Eddar

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classD1
RegionHeimatar
ConstellationAkimamur

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 3
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 3
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 3
  • Loyalty point store 3

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Eddar VI - Freedom Extension StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Eddar VIII - Moon 7 - Aliastra Retail CenterBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Surgery
Eddar VIII - Moon 8 - The Leisure Group Development StudioBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps262026-10-29 13:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 13:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 13:20 UTC
NPC kills672026-10-29 13:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29482001,6961414
2026-10-281,214004,5882424
2026-10-27928003,2092424
2026-10-26796003,9772424
2026-10-25861004,0302424
2026-10-24996004,8842424
2026-10-23749003,1772424
2026-10-22750003,5812424
2026-10-21708002,8602323
2026-10-20766002,7552424
2026-10-19710002,8662424
2026-10-18825003,7342424
2026-10-17843002,7422424
2026-10-16811002,9932424
2026-10-15784002,3982423
2026-10-14683202,7382324
2026-10-13818003,3852424
2026-10-12690002,8312424
2026-10-111,058003,2442424
2026-10-101,108003,6792424
2026-10-09783022,8912424
2026-10-08882003,3672424
2026-10-07773003,4372424
2026-10-06709002,6292424
2026-10-05583001,8232424
2026-10-04661009592424
2026-10-03682002,0652424
2026-10-02473007832424
2026-10-01525004062424
2026-09-30507001,2292424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

EOA-ZC · Geminate · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Akkio · Low-sec (0.2) → EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Eddar · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Auren · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Gusandall · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Ingunn · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Gultratren · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. Arnstur · Low-sec (0.1)
  7. Todifrauan · Low-sec (0.1)
  8. Akkio · Low-sec (0.2)
  9. EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

EOA-ZC · Geminate · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Akkio · Low-sec (0.2) → EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Eddar · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Auren · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Gusandall · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Ingunn · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Gultratren · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. Arnstur · Low-sec (0.1)
  7. Todifrauan · Low-sec (0.1)
  8. Akkio · Low-sec (0.2)
  9. EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Emolgranlan · 4 jumps · Glacial Mass

Heimatar · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Eddar · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Auren · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Gusandall · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Eifer · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Emolgranlan · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

Teonusude · 6 jumps · Glacial Mass

Molden Heath · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Eddar · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Offugen · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Gerbold · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Gerek · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Austraka · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Aeddin · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Teonusude · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

7 of 7 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Andrin Gongumur1DistributionThe Leisure GroupEddar VIII - Moon 8 - The Leisure Group Development StudioBasicNo
Dantbeinn Tros4DistributionThe Leisure GroupEddar VIII - Moon 8 - The Leisure Group Development StudioBasicNo
Hastmena Augur2SecurityFreedom ExtensionEddar VI - Freedom Extension StorageBasicNo
Ingar Ats2SecurityFreedom ExtensionEddar VI - Freedom Extension StorageBasicNo
Loron Gend2DistributionThe Leisure GroupEddar VIII - Moon 8 - The Leisure Group Development StudioBasicNo
Neyrtetolle Exaserin2DistributionAliastraEddar VIII - Moon 7 - Aliastra Retail CenterBasicNo
Sukur Ofoden2SecurityFreedom ExtensionEddar VI - Freedom Extension StorageBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 13:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 13:52 UTC. 12 buy orders, 566 sell orders, 541 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Amarr Shuttle030584Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Acolyte I Blueprint0207Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
Carbonized Lead S Blueprint0206Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Civilian Mining Drone Blueprint02024Unavailable1,498,600.00 ISK
Defender Missile I Blueprint0208Unavailable120,000.00 ISK
Ice Harvesting Drone I Blueprint0203Unavailable30,000,000.00 ISK
Inferno Auto-Targeting Light Missile I Blueprint02014Unavailable160,000.00 ISK
Inferno Light Missile Blueprint0204Unavailable160,000.00 ISK
Inferno Torpedo Blueprint0207Unavailable8,000,000.00 ISK
Inferno XL Cruise Missile Blueprint02012Unavailable90,000,000.00 ISK
Inferno XL Torpedo Blueprint02012Unavailable90,000,000.00 ISK
Liberation Games Reward Token206,1490100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Light Missile Launcher I Blueprint0203Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
Mining Drone I Blueprint0203Unavailable19,986,000.00 ISK
Minmatar Loyalty Token2061,4940100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Minmatar Shuttle Blueprint02048Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Mjolnir Auto-Targeting Light Missile I Blueprint02014Unavailable180,000.00 ISK
Mjolnir Light Missile Blueprint0204Unavailable180,000.00 ISK
Mjolnir Rocket Blueprint02012Unavailable35,000.00 ISK
Mjolnir Torpedo Blueprint02012Unavailable7,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (3)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Eddar VI - Freedom Extension Storage7394
Eddar VIII - Moon 7 - Aliastra Retail Center2168
Eddar VIII - Moon 8 - The Leisure Group Development Studio34

Planets & mining

9 planets · 46 moons · 8 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3574 K · radius 373,900 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Eddar IPlanet (Lava)2,0300.2300
Eddar IIPlanet (Barren)5,0100.5810
Eddar IIIPlanet (Temperate)5,0200.8211
Eddar IVPlanet (Storm)6,4601.4811
Eddar VPlanet (Storm)14,8602.4730
Eddar VIPlanet (Gas)44,9205.59160
Eddar VIIPlanet (Barren)4,1809.611
Eddar VIIIPlanet (Gas)23,64014.17203
Eddar IXPlanet (Ice)12,06025.3732
Moons (46)

46 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Eddar II - Moon 1Eddar II5000.58
Eddar III - Moon 1Eddar III7300.82
Eddar IV - Moon 1Eddar IV9601.48
Eddar V - Moon 1Eddar V4102.47
Eddar V - Moon 2Eddar V1,5002.48
Eddar V - Moon 3Eddar V5702.49
Eddar VI - Moon 1Eddar VI2105.59
Eddar VI - Moon 2Eddar VI2305.59
Eddar VI - Moon 3Eddar VI3305.59
Eddar VI - Moon 4Eddar VI2005.59
Eddar VI - Moon 5Eddar VI4005.59
Eddar VI - Moon 6Eddar VI4605.59
Eddar VI - Moon 7Eddar VI6805.6
Eddar VI - Moon 8Eddar VI9905.59
Eddar VI - Moon 9Eddar VI1,3205.6
Eddar VI - Moon 10Eddar VI3905.59
Eddar VI - Moon 11Eddar VI1,5105.6
Eddar VI - Moon 12Eddar VI1,8805.6
Eddar VI - Moon 13Eddar VI2,2305.58
Eddar VI - Moon 14Eddar VI2,5805.58
Eddar VI - Moon 15Eddar VI2,9705.63
Eddar VI - Moon 16Eddar VI5505.62
Eddar VII - Moon 1Eddar VII3409.6
Eddar VIII - Moon 1Eddar VIII24014.17
Eddar VIII - Moon 2Eddar VIII22014.17
Eddar VIII - Moon 3Eddar VIII21014.17
Eddar VIII - Moon 4Eddar VIII43014.17
Eddar VIII - Moon 5Eddar VIII47014.17
Eddar VIII - Moon 6Eddar VIII25014.17
Eddar VIII - Moon 7Eddar VIII86014.17
Eddar VIII - Moon 8Eddar VIII95014.17
Eddar VIII - Moon 9Eddar VIII1,11014.17
Eddar VIII - Moon 10Eddar VIII44014.16
Eddar VIII - Moon 11Eddar VIII1,61014.18
Eddar VIII - Moon 12Eddar VIII2,12014.19
Eddar VIII - Moon 13Eddar VIII2,29014.18
Eddar VIII - Moon 14Eddar VIII2,69014.16
Eddar VIII - Moon 15Eddar VIII93014.14
Eddar VIII - Moon 16Eddar VIII2,67014.19
Eddar VIII - Moon 17Eddar VIII1,04014.15
Eddar VIII - Moon 18Eddar VIII2,35014.14
Eddar VIII - Moon 19Eddar VIII1,29014.07
Eddar VIII - Moon 20Eddar VIII44014.06
Eddar IX - Moon 1Eddar IX42025.36
Eddar IX - Moon 2Eddar IX63025.36
Eddar IX - Moon 3Eddar IX2,77025.36
Asteroid belts (8)

8 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Eddar III - Asteroid Belt 1Eddar III0.81
Eddar IV - Asteroid Belt 1Eddar IV1.48
Eddar VII - Asteroid Belt 1Eddar VII9.6
Eddar VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Eddar VIII14.17
Eddar VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Eddar VIII14.11
Eddar VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Eddar VIII14.35
Eddar IX - Asteroid Belt 1Eddar IX25.31
Eddar IX - Asteroid Belt 2Eddar IX25.48

NPC stations

3 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Eddar VI - Freedom Extension StorageFreedom ExtensionStorage
Eddar VIII - Moon 8 - The Leisure Group Development StudioThe Leisure GroupDevelopment Studio
Eddar VIII - Moon 7 - Aliastra Retail CenterAliastraRetail Center

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AurenLow-sec (0.4)Heimatar
OffugenHigh-sec (0.6)Heimatar
TrerHigh-sec (0.7)Heimatar

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON