFR VI2805.04
PH-NFR VI - Moon 7PH-NFR VI1,1705.03
PH-NFR VI - Moon 8PH-NFR VI4605.04
PH-NFR VI - Moon 9PH-NFR VI2,6705.04
PH-NFR VI - Moon 10PH-NFR VI1,6705.02
PH-NFR VI - Moon 11PH-NFR VI1,1105.06
PH-NFR VI - Moon 12PH-NFR VI4,2005.04
PH-NFR VI - Moon 13PH-NFR VI6605.02
PH-NFR VI - Moon 14PH-NFR VI1,9005.01
PH-NFR VI - Moon 15PH-NFR VI2,8805.06
PH-NFR VI - Moon 16PH-NFR VI1,4705.01
PH-NFR VI - Moon 17PH-NFR VI3,2805.09
PH-NFR VI - Moon 18PH-NFR VI6005.01
PH-NFR VI - Moon 19PH-NFR VI8804.98
PH-NFR VII - Moon 1PH-NFR VII23014.68
PH-NFR VII - Moon 2PH-NFR VII33014.68
PH-NFR VII - Moon 3PH-NFR VII14014.68
PH-NFR VII - Moon 4PH-NFR VII15014.67
PH-NFR VII - Moon 5PH-NFR VII49014.68
PH-NFR VII - Moon 6PH-NFR VII75014.67
PH-NFR VII - Moon 7PH-NFR VII87014.69
PH-NFR VII - Moon 8PH-NFR VII91014.69
PH-NFR VII - Moon 9PH-NFR VII26014.67
PH-NFR VII - Moon 10PH-NFR VII1,58014.67
PH-NFR VII - Moon 11PH-NFR VII93014.66
PH-NFR VII - Moon 12PH-NFR VII2,14014.65
PH-NFR VII - Moon 13PH-NFR VII2,79014.74
PH-NFR VII - Moon 14PH-NFR VII1,57014.62
PH-NFR VII - Moon 15PH-NFR VII2,89014.68
PH-NFR VII - Moon 16PH-NFR VII1,20014.68
PH-NFR VII - Moon 17PH-NFR VII3,81014.73
PH-NFR VII - Moon 18PH-NFR VII2,71014.51
PH-NFR VII - Moon 19PH-NFR VII2,65014.47
PH-NFR VII - Moon 20PH-NFR VII48014.45
PH-NFR VII - Moon 21PH-NFR VII99014.68
PH-NFR VII - Moon 22PH-NFR VII64014.51
PH-NFR VII - Moon 23PH-NFR VII60014.64
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
B9E-H6Null-sec (-0.4)Immensea
DW-N2SNull-sec (-0.2)Immensea
W-FHWJNull-sec (-0.2)Immensea
X-6WC7Null-sec (-0.4)Immensea

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON