Adiere

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionSinq Laison
ConstellationAgiesseson

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Adiere VI - Moon 4 - Combined Harvest WarehouseCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Adiere X - TransStellar Shipping StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps752026-10-28 03:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 03:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 03:14 UTC
NPC kills1312026-10-28 03:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-283290048544
2026-10-272,637425,4202424
2026-10-262,5881223,8762424
2026-10-253,198225,5882424
2026-10-242,759626,1002424
2026-10-232,306004,4632424
2026-10-222,094603,4812424
2026-10-211,922203,2272323
2026-10-202,354004,4092424
2026-10-192,268002,9052424
2026-10-182,848003,9882424
2026-10-172,841003,7692424
2026-10-162,279224,3182424
2026-10-152,324003,7492423
2026-10-142,712409,9322324
2026-10-132,736209,1942424
2026-10-122,9118014,8742424
2026-10-114,207807,4662424
2026-10-103,294406,2582424
2026-10-092,86712014,9852424
2026-10-083,18120016,0812424
2026-10-072,74423013,7952424
2026-10-062,71520011,3882424
2026-10-052,867208,1992424
2026-10-042,520001,8682424
2026-10-032,328001,9422424
2026-10-021,840001,6102424
2026-10-012,018001,4232424
2026-09-301,904002,0352424
2026-09-292,014002,1262424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Adiere · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Adreland · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Grinacanne · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Erme · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  9. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 9-jump route
  1. Adiere · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Stetille · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Doussivitte · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Parchanier · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Augnais · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Audaerne · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Avenod · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Ardallabier · 5 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Adiere · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Adreland · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Mattere · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Meves · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Lirsautton · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Ardallabier · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

5 of 5 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Apienne Neunomais2MiningCombined HarvestAdiere VI - Moon 4 - Combined Harvest WarehouseBasicNo
Flothemes Canestille3MiningCombined HarvestAdiere VI - Moon 4 - Combined Harvest WarehouseBasicNo
Neymele Chatanede2MiningCombined HarvestAdiere VI - Moon 4 - Combined Harvest WarehouseBasicNo
Olmart Yolelle1DistributionTransStellar ShippingAdiere X - TransStellar Shipping StorageBasicNo
Oullaerdt Besserilier1DistributionCombined HarvestAdiere VI - Moon 4 - Combined Harvest WarehouseBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 03:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 03:22 UTC. 9 buy orders, 70 sell orders, 77 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Gallente Loyalty Token2036,2350100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint0208Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
10000MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable16,000,000.00 ISK
100MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable1,612,800.00 ISK
10MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable322,560.00 ISK
1MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable64,500.00 ISK
50000MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0104Unavailable79,000,000.00 ISK
50000MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive Blueprint0104Unavailable158,000,000.00 ISK
500MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0104Unavailable7,909,400.00 ISK
50MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0104Unavailable1,581,880.00 ISK
5MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0104Unavailable316,360.00 ISK
Acolyte I Blueprint0103Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
Assault Damage Control I Blueprint01026Unavailable250,000.00 ISK
AV-Composite Molecular Condenser0101Unavailable710,000.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Cruise Missile Launcher0105Unavailable105,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Emergency Hull Energizer I Blueprint0102Unavailable36,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Energy Neutralizer I Blueprint0101Unavailable18,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Gremlin Compact Energy Neutralizer Blueprint01011Unavailable36,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Solace Scoped Remote Armor Repairer Blueprint01025Unavailable49,000,000.00 ISK
Carbonized Lead S Blueprint0102Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Adiere X - TransStellar Shipping Storage460
Adiere VI - Moon 4 - Combined Harvest Warehouse510

Planets & mining

10 planets · 53 moons · 23 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G3 (Pink Small) · 5805 K · radius 250,050 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Adiere IPlanet (Barren)3,4900.3510
Adiere IIPlanet (Barren)4,0800.5311
Adiere IIIPlanet (Barren)2,6300.6600
Adiere IVPlanet (Temperate)8,0401.3211
Adiere VPlanet (Barren)4,8701.9811
Adiere VIPlanet (Gas)24,2102.85119
Adiere VIIPlanet (Gas)46,0007.23192
Adiere VIIIPlanet (Gas)22,11017.8168
Adiere IXPlanet (Barren)2,87025.5300
Adiere XPlanet (Ice)11,11037.3531
Moons (53)

53 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Adiere I - Moon 1Adiere I1300.35
Adiere II - Moon 1Adiere II3500.53
Adiere IV - Moon 1Adiere IV1,1101.32
Adiere V - Moon 1Adiere V7601.98
Adiere VI - Moon 1Adiere VI1302.85
Adiere VI - Moon 2Adiere VI1202.85
Adiere VI - Moon 3Adiere VI1602.84
Adiere VI - Moon 4Adiere VI2202.85
Adiere VI - Moon 5Adiere VI1602.85
Adiere VI - Moon 6Adiere VI3702.85
Adiere VI - Moon 7Adiere VI1102.85
Adiere VI - Moon 8Adiere VI3102.85
Adiere VI - Moon 9Adiere VI4202.85
Adiere VI - Moon 10Adiere VI2402.84
Adiere VI - Moon 11Adiere VI5302.85
Adiere VII - Moon 1Adiere VII1907.23
Adiere VII - Moon 2Adiere VII2907.23
Adiere VII - Moon 3Adiere VII3207.23
Adiere VII - Moon 4Adiere VII1907.23
Adiere VII - Moon 5Adiere VII4407.23
Adiere VII - Moon 6Adiere VII4007.23
Adiere VII - Moon 7Adiere VII4107.24
Adiere VII - Moon 8Adiere VII7407.23
Adiere VII - Moon 9Adiere VII1,0907.23
Adiere VII - Moon 10Adiere VII6307.24
Adiere VII - Moon 11Adiere VII1,1007.24
Adiere VII - Moon 12Adiere VII1,9307.24
Adiere VII - Moon 13Adiere VII5307.25
Adiere VII - Moon 14Adiere VII2,0207.22
Adiere VII - Moon 15Adiere VII1,4007.23
Adiere VII - Moon 16Adiere VII3,1007.24
Adiere VII - Moon 17Adiere VII1,9307.27
Adiere VII - Moon 18Adiere VII1,3907.29
Adiere VII - Moon 19Adiere VII5607.21
Adiere VIII - Moon 1Adiere VIII16017.8
Adiere VIII - Moon 2Adiere VIII21017.8
Adiere VIII - Moon 3Adiere VIII24017.8
Adiere VIII - Moon 4Adiere VIII54017.8
Adiere VIII - Moon 5Adiere VIII62017.8
Adiere VIII - Moon 6Adiere VIII68017.81
Adiere VIII - Moon 7Adiere VIII1,15017.81
Adiere VIII - Moon 8Adiere VIII1,35017.8
Adiere VIII - Moon 9Adiere VIII1,97017.81
Adiere VIII - Moon 10Adiere VIII51017.79
Adiere VIII - Moon 11Adiere VIII2,27017.83
Adiere VIII - Moon 12Adiere VIII1,58017.79
Adiere VIII - Moon 13Adiere VIII3,09017.85
Adiere VIII - Moon 14Adiere VIII1,56017.74
Adiere VIII - Moon 15Adiere VIII1,41017.77
Adiere VIII - Moon 16Adiere VIII54017.71
Adiere X - Moon 1Adiere X33037.35
Adiere X - Moon 2Adiere X60037.37
Adiere X - Moon 3Adiere X2,42037.37
Asteroid belts (23)

23 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Adiere II - Asteroid Belt 1Adiere II0.53
Adiere IV - Asteroid Belt 1Adiere IV1.32
Adiere V - Asteroid Belt 1Adiere V1.98
Adiere VI - Asteroid Belt 1Adiere VI2.85
Adiere VI - Asteroid Belt 2Adiere VI2.85
Adiere VI - Asteroid Belt 3Adiere VI2.85
Adiere VI - Asteroid Belt 4Adiere VI2.84
Adiere VI - Asteroid Belt 5Adiere VI2.84
Adiere VI - Asteroid Belt 6Adiere VI2.84
Adiere VI - Asteroid Belt 7Adiere VI2.83
Adiere VI - Asteroid Belt 8Adiere VI2.83
Adiere VI - Asteroid Belt 9Adiere VI2.84
Adiere VII - Asteroid Belt 1Adiere VII7.26
Adiere VII - Asteroid Belt 2Adiere VII7.14
Adiere VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Adiere VIII17.8
Adiere VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Adiere VIII17.8
Adiere VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Adiere VIII17.8
Adiere VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Adiere VIII17.8
Adiere VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Adiere VIII17.71
Adiere VIII - Asteroid Belt 6Adiere VIII17.71
Adiere VIII - Asteroid Belt 7Adiere VIII17.71
Adiere VIII - Asteroid Belt 8Adiere VIII17.65
Adiere X - Asteroid Belt 1Adiere X37.23

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Adiere X - TransStellar Shipping StorageTransStellar ShippingStorage
Adiere VI - Moon 4 - Combined Harvest WarehouseCombined HarvestWarehouse

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AdrelandHigh-sec (0.9)Sinq Laison
AuberulleHigh-sec (0.8)Sinq Laison
StetilleHigh-sec (0.9)Sinq Laison

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON