Grinacanne

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionSinq Laison
ConstellationDisier

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Grinacanne I - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps782026-10-29 05:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 05:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 05:15 UTC
NPC kills2392026-10-29 05:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29549001,22166
2026-10-282,575206,0692424
2026-10-272,406605,7792424
2026-10-262,595204,4662424
2026-10-253,293006,0082424
2026-10-242,865005,1872424
2026-10-232,414403,4462424
2026-10-222,410204,1372424
2026-10-212,373004,5872323
2026-10-202,336004,2522424
2026-10-192,469003,7092424
2026-10-183,140106,0462424
2026-10-172,948304,8912424
2026-10-162,3911304,7242424
2026-10-152,5991004,2462423
2026-10-142,436404,6922324
2026-10-132,531104,9112424
2026-10-122,650805,0682424
2026-10-113,416406,0642424
2026-10-103,190506,0012424
2026-10-092,7471004,4742424
2026-10-082,765005,1232424
2026-10-072,8141006,6402424
2026-10-062,470602,7122424
2026-10-052,629002,7152424
2026-10-042,597602,2712424
2026-10-032,758002,3142424
2026-10-022,177202,3652424
2026-10-012,175401,8522424
2026-09-302,135001,2972424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Grinacanne · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Erme · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  7. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 10-jump route
  1. Grinacanne · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Adreland · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Mattere · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Doussivitte · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Parchanier · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Augnais · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Audaerne · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Avenod · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Ardallabier · 5 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Grinacanne · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Adreland · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Mattere · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Meves · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Lirsautton · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Ardallabier · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

2 of 2 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Anseneque Porrolitte1SecurityFederal Intelligence OfficeGrinacanne I - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly PlantBasicNo
Setiges Hustiquier3SecurityFederal Intelligence OfficeGrinacanne I - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly PlantBasicYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 05:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 05:22 UTC. 31 buy orders, 28 sell orders, 59 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
'Excavator' Mining Drone0102Unavailable206,200,000.00 ISK
Admixti Mutanite101,93201,500.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle01010Unavailable177,000.00 ISK
Amperum Mutanite107,55701,500.00 ISKUnavailable
Authority Datacore1035,71401,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Beacon Datacore1035,7140750,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Breaking Point Parameters1035,71408,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Bujan Blue Steel Metallic - Limited0101Unavailable8,000,000.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Admiral Insignia I10900899,100.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Titan101060,020,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Conflagrati Mutanite1010,00002,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Crystalline Moissanite0103,075Unavailable1,775.00 ISK
Drone Iteration Data103,57101,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Eradicator Datacore1035,7140500,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Expanded Cargohold II0109Unavailable650,000.00 ISK
Fragmented Observations1035,71401,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Loyalty Token1035,7140100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint0101Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Gallente Titan101060,290,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gistum A-Type Kinetic Shield Amplifier10106,985,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Grinacanne I - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly Plant3128

Planets & mining

7 planets · 7 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4703 K · radius 61,550 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Grinacanne IPlanet (Barren)2,2400.4500
Grinacanne IIPlanet (Lava)3,2800.7800
Grinacanne IIIPlanet (Barren)4,4601.4521
Grinacanne IVPlanet (Temperate)6,0303.0111
Grinacanne VPlanet (Temperate)4,7604.4702
Grinacanne VIPlanet (Barren)11,3807.0630
Grinacanne VIIPlanet (Barren)5,0909.6611
Moons (7)

7 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Grinacanne III - Moon 1Grinacanne III5301.45
Grinacanne III - Moon 2Grinacanne III1601.45
Grinacanne IV - Moon 1Grinacanne IV8503
Grinacanne VI - Moon 1Grinacanne VI2007.06
Grinacanne VI - Moon 2Grinacanne VI2607.06
Grinacanne VI - Moon 3Grinacanne VI1,7407.06
Grinacanne VII - Moon 1Grinacanne VII2609.66
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Grinacanne III - Asteroid Belt 1Grinacanne III1.45
Grinacanne IV - Asteroid Belt 1Grinacanne IV3.01
Grinacanne V - Asteroid Belt 1Grinacanne V4.47
Grinacanne V - Asteroid Belt 2Grinacanne V4.47
Grinacanne VII - Asteroid Belt 1Grinacanne VII9.64

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Grinacanne I - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly PlantFederal Intelligence OfficeAssembly Plant

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AdrelandHigh-sec (0.9)Sinq Laison
Du AnnesHigh-sec (0.6)Sinq Laison
ErmeHigh-sec (0.8)Sinq Laison
RenynHigh-sec (0.9)Essence

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON