Renyn

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classB
RegionEssence
ConstellationCrux

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 3
  • Repair 3
  • Reprocessing 3
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 3
  • Loyalty point store 3

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Renyn IX - Federation Customs Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Renyn IX - Moon 4 - Federal Intelligence Office Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery
Renyn X - Moon 14 - Chemal Tech FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps3042026-10-28 08:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 08:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 08:14 UTC
NPC kills1252026-10-28 08:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-283,037102,02299
2026-10-2710,128325,0232424
2026-10-2610,383004,4612424
2026-10-2513,8831626,3192424
2026-10-2411,519346,3122424
2026-10-239,647204,9572424
2026-10-229,255204,2072424
2026-10-218,792704,8692323
2026-10-209,375224,7262424
2026-10-199,615304,0582424
2026-10-1811,879204,9142424
2026-10-1711,614104,9212424
2026-10-169,912524,8012424
2026-10-1510,438404,4692423
2026-10-149,704404,8282324
2026-10-139,659026,4842424
2026-10-1210,900404,4312424
2026-10-1113,285605,5972424
2026-10-1012,065425,3332424
2026-10-0910,954404,5672424
2026-10-0810,722205,1042424
2026-10-0710,6641705,3712424
2026-10-0610,115804,2792424
2026-10-059,579623,1602424
2026-10-0410,641003,2292424
2026-10-0311,065004,3642424
2026-10-028,775403,2962424
2026-10-018,837023,4242424
2026-09-308,927402,1332424
2026-09-299,292132,5682424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Renyn · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Du Annes · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Erme · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  8. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 10-jump route
  1. Renyn · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Du Annes · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Balle · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Aufay · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Deltole · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Augnais · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Audaerne · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Avenod · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Tolle · 4 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Renyn · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Pakhshi · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Tolle · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

3 of 3 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Acia Coul2SecurityFederation CustomsRenyn IX - Federation Customs Assembly PlantBasicYes
Carane Poi1SecurityFederal Intelligence OfficeRenyn IX - Moon 4 - Federal Intelligence Office Logistic SupportBasicNo
Traude Sensittant2MiningChemal TechRenyn X - Moon 14 - Chemal Tech FactoryBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 08:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 08:22 UTC. 460 buy orders, 631 sell orders, 962 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Chemal Tech Repair Booster I04018Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
Expanded Cargohold II134022379,010.00 ISK449,900.00 ISK
Wolf136419,500,000.00 ISK23,000,000.00 ISK
Damage Control II122238200,000.00 ISK623,100.00 ISK
Gallente Loyalty Token3083,4410100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint0307Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Hyperion1222100,100,000.00 ISK170,000,000.00 ISK
Infiltrator I030209Unavailable30,000.00 ISK
Keres121513,010,000.00 ISK18,000,000.00 ISK
Magnetic Field Stabilizer II2130610447,600.00 ISK1,394,000.00 ISK
Medium Energy Neutralizer II301420550,800.00 ISKUnavailable
Mining Drone I129,4451216,499.00 ISK9,500.00 ISK
Nova Heavy Missile0302,028,700Unavailable72.00 ISK
Plutonium Charge S121,132,46995,4204.86 ISK24.00 ISK
Small Core Defense Field Extender I301310200,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Stabber213537,006,000.00 ISK12,000,000.00 ISK
Thorium Charge M121,676,255107,90021.03 ISK51.00 ISK
Tornado213352,130,000.00 ISK73,000,000.00 ISK
Wreathe0308Unavailable2,650,000.00 ISK
Agency 'Hardshell' TB7 Dose III0202Unavailable12,250,000.00 ISK
Market locations (3)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Renyn X - Moon 14 - Chemal Tech Factory119442
Renyn IX - Moon 4 - Federal Intelligence Office Logistic Support26349
Renyn IX - Federation Customs Assembly Plant78140

Planets & mining

10 planets · 41 moons · 7 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2577 K · radius 346,800 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Renyn IPlanet (Barren)2,4500.2702
Renyn IIPlanet (Barren)3,3100.3810
Renyn IIIPlanet (Barren)2,4300.5700
Renyn IVPlanet (Barren)5,9200.710
Renyn VPlanet (Barren)3,2800.8810
Renyn VIPlanet (Oceanic)6,5201.1310
Renyn VIIPlanet (Lava)8,9301.6711
Renyn VIIIPlanet (Barren)4,7902.2511
Renyn IXPlanet (Gas)43,5804.62151
Renyn XPlanet (Gas)53,63011.98202
Moons (41)

41 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Renyn II - Moon 1Renyn II1200.38
Renyn IV - Moon 1Renyn IV5300.7
Renyn V - Moon 1Renyn V3300.88
Renyn VI - Moon 1Renyn VI6601.13
Renyn VII - Moon 1Renyn VII7301.67
Renyn VIII - Moon 1Renyn VIII4502.25
Renyn IX - Moon 1Renyn IX2004.62
Renyn IX - Moon 2Renyn IX1904.62
Renyn IX - Moon 3Renyn IX1604.62
Renyn IX - Moon 4Renyn IX3304.62
Renyn IX - Moon 5Renyn IX2204.62
Renyn IX - Moon 6Renyn IX6104.62
Renyn IX - Moon 7Renyn IX8004.63
Renyn IX - Moon 8Renyn IX3604.62
Renyn IX - Moon 9Renyn IX1,2404.61
Renyn IX - Moon 10Renyn IX1,6004.64
Renyn IX - Moon 11Renyn IX1,0804.62
Renyn IX - Moon 12Renyn IX1,6404.6
Renyn IX - Moon 13Renyn IX7504.65
Renyn IX - Moon 14Renyn IX1,1704.59
Renyn IX - Moon 15Renyn IX2004.62
Renyn X - Moon 1Renyn X23011.98
Renyn X - Moon 2Renyn X17011.98
Renyn X - Moon 3Renyn X37011.98
Renyn X - Moon 4Renyn X29011.98
Renyn X - Moon 5Renyn X24011.98
Renyn X - Moon 6Renyn X62011.98
Renyn X - Moon 7Renyn X44011.97
Renyn X - Moon 8Renyn X27011.98
Renyn X - Moon 9Renyn X85011.97
Renyn X - Moon 10Renyn X33011.98
Renyn X - Moon 11Renyn X99011.98
Renyn X - Moon 12Renyn X86011.98
Renyn X - Moon 13Renyn X1,33011.97
Renyn X - Moon 14Renyn X2,45011.98
Renyn X - Moon 15Renyn X1,55011.99
Renyn X - Moon 16Renyn X2,99011.95
Renyn X - Moon 17Renyn X4,71012.02
Renyn X - Moon 18Renyn X3,78011.87
Renyn X - Moon 19Renyn X87011.98
Renyn X - Moon 20Renyn X84011.91
Asteroid belts (7)

7 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Renyn I - Asteroid Belt 1Renyn I0.27
Renyn I - Asteroid Belt 2Renyn I0.27
Renyn VII - Asteroid Belt 1Renyn VII1.67
Renyn VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Renyn VIII2.25
Renyn IX - Asteroid Belt 1Renyn IX4.62
Renyn X - Asteroid Belt 1Renyn X11.97
Renyn X - Asteroid Belt 2Renyn X11.99

NPC stations

3 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Renyn X - Moon 14 - Chemal Tech FactoryChemal TechFactory
Renyn IX - Moon 4 - Federal Intelligence Office Logistic SupportFederal Intelligence OfficeLogistic Support
Renyn IX - Federation Customs Assembly PlantFederation CustomsAssembly Plant

Neighboring stargates

6 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AlgogilleHigh-sec (0.9)Essence
Du AnnesHigh-sec (0.6)Sinq Laison
DuripantHigh-sec (0.9)Essence
GrinacanneHigh-sec (0.8)Sinq Laison
OursulaertHigh-sec (0.9)Essence
PakhshiHigh-sec (0.8)Genesis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON